Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Downton Abbey   (2015)

Rate It

Downton Abbey Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 58 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Seasons | 6
Season Ending Year | 2015
View Seasons 1 2 3 4 5 6
Originally
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Brian Percival, David Evans, Philip John, Andy Goddard, Catherine Morshead, Minkie Spiro, Brian Kelly, Michael Engler, Ben Bolt, Ashley Pearce, James Strong, Jeremy Webb, Edward Hall, Jon East
Cinematography by | Nigel Willoughby, Graham Frake, Gavin Struthers, David Katznelson, David Marsh, Adam Gillham, David Raedeker, Michael McDonough
Edited by | Al Morrow, John Wilson, Paul Garrick, Justin Krish, Alex Mackie, Nick McPhee, Mike Jones, Steve Singleton, Alex Kalmakrian

Starring ~ Hugh Bonneville, Phyllis Logan, Elizabeth McGovern

Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer: Masterpiece / Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer / Producer / Series Producer
Co-executive Producer / Executive Producer / Producer
Line Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer: Masterpiece
Line Producer
Line Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor: Masterpiece (18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Production Manager (15 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Post-production Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Unit Manager (8 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Post-production Supervisor (7 Episodes, 2010)
Production Manager (7 Episodes, 2010)
Unit Manager (6 Episodes, 2012)
Production Executive (1 Episode, 2010)
Unit Manager (1 Episode, 2011)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
(13 Episodes, 2010-2012)
(8 Episodes, 2011)
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director (26 Episodes, 2010-2013)
Floor Runner / Third Assistant Director (18 Episodes, 2013-2014)
First Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director (16 Episodes, 2011-2013)
First Assistant Director (10 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Third Assistant Director / Crowd Second Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2013)
Third Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2015)
Floor Runner (9 Episodes, 2015)
Base Runner (8 Episodes, 2014)
Second Unit Third Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2015)
Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2010)
Third Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Third Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Third Assistant Director / Crowd Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2012)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2013)
Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2011)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2012)
Floor Runner (2 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2011)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2012)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2015)
Floor Runner: Dailies (1 Episode, 2015)
Camera & Electrical Department
Standby Rigger / Stand-by Rigger (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Focus Puller / Additional Camera Operator: Dailies / Clapper Loader / Additional Director Of Photography: Second Unit Dailies (45 Episodes, 2011-2015)
Still Photographer / Stills Photographer (38 Episodes, 2010-2014)
Assistant Camera / First Assistant Camera / Additional Camera Operator / Focus Puller (36 Episodes, 2012-2015)
Second Assistant Camera (18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Gaffer / Lighting Gaffer (17 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Best Boy / Gaffer (17 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Grip (15 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Digital Imaging Technician / Additional Focus Puller (13 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Clapper Loader / Camera Loader (12 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Electrician (10 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Grip (10 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Best Boy (10 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Gaffer (10 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Camera Operator (9 Episodes, 2012-2013)
B Camera Operator / Camera Operator (9 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Operator/steadicam (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Desk Operator (9 Episodes, 2013)
Additional Camera Trainee (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Camera Trainee / Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (9 Episodes, 2014-2015)
EPK Camera Operator (9 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Technician (9 Episodes, 2014)
D.i.t. (9 Episodes, 2015)
Camera Trainee (9 Episodes, 2015)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (9 Episodes, 2015)
Lighting Desk Operator (9 Episodes, 2015)
Focus Puller (8 Episodes, 2011)
Camera Operator / Steadicam / Steadicam Operator (8 Episodes, 2011)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (8 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Second Assitant Camera: Second Unit (8 Episodes, 2015)
Focus Puller (7 Episodes, 2010)
Second Assistant Camera / Clapper Loader (7 Episodes, 2010)
Gaffer (7 Episodes, 2010)
