Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Flicks   (1987)

Rate It

Flicks Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 79 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
Originally
In Color

Directed by | Peter Winograd, Kirk Henderson
Cinematography by | Scott Miller
Edited by | Barbara Pokras

Starring ~ Pamela Sue Martin, Joan Hackett, Martin Mull

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
As John Morgan
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as Linda Burbank)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Dennis White)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Camera Operator
Electrician
Still Photographer (as Anthony Cunha)
Clapper Loader
Best Boy
Electrician (as Stan Gonsales)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy (as James Johnson)
Grip (as Kevin Kelly)
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip (as George 'Nick' Papanickolas)
Director Of Gripology (as Pete Papanickolas)
Electrician
Electrician (as Bob Spencer)
Electrician
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Editor: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Laser Effects (as Robert Greenberg)
Miniatures
Miniatures (as Jene Omans)
Miniatures (as Gene Rizzardi)
Special Effects Department
Character Masks
Character Masks
Character Masks
Weapons
Character Masks
Character Masks (as Jeff Kennamore)
Character Masks (uncredited)
Animation Department
Background Painter: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Animator: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Assistant Animator: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Ink And Paint Services: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Animation Designer / Animation Director
Animator: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Art Department Crew
Construction Crew
Construction Crew
Construction Crew (as Randy Conner)
Construction Coordinator (as Douglas B. Dick)
Property Master
Art Department Crew
Assistant Production Designer
Art Department Crew
Art Department Crew (as Wayne McGee)
Construction Crew
Assistant Property Master (as Robin Miller)
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Crew
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Crew
Assistant Set Dresser
Assistant Set Dresser
Construction Crew (as Robert Siegert)
Art Department Crew
Construction Crew
Construction Crew
Construction Crew
Sound Department
Sound Editor (as John Adams)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor (as Don Flick)
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Effects
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christopher Jenkins)
Boom Operator
Cable Person (as Jack 'Spud' Nietzsche)
Foley Effects
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Chuck Smith)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Ken Sweet)
Sound Editor (as Dave Yewdall)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Supervising Hair Stylist / Supervising Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup: "Living Corpse"
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Wardrobe
Music Department
Music Editor
Cast
Liz Stone (segment 'Philip Alien')
Capt. Grace (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Tang (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy') / Arthur Lyle (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Beth Lyle (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Stoner (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Red (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Walt (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Tech #1 (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Tech #2 (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy') (as David A. Lewis)
Joyce (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Jodie (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Louise (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Tiger (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Emery (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Janette (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Bureaucrat (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy') / Philip Alien (segment 'Philip Alien')
Gina (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Eagle Man (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Shark Man (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Middle Man (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy') (as Bill Cort)
Crewman #1 (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Girl (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Electrode Head (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Willy (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy')
Narrator (segment 'New Adventures Of The Great Galaxy') / Reginald Harcroft IV (segment "Whodunit") (as Pete Schrum)
Ogden Flood (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Mrs. Skulnik (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Bob, The Exterminator (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Secretary (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Ian Cudahy (segment 'House Of The Living Corpse')
Inspector (segment 'Whodunit')
Wife (segment 'Whodunit')
Butler (segment 'Whodunit')
Mistress (segment 'Whodunit') (as Suesie Elena)
Son (segment 'Whodunit')
Deputy Inspector (segment 'Whodunit')
Narrator (segment 'Whodunit') (voice)
Narrator (segment 'No Way, José') / Voice Of Philip Alien / Voice Of George Blik (segment 'Philip Alien') (voice)
Philip Alien / George Blik (segment 'Philip Alien') (as Mitchel Young Evans)
Laura Blik (segment 'Philip Alien')
Woman In Bar (segment "Philip Alien")
Thug #1 (segment 'Philip Alien')
Lou (segment 'Philip Alien') (as David Cass)
Sal Capezio (segment "Philip Alien")
Lieutenant (segment "Philip Alien")
O'Brien (segment "Philip Alien")
Thug #2 (segment "Philip Alien")
Ambulance Attendant (segment "Philip Alien")
Voice Of Laura Blik (segment 'Philip Alien') (voice)
Cat / Mouse ('Cat And Mouse' Animation Sequence) (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Development: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Assistant: Mr. Pressman
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Development: "Cat And Mouse" Animation Sequence
Movement Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Consultant
Continuity
Production Assistant
Movement Coordinator
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Flicks - modified: [40502][93033]