Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Crocodile Dundee II   (1988)

Rate It

Crocodile Dundee II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia, USA
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Japanese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 1987-08-24
Release Information

Directed by | John Cornell
Cinematography by | Russell Boyd
Edited by | David Stiven

Starring ~ Paul Hogan, Linda Kozlowski, John Meillon

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: New York
Assistant Unit Manager: Australia
Unit Manager: Australia
Production Manager: Australia
Production Manager: New York
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Australia
Second Assistant Director: New York
Fourth Assistant Director: Australia
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: New York (as Dan Stillman)
First Assistant Director: Australia
Third Assistant Director: Australia
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera: Australia
Camera Operator: Wildlife, Australia
Gaffer: Australia
Grip: Australia
Electrician: New York
Clapper Loader: Australia
Crane Operator: Louma Crane, Australia
Key Grip: Austalia
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Still Photographer: Australia (as Peter Carrette) / Still Photographer: New York (as Peter Carrette)
Electrician: Australia
Best Boy: New York (as Eddie Cohen)
Grip: Australia (as Rourke Crawford Flett)
Grip: New York
Assistant Camera: Australia / Camera Maintenance: Australia
Best Boy: Australia
Grip: New York (as Johnathan Graham)
Grip: Second Unit, Australia
Generator Operator: Australia
Additional Camera Operator: New York
Grip: Australia
Grip: New York (as Rich Kerekes)
Musco Light Operator
Best Boy Grip: Australia
Still Photographer: New York (as Eric Leibowitz)
Key Grip: New York (as Mitch Lillian)
Grip: New York
Steadicam Operator: New York (as Larry McConky)
Focus Puller: Australia
Camera Operator: Australia (as Peter Menzies Jnr.)
Rigging Electrical Best Boy
Electrician: New York
Camera Operator: New York Second Unit
Best Boy: New York
Camera Operator
Electrician: Australia
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: New York
Assistant Camera: Australia Second Unit
Camera Operator: New York Second Unit (as Dan Turrett)
Panaglide Operator: Australia
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: New York (as Steve Windon)
First Assistant Camera (as Zachery Winestine)
Editorial Department
Colorist (digital Color Correction)
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor: New York
Post-production Coordinator: Australia
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor: New York (as Jim Nau)
Assistant Editor
Assembly Editor
Assembly Editor: New York
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Special Effects: New York (as Bill Harrison)
Special Effects: Australia
Assistant Special Effects: New York
Special Effects: New York
Special Effects: Australia
Special Effects Coordinator: Australia
Special Effects: Australia (as Dave Thomas)
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects: New York
Art Department
Supervising Adr Editor: New York
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: New York
Carpenter: Australia
Storyboard Artist: Australia
Assistant Art Director: Australia (as Jenny Carseldine)
Carpenter: Australia (as Andy Chauvel)
Art Director: New York
Scenic Artist: Australia
Art Department Researcher: New York
Assistant Art Director: New York
Construction Manager: Australia
Stand-by Scenic Artist: New York (as Jeff Glave)
Special Props Maker: Australia
Head Set Dresser: New York
Set Dressing Assistant: New York
Painter: Australia
Special Props Maker: Australia
Assistant Set Decorator: New York
Props Buyer: Australia
Construction Foreman: New York
Set Dresser: New York
Carpenter
Special Props Maker: Australia
Special Props Maker: Australia
Construction Foreman: New York
Stand-by Props: Australia
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Joe Petruccio Sr.)
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Set Decorator: New York
Art Department Runner: Australia
Chargeman: New York
Art Department Administrator: Australia
Draughtsperson: Australia / Model Maker: Australia
Carpenter: Australia
Special Props Maker: Australia
Carpenter: Australia
Assistant Props: New York (as Michelle Sommer)
Property Master: New York (as Ronald C. Stone)
Carpenter: Australia
Property Buyer: Australia
Movie Poster Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist: Australia
Sound Recordist: New York
Re-recording Mixer: New York (as David Campbell)