Best Boy (7 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician / Best Boy (7 Episodes, 2011-2013)
Electrician (7 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Electrician (7 Episodes, 2011)
B Cam Second Assistant Camera (7 Episodes, 2013)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (7 Episodes, 2015)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Grip (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Sparks Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator (6 Episodes, 2010)
B Camera-steadicam (6 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam / Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator (6 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Electrician (6 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Dit Tech / Digital Imaging Technician (6 Episodes, 2012)
Camera Operator: B Camera And Steadicam (6 Episodes, 2015)
Supervising Sparks Rigger (5 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (5 Episodes, 2011)
Focus Puller (5 Episodes, 2011)
Clapper Loader (5 Episodes, 2012)
Grip / Grip Assistant / Rigging Grip (4 Episodes, 2010-2014)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2011)
Digital Imaging Technician (4 Episodes, 2012)
Additional Electrician (4 Episodes, 2015)
Camera Operator / Additional Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2010)
Focus Puller (3 Episodes, 2011)
Grip (3 Episodes, 2011)
Rigging Gaffer (3 Episodes, 2012)
Electrician (3 Episodes, 2013)
Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2014)
Second Unit Camera Trainee: Daily (3 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (3 Episodes, 2015)
First Assistant Camera: Daily (3 Episodes, 2015)
Lighting Technician (2 Episodes, 2010)
Camera Operator / Camera Operator/steadicam (2 Episodes, 2010)
Electrician (2 Episodes, 2012)
Grip Trainee (2 Episodes, 2013)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Additional Dop (2 Episodes, 2014)
Clapper Loader: Dailies (2 Episodes, 2015)
Grip Trainee (2 Episodes, 2015)
Camera Trainee (1 Episode, 2011)
Grip (1 Episode, 2011)
Electrician (1 Episode, 2011)
Electrician (1 Episode, 2011)
Electrician (1 Episode, 2012)
Grip (1 Episode, 2012)
Additional Photography (1 Episode, 2012)
Camera Operator (1 Episode, 2012)
Steadicam Operator (1 Episode, 2012)
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography (1 Episode, 2014)
First Assistant Camera: A Camera: 2nd Unit Alnwick (1 Episode, 2014)
Additional Camera Trainee (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Unit Camera Trainee: Daily (1 Episode, 2014)
Grip Trainee (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Image Technician: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2015)
Camera Trainee: Dailies (1 Episode, 2015)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Assembly Editor / Assistant Editor (17 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor / First Assistant Editor (16 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor (16 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Colorist / Colourist (14 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Assistant Editor (9 Episodes, 2015)
Assistant Editor (4 Episodes, 2012)
Assembly Editor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor (3 Episodes, 2011)
Assistant Editor (3 Episodes, 2012)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2010)
Post-production Assistant (1 Episode, 2010)
Picture Effects Editor (1 Episode, 2011)
Picture Effects Editor (1 Episode, 2011)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (11 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Digital Artist: The Senate (9 Episodes, 2015)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Blue-bolt / Visual Effects Supervisor: Blue Bolt (5 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Production Manager: BlueBolt (5 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate (5 Episodes, 2015)
Roto/prep Artist: The Senate Vfx / Roto Artist: The Senate VFX (4 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Roto Artist: The Senate VFX / Digital Artist (2 Episodes, 2013)
Digital Compositor (2 Episodes, 2013)
Roto Artist: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2013)
Production Assistant: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2013)
Senior Matchmove Artist: The Senate (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2013)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2013)
VFX Producer: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2013)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2013)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2013)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2013)
Matchmove Artist: BlueBolt (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: BlueBolt (1 Episode, 2014)
Roto/Prep Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Senior Matte Painting Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Roto/prep Artist: Bluebolt (1 Episode, 2014)
Matchmove Artist: The Senate VFX (1 Episode, 2015)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects Coordinator (33 Episodes, 2010-2014)
Special Effects Technician / Special Effects (7 Episodes, 2010)
Special Effects Supervisor / Special Effects (7 Episodes, 2010)
Special Effects (3 Episodes, 2011)
Explosives Engineer (2 Episodes, 2011)
Special Effects Makeup (1 Episode, 2010)
