Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Distinguished Gentleman   (1992)

Rate It

The Distinguished Gentleman Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Crime
In Color (Technicolor)
Release Information

Directed by | Jonathan Lynn
Cinematography by | Gabriel Beristain
Edited by | Barry B. Leirer, Tony Lombardo

Starring ~ Eddie Murphy, Lane Smith, Sheryl Lee Ralph

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Washington D.C.
Dolly Grip
Grip: Washington D.C.
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as T.W. Chu)
Electrician: Washington D.C.
Company Grip
Rigging Grip (as Nathaniel J. Dunn)
Still Photographer (as Richard Foreman)
Grip: Washington D.C. (as Rodney 'Lizard' French)
Best Boy: Washington D.C.
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician (as Paul S. Hauser)
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip
Company Grip (as Paul S. Iski)
Grip: Washington D.C.
Electrician
Camera Operator: Washington D.C. (as Jeff Laszlo)
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Eddy Maloney)
Steadicam Operator
Generator Operator: Washington D.C.
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as John W. Murphy)
Electrician: Washington D.C. (as Michael W. Murray)
Camera Loader (as Thomas A. Nemy)
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip (as Eddie Paul)
Camera Loader: Washington D.C.
Rigging Grip: Washington D.C. (as Michael Purbaugh)
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy: Washington D.C. (as Lee S. Shapira)
Grip: Washington D.C.
Grip: Washington D.C.
Second Assistant Camera: Washington D.C.
Camera Operator
Electrician: Washington D.C.
Rigging Gaffer: Washington D.C. (as Christopher L. Walters)
Best Boy Electric (as Joseph Warren)
Second Assistant Camera (as William K. Washington)
Electrician: Washington D.C.
Electrician: Washington D.C. (as A. Keith Weiner)
Still Photographer: Washington D.C.
Electrician: Washington D.C. (as Christopher Williamson)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Gina Lombardo-Silano)
Apprentice Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Matte Artist
Matte Camera Operator
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Jan H. Aaris)
Assistant Special Effects
Art Department
Illustrator
Property Master
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang: Washington D.C. (as Carl Catonese)
Assistant Property Master (as Phillip Chapnick)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Set Designer (as Lawrence Hubbs)
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Assistant Art Director
Paint Foreman (as Rod Nunnally)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Props: Washington D.C.
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Auditor
Stand-by Painter
Construction Foreman (as Robert M. Webb)
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (as Tim Wiles)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Constructor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as James A. Borgardt)
Cable Person: Washington D.C. (as Dwight B. Brown)
Assistant Dialogue Editor (as Thomas Bryant)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David Campbell)
Digital Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Utility Sound (as Paul G. Farmer)
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor (as David Lee Hagberg)
Sound Editor (as Philip Hess)
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor (as Jonathan A. Klein)
Foley Artist (as James M. Moriana)
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Editor (as Christopher Todd)
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Charles Dutton
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Murphy
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant: Washington D.C.
Wardrobe Assistant: Washington D.C.
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Murphy
Costumer: Men
Set Costumer
Costumer: Men
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Women
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Recordist: Orchestra
Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Scoring Crew
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Thomas Jefferson Johnson
Dick Dodge
Miss Loretta
Olaf Andersen
Celia Kirby
Arthur Reinhardt
Terry Corrigan
Elijah Hawkins
Homer (as Chi)
Zeke Bridges
'Skeeter' Warburton
Vera Johnson
Ellen Juba
Mickey Juba
Jeff Johnson
Hattie Rifkin
Kimberly
Bo Chandler
Rafe Simon
Ira Schecter
Mrs. Bridges
Mrs. Dodge (as Dianne Turley Travis)
Chief Of Police
Ethics Committee Chair
Ned Grable
Gun Lobbyist
Election Anchor
Blue Haired Lady
Asbestos Lobbyist
Distilled Spirits Lobbyist
Tobacco Lobbyist
Poultry Lobbyist
Crabhouse Waiter
Florida Reporter (as Roger Reid)
D.C. Anchor
D.C. Correspondent
Voting Husband
Voting Wife
Taxi Driver
Tommy Boggs
J.D. Williams
Congretional Staff (uncredited)
Gwen "Society Woman" (uncredited)
900 Phone Girl (Maria) (uncredited)
Man In Banquet (uncredited)
Irate Driver (uncredited)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Politician (uncredited)
Politician (uncredited)
Ambassador (uncredited)
Elevator Operator (uncredited)
Reception Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Edelman
Production Staff
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Goldberg
Production Staff
Assistant Location Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Executive Assistant: Mr. Murphy
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Adr Group Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Craft Service: Washington D.C.
Projectionist: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Kaplan
Assistant To Cast
Production Office Assistant
Craft Service: Washington D.C.
Production Office Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Personal Production Assistant
Personal Production Assistant
Security Officer
First Aid: Washington D.C.
First Assistant Accountant
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Personal Manager: Mr. Murphy
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Associate
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Production Associate
Creative Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Cast
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant To Cast
Adr Voice
Title Designer
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lipksy
Assistant Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
First Aid: Washington D.C.
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Adr Voice
Production Assistant: Washington D.C.
Assistant: Mr. Lynn
Personal Production Assistant
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Peyser
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant To Cast / Personal Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Production Staff
Assistant: Mr. Dutton
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Baltimore
Transportation Captain: Washington D.C.
The Distinguished Gentleman - modified: [28917][104114]