Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Chucky Rhoades's Greatest Game (2019)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Alexander Dynan
Edited by: Joe Hobeck
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Arousal Template (2019)
Directed by: Adam Bernstein
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Edited by: David Ray
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Chickentown (2019)
Directed by: Neil Burger
Cinematography by: Alexander Dynan
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Overton Window (2019)
Directed by: Clement Virgo
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Edited by: Joe Hobeck
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' A Proper Sendoff (2019)
Directed by: Matthew McLoota
Cinematography by: Alexander Dynan
Edited by: David Ray
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Maximum Recreational Depth (2019)
Directed by: Jessica Yu
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Infinite Game (2019)
Directed by: Laurie Collyer
Cinematography by: Alexander Dynan
Edited by: Joe Hobeck
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Fight Night (2019)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' American Champion (2019)
Directed by: Naomi Geraghty
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Extreme Sandbox (2019)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Lamster (2019)
Directed by: Matthew McLoota
Cinematography by: Joseph E. Gallagher
Edited by: Naomi Geraghty
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' New Year's Day (2019)
Directed by: Adam Bernstein
Cinematography by: Giorgio Scali
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Redemption (2018)
Directed by: Jake Polonsky
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Kompenso (2018)
Directed by: Jessica Yu
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Joel Plotch
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Elmsley Count (2018)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Icebreaker (2018)
Directed by: Stacie Passon
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' All the Wilburys (2018)
Directed by: Mike Binder
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Naomi Geraghty
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Not You, Mr. Dake (2018)
Directed by: Michael Morris
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' The Third Ortolan (2018)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Flaw in the Death Star (2018)
Directed by: Matt Shakman
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Nick Houy
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Hell of a Ride (2018)
Directed by: John Dahl
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' A Generation Too Late (2018)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Tie Goes to the Runner (2018)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Nick Houy
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' The Wrong Maria Gonzalez (2018)
Directed by: Noah Emmerich
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Aaron Kuhn
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Golden Frog Time (2017)
Directed by: Karyn Kusama
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Nick Houy
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' With or Without You (2017)
Directed by: Ed Bianchi
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Naomi Geraghty
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Sic Transit Imperium (2017)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Ball in Hand (2017)
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' The Kingmaker (2017)
Directed by: Oliver Hirschbiegel
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Nick Houy
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Indian Four (2017)
Directed by: Adam Arkin
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Victory Lap (2017)
Directed by: John Singleton
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Naomi Geraghty
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Currency (2017)
Directed by: Steph Green
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Nick Houy
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' The Oath (2017)
Directed by: Noah Emmerich
Cinematography by: Radium Cheung
Edited by: Naomi Geraghty
Makeup Department Head
'Billions' Optimal Play (2017)
Directed by: Alex Gibney
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky
Edited by: Marnee Meyer
Makeup Department Head - 36 Episodes, 2017-2019
Billions (2016)
Directed by: Colin Bucksey, Neil Burger, John Dahl, Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck, Karyn Kusama, James Foley, Noah Emmerich, Jessica Yu, Adam Bernstein, Matthew McLoota, Michael Cuesta, Stephen Gyllenhaal, Scott Hornbacher, Neil LaBute, Susanna White, Adam Arkin, Ed Bianchi, Alex Gibney, Steph Green, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Reed Morano, John Singleton, Mike Binder, Michael Morris, Stacie Passon, Jake Polonsky, Matt Shakman, Laurie Collyer, Naomi Geraghty, Clement Virgo
Cinematography by: Jake Polonsky, Radium Cheung, Giorgio Scali, Alexander Dynan, Eric Steelberg, Joseph E. Gallagher
Key Makeup Artist
The Sitter (2011)
Directed by: David Gordon Green
Cinematography by: Tim Orr