Snow Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2011)
Snow Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2012)
Snow Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2012)
Special Effects Assistant Technician (1 Episode, 2015)
Special Effects Supervisor (1 Episode, 2015)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2015)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director / Art Department Assistant (29 Episodes, 2010-2013)
Art Department Assistant / Art Department Assistant / Standby Art Director / Assistant Art Director (27 Episodes, 2013-2015)
Stand-by Props (20 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Stand-by Carpenter / Standby Carpenter (19 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Stand-by Art Director / Standby Art Director (16 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Assistant Art Director (15 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Property Master / Dressing Props (14 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Construction Manager (13 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Standby Props (13 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Supervising Art Director (11 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Supervising Painter (10 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Supervising Carpenter (9 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Dressing Props (9 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Stand-by Art Director (9 Episodes, 2014)
Petty Cash Buyer (9 Episodes, 2014)
Art Department Assistant (9 Episodes, 2015)
Production Buyer (9 Episodes, 2015)
Production Buyer (9 Episodes, 2015)
Graphic Designer (9 Episodes, 2015)
Production Buyer (8 Episodes, 2011)
Art Department Assistant (8 Episodes, 2012)
Stand-by Props: Daily / Stand-by Props / Props: Daily / Stand-by Propman (8 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Prop Buyer (8 Episodes, 2014)
Property Storeman / Dressing Props (7 Episodes, 2010-2012)
Daily Dressing Props / Dressing Props (7 Episodes, 2012-2015)
Additional Stand-by Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Hod Rigger / Stand-by Rigger (6 Episodes, 2010)
Stand-by Props (6 Episodes, 2011-2012)
Art Department Work Experience (6 Episodes, 2015)
Stand-by Art Director (5 Episodes, 2012)
Production Buyer (5 Episodes, 2012)
Stand-by Props (4 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Stand-by Props (4 Episodes, 2011)
Petty Cash Buyer (3 Episodes, 2012)
Property Storeman (3 Episodes, 2012)
Props Standby / Stand By Props / Standy Props (3 Episodes, 2014)
Petty Cash Buyer / Stand-by Props (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Standby Props Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Prop Master (1 Episode, 2010)
Standby Art Director (1 Episode, 2012)
Dressing Props: Scotland (1 Episode, 2012)
Carpenter (1 Episode, 2012)
Carpenter (1 Episode, 2012)
Art Department Assistant (1 Episode, 2013)
Art Department Assistant (1 Episode, 2013)
Construction Medic (1 Episode, 2014)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2015)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2015)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Dialogue Editor (50 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Foley Engineer (42 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Foley Editor (38 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Foley Artist (24 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Boom Operator (18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Production Sound Mixer (18 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Sound Trainee / Second Assistant Sound: Second Unit (14 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Sound Assistant / Second Boom Operator (13 Episodes, 2010-2011)
Adr Mixer (13 Episodes, 2012-2013)
Foley Artist (10 Episodes, 2010-2015)
Dialogue Editor / Additional ADR Editor (10 Episodes, 2011-2015)
Sound Mixer (9 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Mixer / Production Sound Mixer (9 Episodes, 2012)
Sound Assistant (9 Episodes, 2012)
Sound Mixer (9 Episodes, 2013)
Second Boom Operator (9 Episodes, 2013)
Boom Operator / Sound Maintenance Engineer (9 Episodes, 2013)
Sound Trainee (9 Episodes, 2015)
Foley Artist (8 Episodes, 2011-2014)
Sound Maintenance (7 Episodes, 2010)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (5 Episodes, 2011-2015)
Sound Maintenance / Boom Operator (5 Episodes, 2011)
Sound Post Producer (5 Episodes, 2012-2015)
Sound Maintenance Engineer (5 Episodes, 2012)
Sound Mixer (4 Episodes, 2010)
Additional Foley (4 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Mixer (3 Episodes, 2010)
Sound Maintenance (3 Episodes, 2011)
Adr Mixer (3 Episodes, 2013)
Dialogue Editor (2 Episodes, 2010)
Additional ADR Editor / Adr Editor (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
Adr Mixer (2 Episodes, 2015)
Adr Recordist (2 Episodes, 2015)
Adr Editor (2 Episodes, 2015)
1st Assistant Sound: Dailies / 1st Assistant Sound: Second Unit (2 Episodes, 2015)
Adr Recordist (1 Episode, 2010)
Boom Operator (1 Episode, 2011)
Sound Maintenance (1 Episode, 2011)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2012)
Adr Editor (1 Episode, 2013)
ADR Recording Engineer (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Assistant Sound: Dailies (1 Episode, 2015)
