Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Joe Somebody   (2001)

Rate It

Joe Somebody Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-04-09 ~ 2001-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | John Pasquin
Cinematography by | Daryn Okada
Edited by | David Finfer

Starring ~ Tim Allen, Julie Bowen, Kelly Lynch

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer: Opening Title Sequence
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director (as Mike Haley)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Daniel L. Orozco)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Rigging
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Robert Carlson)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Thomas Franchett)
Electrician
Steadicam Operator (as Harry Garvin) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Harry Garvin)
Video Operator: Second Unit (as Steve Gorman)
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: Motion Control
Electrician
Key Grip
Camera Loader
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Scott Jolstad)
Electrician
24 Frame Video Operator
Still Photographer (as Joe Lederer)
Best Boy (as Chris 'Floater' Malone)
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician (as Rory 'Ole' Olson)
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as James Schardler)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy: Second Unit / Gaffer: Second Unit / Rigging Best Boy
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as JR Thompson)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Lisa Van Dyke)
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Main Title Sequence (uncredited)
Additional Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum Effects
I/O: Asylum Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Asylum Effects (as Lindsay Burnett)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum Effects (as David M.V. Jones)
Systems Engineer: Asylum Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Asylum Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum Effects
Video Operator: Asylum Effects
Inferno Artist: Asylum Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Hammerhead (uncredited)
Optical Camera (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Paul A. Murphy)
Art Department
Paint Foreman (as Curtis M. Bellows)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator (as David Brenner)
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Carpenter
Production Assistant: Props
Graphic Designer (as Kelly Rae Hemenway)
On-set Dresser
Carpenter
Property Master
Set Estimator
Storyboard Artist (as David J. Negron Sr.)
Lead Set Dresser (as Scott L. Nordhausen)
Art Department Production Assistant
Paint Foremen
Carpenter (as Patrick Owen)
Greensperson
Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Labor Foreman (as Duane Rogers)
Construction Foreman (as Timothy R. Schwob)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Carpenter Foreman
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Apprentice Sound
Dialogue Editor (as Linda DiFranco)
Assistant Mix Engineer: The Newman Scoring Stage
Boom Operator
Second Boom Operator / Sound Utility
Adr Editor (as Devon Curry)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Background Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Fred W. Peck III)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Second Boom Operator / Sound Utility
Assistant Sound
Sound Stage Crew: The Newman Scoring Stage
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Stage Crew: The Newman Scoring Stage
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Apprentice Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Temp Dubs (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist: Temp Mix (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Minnesota
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: Minnesota
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Tim Allen
Makeup Artist: Tim Allen
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Music Department
Additional Music Editor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Recordist: The Newman Scoring Stage
Music Coordinator
Music Recording Engineer: The Newman Scoring Stage
Music Licensing
Cast
Joe Scheffer
Meg Harper
Callie Scheffer
Natalie Scheffer
Mark McKinney
Chuck Scarett (as Jim Belushi)
Rick Raglow
Cade Raymond
Abby Manheim
Pat Chilcutt
Cassandra Taylor
Exec. Bill
Waver 'Tawnja'
In Crowd Guy #1
In Crowd Guy #2
In Crowd Guy #3
Singing Exec.
Bartender
Squash Executive #1 (as Peter Eric Syvertsen)
Squash Executive #2
Fight Bookie (as Jim Labriola)
Basketball Boy
Freckle Faced Basketball Player
Other Basketball Player
Old Man
Timberwolves Announcer
Play By Play Announcer
First Man
Club 13 Receptionist
Guy At Fight #2
Guy At Fight #3
Man In Parking Lot
Young Woman
Fruit Catcher
Target Employee
Muscle Masseur (as William Borea)
STARKE Commercial Voiceover (voice)
Minnesota DJ
Sports Fan (as Michael Valiant)
Well Wisher (uncredited)
STARKe Employee (uncredited)
Health Club Manager (uncredited)
Cheerleader In Play (uncredited)
Target Manager (uncredited)
Target Customer (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Office Employee (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Woman #1 (uncredited)
Woman Shopping (uncredited)
Woman (uncredited)
Fruit Catcher (uncredited)
Audience Member (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Man At Karaoke Bar (uncredited)
Linda (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Athlete (uncredited)
Trainer (uncredited)
Businessman At Fight Scene (uncredited)
STARKe Employee (uncredited)
Fruit Catcher (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Pasquin, Minneapolis
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Wilson
Assistant: Mr. Allen, Minneapolis
Craft Service Coordinator
Choreographer
Location Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Medic: Rescue Resources, Inc.
Assistant: Mr. Allen, Los Angeles
Aerial Coordinator: Helicopter Pilot
Production Associate
Medic: Rescue Resources, Inc.
Production Assistant
Location Consultant
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cutter/stitcher
Assistant Location Manager
Publicist
Key Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Technician: Motion Control
Studio Manager
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Medic: Rescue Resources, Inc.
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Wong
Assistant: Mr. Gross
Squash Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Atchity
Assistant: Mr. Kopelson
Liaison: Minnesota Film Board
Assistant: Mrs. Kopelson
Location Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Reilly
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Craft Service Assistant
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Milchan
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service: Second Unit
Clearance / Video Coordinator
Set Teacher
Paymaster: E.p.
Additional Voice
Producer: Main Title Sequence
Studio Executive
Production Assistant: Extras
Production Coordinator: Main Title Sequence, Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Liaison: Minnesota Film Board
Set Production Assistant: Re-shoot
Stand-in: Julie Bowen
24 Frame Video Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tim Allen
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Minneapolis
Driver: Props
Joe Somebody - modified: [28053][279889]