Edited by: Craig Alpert
Key Makeup Artist
I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
Directed by: Douglas McGrath
Cinematography by: Stuart Dryburgh
Edited by: Camilla Toniolo
Additional Makeup Artist
Morning Glory (2010)
Directed by: Roger Michell
Cinematography by: Alwin H. Küchler
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Makeup Artist
What Happens in Vegas (2008)
Directed by: Tom Vaughan
Cinematography by: Matthew F. Leonetti
Edited by: Matt Friedman
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Unorthodox (2008)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Phil Oetiker
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Harm (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Key Makeup Artist
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Haystack (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: Phil Oetiker
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Philadelphia (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Sin (2007)
Directed by: George Pattison
Cinematography by: Phil Oetiker
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Key Makeup Artist
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Florida (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Annihilated (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Key Makeup Artist
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Pretend (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: Phil Oetiker
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Screwed (2007)
Directed by: Arthur W. Forney
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Alternate (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Savant (2007)
Directed by: Kate Woods
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Jon Koslowsky
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Impulsive (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Avatar (2007)
Directed by: Peter Leto
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Makeup Department Head
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Svengali (2007)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: George Pattison
Edited by: Nancy Forner
Key Makeup Artist
'Law & Order: Special Victims Unit' Fight (2007)
Directed by: Juan José Campanella
Cinematography by: Phil Oetiker
Edited by: Karen I. Stern
Makeup Department Head
Beerfest (2006)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Frank G. DeMarco
Edited by: Lee Haxall
Key Makeup
The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Lawrence Sher
Makeup Department Head
Club Dread (2004)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Lawrence Sher
Edited by: Ryan Folsey
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Roger Dodger (2002)
Directed by: Dylan Kidd
Cinematography by: Joaquín Baca-Asay
Edited by: Andy Keir
Key Makeup Artist
Super Troopers (2001)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Joaquín Baca-Asay
Makeup Artist
The Opponent (2000)
Directed by: Eugene Jarecki
Cinematography by: Joe di Gennaro
Edited by: Simon Barker
Makeup Department Head / Key Makeup Artist - 15 Episodes, 2007-2008
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Directed by: David Platt, Jean de Segonzac, Peter Leto, Alex Chapple, Juan José Campanella, Constantine Makris, Norberto Barba, Arthur W. Forney, Martha Mitchell, Michael Pressman, Steve Shill, Michael Slovis, Alex Zakrzewski, Helen Shaver, Michael Smith, Jonathan Kaplan, Mariska Hargitay, Ted Kotcheff, Fred Berner, Jonathan Herron, Richard Dobbs, Jud Taylor, Holly Dale, Adam Bernstein, Batan Silva, Michael Fields, Rick Wallace, Jim McKay, Donna Deitch, Aaron Lipstadt, Stephanie A. Marquardt, Jono Oliver, Christopher Misiano, Leslie Hope, Lesli Linka Glatter, Rick Rosenthal, Stephen Wertimer, James Quinn, Ed Bianchi, Matt Earl Beesley, George Pattison, Eriq La Salle, Kate Woods, Christopher Zalla, Tom DiCillo, Courtney Hunt, Rosemary Rodriguez, Peter Werner, Laura Belsey, Jennifer Getzinger, Nick Gomez, Sharat Raju, Timothy Busfield, Bethany Rooney, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Clark Johnson, David Hugh Jones, Peter Medak, Alexander Cassini, Elodie Keene, Alan Metzger, Edwin Sherin, Michael Zinberg, Henry Bronchtein, Gloria Muzio, Joyce Chopra, Darnell Martin, Guy Norman Bee, Chad Lowe, Daniel Sackheim, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Marita Grabiak, James Hayman, Michelle MacLaren, Paul McCrane, Yelena Lanskaya, Chris Eyre, Paul Black, Amy Redford, Patrick Creadon, Kevin Bray, Alik Sakharov, Jonathan Starch, Tricia Brock, Monica Raymund, Lucy Liu, Ray McKinnon, Laurie Collyer, John Behring, David Grossman, Mary Lambert, Pratibha Parmar, Patricia Riggen
Cinematography by: Michael Green, Geoffrey Erb, George Pattison, Tom Weston, Tony C. Jannelli, Jonathan Herron, Phil Oetiker, Feliks Parnell, Peter Reniers, Michael Parmelee
Edited by: Karen I. Stern, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Jim Stewart, Nancy Forner, Douglas Ibold, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Bonnie Koehler, Scott Boyd, Steve Polivka, Jon Koslowsky, Matthew Cassel, Geoffrey Rowland, Pietro Cecchini, Devon Greene, Daniel J. Simmons, Risa Blewitt, Maja Vrvilo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Series Cameras
Lenses: ARRI Lenses, Panavision Lenses