ADR Recording Mixer (1 Episode, 2015)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2015)
Sound Trainee: Daily 2nd Unit (1 Episode, 2015)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair & Make Up Designer
Makeup Supervisor
Make Up & Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Designer / Hair Designer / Makeup Designer / Make-up And Hair Designer
Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Assistant / Makeup Trainee
Assistant Makeup And Hair Artist / Make Up And Hair Trainee
Crowd Make-up Artist
Make Up & Hair Supervisor / Make-up And Hair Supervisor
Key Hair / Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Make-up And Hair / Makeup Artist
Hair And Make-Up Artist / Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist
Hair Dailies
Hair & Make Up Daily
Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Crowd Hair And Make-up
Daily Hair/makeup
Make Up & Hair Artist
Hair Dresser
Make Up & Hair Supervisor
Make Up And Hair Trainee
Junior Makeup Artist: Daily
Hair Stylist: Personal To Shirley Maclaine / Hair Stylist
Hair & Make-up Daily / Har & Make-up Daily' / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Assistant Wig Maker To Campbell Young For Shirley MacLaine
Crowd Makeup And Hair
Makeup Daily
Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair And Make-up
Contact Lens Optician
Prosthetic Make Up Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist
Contact Lens Coordinator
Makeup Artist
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist Daily
Additional Hair And Make-up
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair & Make Up
Daily Makeup
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Make-up Daily
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Milliner
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Master / Costume Assistant / Crowd Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer / Assistant To The Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee / Set Costumer
Principal Cutter
Costume Trainee / Costume Standby
Costume Assistant / Daily Costume Assistant / Costume Assistant: Dailies
Costume Assistant: Daily / Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee
Wardrobe Mistress
Principal Costume Maker
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee: Daily
Wardrobe Manager
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant / Costume Supervisor
Wedding Dress For Lady Edith / Wedding Dress For Lady Mary
Wardrobe Mistress
Daily Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Daily
Costume Maker
Costume Stand-by
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Engineer / Music Scoring Engineer / Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Composer Agent
Cast
 Robert Crawley, Earl Of Grantham (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Lady Edith Crawley (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Charles Carson (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 John Bates (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Lady Mary Crawley (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Anna Bates / ... (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Thomas Barrow (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Mrs. Hughes (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Cora Crawley, Countess Of Grantham (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Daisy Mason / ... (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Mrs. Patmore (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Violet Crawley, Dowager Countess Of Grantham (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Isobel Crawley (52 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Joseph Molesley (46 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Tom Branson (45 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Dr. Clarkson (34 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Sarah O'Brien (25 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Matthew Crawley (25 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Baxter (23 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Lady Rose MacClare (21 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Lady Sybil Crawley / ... (20 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Lady Rosamund Painswick (18 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Alfred Nugent (17 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Jimmy Kent (17 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Ethel Parks (16 Episodes, 2011-2012)
 Spratt (16 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Lord Merton (16 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Mr. Mason (16 Episodes, 2011-2015)
 Ivy Stuart (15 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 William Mason (12 Episodes, 2010-2011)
 Anthony Gillingham (12 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Andy (11 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Sergeant Willis (11 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Tim Drewe (11 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Charles Blake (9 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Gwen Dawson / ... (8 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Miss Denker (8 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Sarah Bunting (8 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Reverend Travis (8 Episodes, 2011-2015)