Sound Assistant: New York (as Daniel F. Finerty)
Foley Editor: New York (as Leslie Troy Gaulin)
Adr Editor: New York (as Jerelyn Golding)
Sound Editor: New York
Sound Pa: New York
Sound Editor: New York
Supervising Foley Editor: New York
Sound Mixer (as Glenn Marullo)
Sound Editor: New York
Sound Assistant: New York (as Don Ortiz)
Re-recording Mixer: New York (as John Reitz)
Sound Supervisor
Re-recording Mixer: New York
Boom Operator: New York (as Jerome Vittuci)
Boom Operator: Australia
Supervising Sound Editor: New York
Adr Editor: New York
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist: Australia
Sound Editor: New York
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: New York
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Australia
Hair Stylist: New York
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist: Australia
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant: New York
Costume Cutter: Australia
Second Stand-by Wardrobe: Australia
Assistant To Costume Designer: New York
Wardrobe Assistant: New York
Stand-by Wardrobe: Australia
Wardrobe Assistant: Australia
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Concertmaster
Cast
Michael J. 'Crocodile' Dundee
Sue Charlton
Walter Reilly
Erskine
Meg (Tourist)
Dorrigo Brother
Dorrigo Brother
Hotel Manager (Switchboard)
Miguel (as Juan Fernandez)
Leroy Brown (as Charles Dutton)
Brannigan
DEA Agent (Toilet)
Jose (as Luis Guzman)
Young Cop
Toilet Citizen
Subway Hitman
Tour Guide
Fuji (Kung Fu Tourist) (as Ron Yamamoto)
Cato (Kung Fu Tourist)
Policeboat Sergeant
Park Girl
Park Girl
Barkeeper Al
Apartment Hitman
Gang Member
Gang Member
Mohawk Punk
Sanchez (Rico's Driver)
Rico's Guard
Rico's Guard
Rico's Guard (as Jose R. Andrews III)
Ralph The Postman
Office Receptionist
Onlooker At Mansion
Ledge Suicider (as Vincent Jerosa)
Phone Talker
Phone Talker
Phone Talker
Cafe Patron
Japanese Tourist (as Hisayo Asai)
Helicopter Pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.)
Woman In Store (as Dianne Derfner)
Snake Charmer
Kidnap Witness (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in: New York
Stand-in: Australia
Accounts Assistant: Australia
Synthesizer Programmer: Fairlight CMI Programming
Location Scout: Australia
Film School Attachment
Safety Officer: Australia
Armorer: Australia
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Security Officer: New York
Crocodile Advisor: Australia
Production Office Assistant: Australia
Production Assistant: New York
Base Office Liaison: Australia
Assistant To Director: Australia
Lead Cast Liaison: Australia
Assistant: New York Second Unit
Assistant Auditor: New York
Security Officer: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Parking Coordinator: New York
Reptile Wrangler: Australia
Bat Wrangler: Australia
Bat Wrangler: Australia
Assistant Auditor: New York
Ja Ja Camp Liaison: Australia
Attorney: New York
Financial Controller: Australia
Production Secretary: New York
Accounts Assistant: Australia
Extras Coordinator: Australia
Unit Generator Operator: Australia
Stand-in: Australia
Assistant To Manager: Australia
Teamster Captain: New York
Location Caterer: Australia
Production Accountant: Australia
Craft Service: New York
Location Assistant: Australia / Unit Runner: Australia
Stand-in: New York
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Continuity
Production Coordinator: Australia
Stand-in: Australia
Key Production Assistant: New York
Parking Wrangler
Buffalo Wrangler: Australia
Nurse: Australia
Location Scout: New York
N.t. Camp Manager: Australia
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant To Manager: Australia
Production Assistant: New York
Secretary To Director: Australia
Office Production Aide: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Production Secretary: Australia
Helicopter Pilot: Australia
Construction Runner: Australia
Second Unit Assistant: New York
Auditor: New York
Cutting Room Manager
Assistant Location Coordinator
Buffalo Wrangler: Australia
Production Runner: Australia
Crocodile Advisor: Australia
Secretary To Producer: Australia
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Unit Runner: Australia
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger: New York
Stunt Coordinator: Australia / Stunts: Australia
Stunts: New York
Stunts: Australia
Stunt Rigger: New York
Stunt Coordinator: New York
Stunt Rigger: New York
Stunts: New York
Stunts: New York
Stunt Rigger: New York
Stunt Coordinator: New York / Stunts: New York
Stunts: New York
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager: Australia
Crocodile Dundee II - modified: [34174][92493]