Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

City Slickers   (1991)

Rate It

City Slickers Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 1990-09-11 ~ 1990-12-08
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Underwood
Cinematography by | Dean Semler
Edited by | O. Nicholas Brown

Starring ~ Billy Crystal, Jack Palance, Daniel Stern

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Pamplona, Spain
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Pamplona, Spain
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Additional Crew
First Assistant Director: Pamplona, Spain
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director: Pamplona, Spain (as Fraser Heston)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Crew (as Nina Kostroff)
First Assistant Director: Additional Crew (as Douglas C. Metzger)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as David Anderberg)
Electrician (as Richard Benedetto)
First Camera Assistant
Electrician (as James W. Carne)
Camera Loader: Pamplona, Spain
First Camera Assistant (as Mark T. Davison)
Additional Photography: Pamplona, Spain
Dolly Grip: Additional Crew
Additional Photography: Pamplona, Spain
Second Camera Assistant
Director Of Photography: Pamplona, Spain
Key Grip: Pamplona, Spain
First Assistant Camera: Pamplona, Spain
Aerial Cameraman: Additional Crew
Camera Operator (as Gary Kibbe)
Assistant To Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Additional Crew (as George A. Loomis)
Gaffer (as Melton C. Maxwell)
Still Photographer
Grip: Pamplona, Spain (as Thomas Meyer)
Grip (as John W. Murphy)
Camera Loader: Pamplona, Spain
Panaglide Operator
Grip (as William 'Ed' Paul)
Grip: Pamplona, Spain
First Assistant Camera: Pamplona, Spain
Best Boy Electric (as Charles W. Sharp)
Second Company Grip
Second Camera Assistant
Electrician
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: Pamplona, Spain
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Editing Intern (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matte Cameraman
Matte Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Director: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Art Department
Production Painter (as Don Abblett)
Greens Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Robert Carlyle)
Propmaker (as Clete F. Cetrone)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Standby Greens
Leadman (as Michael Higelmire)
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Plaster Foreman (as Louis F. Marquis)
Construction Foreman (as Scott Mason)
Labor Foreman (as Sean MacCall)
Property Master (as Bill Petrotta)
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman (as Raymond Rarick)
Paint Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as William K. Wright)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer (as Robert Beemer)
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Machine Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor (as Colin Mouat)
Sound Editor
Processed Effects
Adr Co-supervisor (as Alan Nineberg)
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Machine Operator (as James Quinn)
Adr Supervisor
Cableman (as Roger Stevenson)
Adr Editor
Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Central Casting
Casting: New Mexico
Extras Casting: Cenex Casting
Casting Associate
Background Casting
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Additional Crew
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Music Department
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Composer: Additional Music / Conductor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Special Vocal Effects
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Harmonica Soloist
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Programmer
Music Editor
Cast
Mitch Robbins
Phil Berquist
Ed Furillo
Barbara Robbins
Bonnie Rayburn
Barry Shalowitz
Ira Shalowitz
Ben Jessup
Steve Jessup
Arlene Berquist
Millie Stone
Mrs. Green
Holly Robbins
Danny Robbins
Classroom Student
Classroom Student
Doctor
Mitch's Mom
Mitch's Dad
Ranch Hand / Passenger (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Student In Classroom (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Mechanical Animal Effects: KNB EFX Group
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Pamplona, Spain
Representative: American Humane Association
Assistant To The Producers
Title Designer
Helicopter Pilot: Additional Crew
Production Associate
Wrangler
Assistant Production Accountant
Caterer: Tomkats Catering
Location Projectionist
Helicopter Pilot: Additional Crew
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Mechanical Animal Effects: KNB EFX Group
Livestock Coordinator: Movin On Livestock
Unit Publicist
Representative: American Humane Association
Wrangler
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Adr Voices
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Caterer: Tomkats Catering
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Mechanical Animal Effects: KNB EFX Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Product Promotions Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Translator: Pamplona, Spain
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Wrangler
Translator: Pamplona, Spain
Production Assistant
Medic: Additional Crew
Aerial Assistant: Additional Crew
Production Assistant
Location Scout: Additional Crew
Animal Trainer
Wrangler
Production Assistant: Additional Crew
Assistant: Mr. Underwood
Shotmaker Operator
Assistant To The Writers
Assistant Location Manager: Pamplona, Spain
Accounting Clerk
Production Associate
Wrangler Gang Boss
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Wrangler
Security Officer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, USA
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Pamplona, Spain
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stuntman
Stuntman
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Driver
Production Driver
City Slickers - modified: [20234][101587]