 Henry Talbot (7 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Lavinia Swire (7 Episodes, 2011)
 Sir Anthony Strallan (7 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Mrs. Drewe / ... (7 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 George Murray (7 Episodes, 2010-2014)
 Bertie Pelham (7 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Michael Gregson (7 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Mr. Dawes / ... (7 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Evelyn Napier (7 Episodes, 2010-2015)
 Sir Richard Carlisle (6 Episodes, 2011)
 Prince Kuragin (6 Episodes, 2014)
 Craig (6 Episodes, 2012)
 Atticus Aldridge (6 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Durrant (5 Episodes, 2012)
 Postmistress / ... (5 Episodes, 2010-2014)
 Edna Braithwaite (5 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Mabel Lane Fox (5 Episodes, 2014)
 Laura Edmunds (5 Episodes, 2015)
 Jane Moorsum (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Mrs. Bird (4 Episodes, 2010-2012)
 Charlie Rogers (4 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Green (4 Episodes, 2013)
 Daphne Bryant (4 Episodes, 2011-2012)
 Lady Sinderby (4 Episodes, 2014)
 Jack Ross (4 Episodes, 2013)
 Lord Sinderby (4 Episodes, 2014)
 Amelia Cruikshank (4 Episodes, 2015)
 Lady Shackleton (4 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Simon Bricker (4 Episodes, 2014)
 Hugh 'Shrimpie' MacClare, Marquess Of Flintshire / ... (4 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Audrey (4 Episodes, 2015)
 Taylor (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Martha Levinson (3 Episodes, 2012-2013)
 Bill Molesley (3 Episodes, 2010-2013)
 Charles Grigg (3 Episodes, 2010-2013)
 Inspector Vyner (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Horace Bryant (3 Episodes, 2011-2012)
 Major Charles Bryant (3 Episodes, 2011)
 Count Rostov (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Dr. Ryder (3 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Terence Sampson (3 Episodes, 2013)
 Larry Grey (3 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Vera Bates (3 Episodes, 2011)
 John Pegg (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Mr. Skinner (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Henry Lang (2 Episodes, 2011)
 John Drake (2 Episodes, 2010-2011)
 Archbishop Of York (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Sir John Bullock (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Lynch (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Dent (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Duchess Of Yeovil (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Receptionist (2 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Mrs. Drake (2 Episodes, 2010-2011)
 Mrs. Bartlett (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Paparazzo (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Lucy (2 Episodes, 2015)
 Mr. Charkham (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Susan MacClare, Marchioness Of Flintshire (2 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Reed (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Photographer (2 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 Turner (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Davis (2 Episodes, 2011)
 Lady Manville (2 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Brancaster Butler / ... (2 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Judge (1 Episode, 2011)
 Rita Bevan (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mr. Finch (1 Episode, 2015)
 Duke Of Crowborough (1 Episode, 2010)
 Stowell (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hotel Maid (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Fairclough (1 Episode, 2015)
 Heckler (1 Episode, 2010)
 Man At Smithy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Joe Burns (1 Episode, 2010)
 Kemal Pamuk (1 Episode, 2010)
 Stretcher Bearer (1 Episode, 2011)
 Veteran (1 Episode, 2011)
 Nield (1 Episode, 2012)
 Nanny West (1 Episode, 2013)
 Harold Levinson (1 Episode, 2013)
 Billy (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sir Michael Reresby (1 Episode, 2015)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2010)
 Heckler (1 Episode, 2010)
 Artificial Limbs Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Captain Smiley (1 Episode, 2011)
 White Feather Girl (1 Episode, 2011)
 Terence Margadale (1 Episode, 2012)
 Kiernan Branson (1 Episode, 2012)
 Liberal Candidate (1 Episode, 2010)
 NCO (1 Episode, 2010)
 Postmaster (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lord Hepworth (1 Episode, 2011)
 White Feather Girl (1 Episode, 2011)
 Mr. McCree (1 Episode, 2012)
 Madeleine Allsopp (1 Episode, 2013)
 Doctor At Moorfields Hospital (1 Episode, 2010)
 Thug (1 Episode, 2010)
 Paperboy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Clerk (1 Episode, 2010)
 Farmer (1 Episode, 2010)
 General Robertson (1 Episode, 2011)
 Jury Foreman (1 Episode, 2011)
 Lord Aysgarth (1 Episode, 2013)
 John Harding (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lady Anne Acland (1 Episode, 2015)
 Army Doctor (1 Episode, 2011)
 Defense Barrister (1 Episode, 2011)
 Major Patrick Gordon (1 Episode, 2011)
 Jarvis (1 Episode, 2012)
