Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Dish   (2000)

Rate It

The Dish Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia
Running Time | 101 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, History
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-05-25
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Sitch
Cinematography by | Graeme Wood
Edited by | Jill Bilcock

Starring ~ Sam Neill, Billy Mitchell, Roz Hammond

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Conceived And Written By
Conceived And Written By
Conceived And Written By
Conceived And Written By
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Fourth Electrician
Camera Operator: Epk
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Clapper Loader
Focus Puller
Video Split Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Third Electrician
Electrician
Additional Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Tim Morrison)
Steadicam Operator (as Harry Panogiotidis)
Additional Grip
Still Photographer
Editorial Department
Color Grader
Second Assistant Editor
Telecine Dailies
Negative Matcher (as Julia Macleod)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Telecine Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Optical Effects
Visual Effects: Complete Post
Visual Effects: Complete Post
Visual Effects: Complete Post
Visual Effects: Complete Post
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Props
Art Department Runner
Model Maker
Model Maker
Technical Supervisor
Additional Art Department (as Steve Travers)
Set Dresser
Additional Art Department
Art Department Coordinator
Props Buyer
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Coordinator: Soundfirm Australia
Sound Engineer: ABC
Foley Artist
Additional Boom Operator
Sound Recording Engineer
Assistant Sound Mixer / Foley Recordist
Special Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Recording Engineer
Additional Boom Operator
Special Sound Effects Editor
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Australia
Casting Consultant: USA
Casting Consultant: USA
Casting Assistant: Australia
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Prostethics Makeup Artist: Creative Audience Productions Inc.
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Old Man Sequence
Hair Stylist: Sam Neill / Makeup Artist: Sam Neill
Key Prostethics Makeup Artist
Silicone Prosthetic Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Stand-by Wardrobe
Costume Maker
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Artistic Director: Choir
Music Editor
Conductor: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Liaison: Choir
Musician: Horn Solo
Orchestra Manager
Music Producer
Concert Master
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Trumpet Solo
Artistic Director: Music / Chief Conductor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Licensing
Cast
Cliff Buxton
Miss Nolan
Secretary (voice)
Mr. Callen
Prime Minister
Newspaper Reporter
Ross 'Mitch' Mitchell
Glenn Latham
Mayor Robert 'Bob' McIntyre
Keith Morrison
Adrian Hobbs
Lead Guitarist
May McIntyre
Marie McIntyre
Billy McIntyre
Janine Kellerman
Rudi Kellerman
Journalist
Camera Person
Sound Person
U.S. Ambassador Howard
Barry Steele
Ambassador's Aide
Reverend Loftus
ABC Journalist (voice)
Radio Newsreader (voice)
ABC TV Newsreader
Betty The Bush Poet
Female Print Journalist
Male Reporter
Himself (archive Footage)
Himself (archive Footage)
Himself (archive Footage)
Himself (archive Footage)
TV Scientist (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (TV Newsreader) (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Safety Supervisor
Liaison: Cinevex
Engineer: ABC
Rights And Clearances
Choreographer: Dance Hall
Assistant Accountant
Production Runner
Helicopter Pilot: Second Unit
Caterer: Sweet Seduction
Unit Assistant
Insurance: AON Insurance
Production Assistant
Second Production Assistant
Second Unit Coordinator / Unit Publicist
Researcher: Stock Footage
Researcher: Stock Footage
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Safety Supervisor
Safety Supervisor
Liaison: Atlab Australia
Accounting Assistant
Rights And Clearances
Assistant Production Coordinator
Catering: Office / Food Stylist
Assistant: Sam Neill
Assistant To Executive Producer
Continuity
Transportation Department
Vehicle Supervisor
The Dish - modified: [26247][205873]