Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cabin Boy   (1994)

Rate It

Cabin Boy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 80 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-03-10 ~ 1993-05-19
Release Information

Directed by | Adam Resnick
Cinematography by | Steve Yaconelli
Edited by | Jon Poll

Starring ~ Chris Elliott, Ritch Brinkley, James Gammon

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as John S. Engel)
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as John S. Engel)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Thomas Irvine)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as Stephen Bridge)
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip (as Dan Falkengren)
Key Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator (as Peter C. Jensen)
Key Grip (as Frank J. Keever)
Electrician (as Douglas Kennedy)
Generator Operator
Best Boy Electric
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Curtis J. Croeni)
Assistant Editor (as Elizabeth Fulton)
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Director Of Photography: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Chandler Group
Digital Compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Stop-motion Animation Supervisor: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Administration: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Stop-motion Puppet Construction: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Digital Compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Production Manager: The Chandler Group
Grip: The Chandler Group
Producer: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Coordinator: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Chief Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Matte Artist: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Assistant Camera: The Chandler Group
Key Model Maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Miniature Special Effects Chief: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Lead Model Painter: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Gaffer: The Chandler Group (as Pat Grosswendt)
Stage And Plate Camera: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant
Optical Camera Operator: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Producer
Production Assistant: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Matte Artist: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Key Grip: The Chandler Group
Visual Effects Supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Mechanical Technician: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Digital Compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Line-up: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Digital Supervisor: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Production Assistant: The Chandler Group
Mechanical Designer: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Effects Camera Assistant: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Stage And Plate Camera: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Model Builder: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Digital Compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Optical Line-up: Perpetual Motion Pictures
Miniature Effects: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Miniature Effects: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Sculptor: Doug Beswick Productions, Inc.
Lead Sculptor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Digital Compositing: Buena Vista Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Buena Vista Visual Effects (as Lynda Lemon)
Production Assistant: The Chandler Group (as Aaron M. Valdez)
Effects Photography (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Puppets: Alterian Studios, Inc. (as Teresa Burkett)
Foam Clavenator: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Animatronic Puppets: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Effects Coordinator (as Robert Knott)
Special Effects Assistant
Project Controller: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Animatronic Puppets: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Animatronic Puppets: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Art Department
Set Designer
Boat Rigger (as Tristan Parks Bourne)
Construction Foreman (as John E. Bucklin)
Head Scenic Artist
Property Master
On-set Dresser (as D.C. 'Gustav' Gustafson)
Leadman (as Paul A. Hartman)
Leadman (as John H. Maxwell)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Beth Holmes Sheldon)
Construction Office Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Walker
Sound Editor (as Brian D. Rizner)
Cableman (as Todd Russell)
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as C.T. Welch)
Foley Walker
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Figurehead, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Calli, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Designer: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Figurehead, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Calli, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Chocki, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Chocki, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Calli, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Figurehead, Alterian Studios, Inc.
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Scoring Mixer
Supervising Music Copyist
Music Editor
Additional Score Engineering
Orchestrations
Orchestrations
Music Contractor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Executive
Cast
Nathanial Mayweather
Captain Greybar
Skunk (as Brian-Doyle Murray)
Big Teddy
Headmaster Timmons
Lance (as David Sterry)
William Mayweather
Limo Driver
Cupcake (voice)
Old Salt In Fishing Village (as Earl Hofert)
Figurehead
Mulligan
School Professor (uncredited)
Doorman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Burton
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Key Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. White
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Resnick
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Cabin Boy - modified: [16539][109361]