 Arsene Avignon (1 Episode, 2013)
 Prince Of Wales (1 Episode, 2013)
 Maître D' (1 Episode, 2013)
 Evans (1 Episode, 2014)
 High Sheriff (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lieutenant Edward Courtenay (1 Episode, 2011)
 Prison Officer (1 Episode, 2011)
 Tug-of-War Judge (1 Episode, 2012)
 Waiter (1 Episode, 2013)
 First Student (1 Episode, 2013)
 Freda Dudley Ward (1 Episode, 2013)
 Porter (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Bromidge (1 Episode, 2010)
 Medical Officer (1 Episode, 2011)
 Prosecution Barrister (1 Episode, 2011)
 Jos Tufton (1 Episode, 2012)
 Mead (1 Episode, 2012)
 Sir Philip Tapsell (1 Episode, 2012)
 Waiter (1 Episode, 2013)
 Second Student (1 Episode, 2013)
 John Ward, MP (1 Episode, 2013)
 Sam Thawley (1 Episode, 2013)
 Chemist (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Glover (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sir John Darnley (1 Episode, 2015)
 School Child (1 Episode, 2015)
 Stretcher Bearer (1 Episode, 2011)
 Registrar (1 Episode, 2011)
 Marigold Shore (1 Episode, 2011)
 General Sir Herbert Strutt (1 Episode, 2011)
 Mavis (1 Episode, 2012)
 Taxi Driver (1 Episode, 2012)
 Tough Man At Dance (1 Episode, 2013)
 Ethan Slade (1 Episode, 2013)
 Man In Chemist (1 Episode, 2014)
 Brancaster Kitchen Maid (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mr. Henderson (1 Episode, 2015)
 School Child (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sergeant Stevens (1 Episode, 2011)
 Wilkins (1 Episode, 2012)
 Dame Nellie Melba (1 Episode, 2013)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2013)
 Waitress (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hairdresser (1 Episode, 2014)
 Chemist's Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
 Princess Irina (1 Episode, 2014)
 Judge (1 Episode, 2015)
 Racing Commentator (1 Episode, 2015)
 Auctioneer (1 Episode, 2015)
 Abbey Visitor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Bates (1 Episode, 2010)
 Arresting Officer (1 Episode, 2011)
 Doctor (1 Episode, 2013)
 Stall Holder (1 Episode, 2013)
 Farmer (1 Episode, 2013)
 Lady Anstruther (1 Episode, 2014)
 Cab Driver (1 Episode, 2014)
 Neville Chamberlain (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Pelham (1 Episode, 2015)
 Abbey Visitor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Hospital Doctor (1 Episode, 2011)
 Farmer (1 Episode, 2013)
 Kitty Colthurst (1 Episode, 2014)
 Abbey Visitor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Stage Door Keeper (1 Episode, 2013)
 Tim Grey (1 Episode, 2014)
 Dinner Guest (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mrs. Elcot (1 Episode, 2014)
 Abbey Visitor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Sir Mark Stiles (1 Episode, 2015)
 Stall Keeper (1 Episode, 2012)
 Inspector Stanford (1 Episode, 2012)
 Footman (1 Episode, 2013)
 Wireless Technician (1 Episode, 2014)
 Prostitute (1 Episode, 2014)
 Diana Clark (1 Episode, 2014)
 Abbey Visitor (1 Episode, 2015)
 Thug (1 Episode, 2012)
 King George V (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hotel Porter (1 Episode, 2014)
 Waiter (1 Episode, 2014)
 Child (1 Episode, 2015)
 King George V (1 Episode, 2013)
 Hotel Receptionist (1 Episode, 2014)
 Porter (1 Episode, 2013)
 Basil Shute (1 Episode, 2014)
 At The Hospital Meeting (1 Episode, 2015)
 At The Hospital Meeting (1 Episode, 2015)
 At The Hospital Meeting (1 Episode, 2015)
 Prisoner (1 Episode, 2012)
 Maid (1 Episode, 2012)
 George Crawley (uncredited) (17 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Sybbie Branson (uncredited) (13 Episodes, 2014-2015)
 Mother / ... (uncredited) (8 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Villager (uncredited) (7 Episodes, 2010-2011)
 Officer (uncredited) (4 Episodes, 2011)
 Wedding Guest / ... (uncredited) (4 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Detective / ... (uncredited) (3 Episodes, 2010-2014)
 Diner / ... (uncredited) (3 Episodes, 2013-2015)
 Villager (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2011)
 Bidder / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2012-2015)
 British Battlefield Amputee / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Prosecutor / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2012-2014)
 Prisoner (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2012)
 Club Guest Dancer / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Waiter (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2013-2014)
 Rally Attendee (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2013)
 Bella Davis (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Suffragette (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Villager (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Injured Officer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Housemaid (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Medical Orderley / ... (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Officer At Benefit Concert (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Injured Soldier (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Injured Soldier (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Reggie Swire (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2011)
 Fairgoer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Prisioner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2012)
