Houseguest   (1995)

Rate It

Houseguest Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-05-09 ~ 1994-06-30
Release Information

Directed by | Randall Miller
Cinematography by | Jerzy Zielinski
Edited by | Eric A. Sears

Starring ~ Sinbad, Phil Hartman, Kim Greist

Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Manager: Caravan Productions
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Susan Hellmann)
First Assistant Director (as Scott Senechal)
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer (as Marsha L. Blackburn)
Stand-by Best Boy
Camera Operator (as Phil Carr-Forster)
Electrician (as Steven H. Cohagan)
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator
Camera Production Assistant
Grip (as Bartholomew Flaherty)
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip (as John Stevenson Moyer)
Electrician (as Jean Pierre Nutini)
Second Assistant Camera (as Brian Osmond)
Steadicam Operator (as Michael J. Ozier) / Additional Photographer (as Michael J. Ozier) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Michael J. Ozier)
Grip (as Keith Seymore)
Camera Loader
Best Boy / Gaffer
Grip (as Mike Zinoble)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as John Chibnall)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer (as Dale Grahn)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Kimberly Boege)
Editorial Apprentice (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects (as Richard L. Thompson)
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Property Master (as Chris Peworchik-Call)
Head Scenic
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Foreman (as Frederika E. Gray)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as Eugene N. Pile II)
Set Dresser (as Ray A. Poland)
Third Props (as Thaddaeus D. Scheel)
Lead Dresser (as James Schneider)
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited) / Signwriter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Zane Bruce)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as William Carruth)
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Foley Editor (as Chris Flick)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as James Ling)
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Joanie Rowe)
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Pittsburgh
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On-set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
On-set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Orchestra Coordinator
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Supervising Music Editor
Oboe Soloist
Music Executive
Music Preparation
Kevin Franklin
Gary Young
Emily Young
Brooke Young
Sarah Young
Pauly Gasperini
Joey Gasperini
Ron Timmerman
Larry The Tattoo Artist
Dr. Derek Bond
Steve 'ST-3'
Mr. Pike
Nancy Pike
Happy Marcelli
Vincent Montgomery
Stuart The Manager
Sister Mary Winters
Little Kevin
Kid #1 (as Brandon Alexander)
Local Guy #1
Local Guy #2 (as Jonathan Floyd)
Ticket Saleswoman
Happy's Wife
Big Spin Host
Rosie The Caterer
Tom Miller
Stern Man
Society Woman
Preppy Man
Woman In Red Dress
Jerry Jordon
Jane Jordon
Michelle Castel
Drunk At Party
Burger Counter Girl
Ticket Vendor
Dr. Kraft
Dental Student
Little Girl #1
Little Girl #2
Tough Kid #1
Tough Kid #2
Tough Kid #3
Security Guard
Mayor (as Bernie Canepari)
Serious Woman
Guy In Crowd
Counter Girl
Don Woo
Yogurt Store Kid
5k Runner #1 (uncredited)
Grunge Student (uncredited)
Burger Baby (uncredited)
'It's Spinning' Drunk At Party (uncredited)
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
5k Runner #2 (uncredited)
5k Runner #3 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Sinbad
Animal Trainer: Animal Actors Of Hollywood
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Miller
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Dowd, Caravan Pictures
Head Of Production: Caravan Productions
Office Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Miller
Assistant: Mr. Bishop
Animal Trainer: Animal Actors Of Hollywood
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Ellis
Production Accountant
Location Scout
Title Designer: Main Titles
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Roth, Caravan Pictures
Assistant: Sinbad
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Birnbaum, Caravan Pictures
Assistant Production Accountant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Houseguest - modified: [42852][110066]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?