 Virginia Woolf (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Yeoman Of The Guard (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Queen Mary (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Gentleman Usher (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Crying Girl (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Barman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Lady Jane Radcliffe (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Restaurant Waiter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Lady (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2013)
 Station Guard (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Volunteer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Atticus' Brother (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Rules Waiter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Aristocrat With Dog (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Hallboy (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Plainclothesman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Lady Annabelle MacClare (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Rules Patron (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Mason Worker (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Footman (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
(uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Lieutenant NRV (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
 Diner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 At The Hospital Meeting (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
(uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Wedding Gentry Guest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Auction Attendant (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Girl At Auction (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Upperclass Wedding Guest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Local Farmer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Man In Village (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Dinner Guest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Diner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mrs. Dupper (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Abbey Visitor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Mechanic (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Upperclass Gentleman 3 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 B&B Guest (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Market Stall Owner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2015)
 Train Porter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
Additional Crew Members
Epk Director
Location Manager / Assistant Location Manager
Managing Director
Assistant To Liz Trubridge / Assistant To Producer / Production Runner
Publicity Director
Production Executive / Head Of Production
Production Coordinator: Carnival / Production Assistant: Carnival
Assistant Location Manager / Unit Manager
Assistant Location Manager / Unit Manager
Historical Advisor
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator
Script Editor
Production Coordinator / Assistant Production Co-ordinator / Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Editor / Assistant: Gareth Neame
Facilities
Production Runner
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator
Production Runner / Production Secretary
Epk Producer
Legal And Business Affairs
Script Editor
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Choreographer
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Base Runner
Epk Producer
Production Accountant
Publicity Assistant
Floor Runner
Quality Control Technician
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Legal And Business Affairs Coordinator
Production Runner
Facilities
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Medical Consultant / Medical Advisor
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner: Dailies
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant / Production Runner
Floor Runner/stand In
Base/floor Runner / Additional Runner
Accounts Trainee
Script Supervisor
Legal & Business Affairs
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Military Advisor
Medical Advisor
Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Additional Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor
Business Affairs
Base Runner: Dailies
Accounts Trainee
Floor Runner
Location Department Runner
Voice Actor: Count
Daily Runner
Production Runner
Floor Runner
Daily Floor Runner: Daily
Location Assistant
Security
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Supervising Armourer
Additional Base Runner
Script Supervisor: Main Unit Cover
Horse Wrangler
Crowd Runner
Base Runner
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
Production Runner
Floor Runner: Dailies
Business Affairs
Floor Runner: Dailies
Trainee Floor Runner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Production Intern
Fire Safety Coordinator
2nd Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner: Dailies
Localization: Support
Floor Runner: Dailies
Floor Runner
Production Coordinator: Carnival
Additional Floor Runner
Floor Runner: Dailies
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Downton Abbey - modified: [19170][1606375]