Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stander   (2003)

Rate It

Stander Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, Germany, South Africa, UK
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Afrikaans, Zulu
Genres | Action, Biography, Crime, Drama
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-08-28
Release Information

Directed by | Bronwen Hughes
Cinematography by | Jess Hall
Edited by | Robert Ivison

Starring ~ Thomas Jane, David O'Hara, Dexter Fletcher

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: ApolloProMedia
Post-production Supervisor: South Africa
Production Supervisor: ApolloProMedia
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor: UK (as Michael Sloan)
Assistant Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Consultant Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Mark Biart)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Guy Bragg)
Runner: Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Director: Drakensburg
Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Extras
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Anton Vorster)
First Assistant Director: South Africa
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip Assistant
Additional Focus Puller
Additional Clapper/loader
Electrician/sparks
Focus Puller: "b" Camera / Focus Puller: Drakensburg
Additional Camera Operator (as Mark Brower)
Clapper/loader: "a" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician/sparks (as Rachimo Chockwe)
Electrician/sparks
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip (as Rob Fischer)
Additional Clapper/loader
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Still Photographer
Dark Room Loader (as Natalie Haarhoff)
Additional Playback Trainee
Focus Opuller/clapper Loader: Aerial Unit
Additional Camera Operator (as Nick Herold)
Clapper/loader: "b" Camera / Clapper/loader: Drakensburg
Rigging Grip
Additional Camera Operator
Trainee Generator Operator
Steadicam Operator (as Volker Kreinacker)
Additional Focus Puller
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Drakensburg
Powerpod Technician
Additional Focus Puller
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Alpheus Manaka)
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Camera Operator: Drakensburg
Generator Operator
Additional Clapper/loader
Additional Clapper/loader
Generator Operator (as Albert Magoro)
Grip Assistant (as Lawrence Nepfumbada)
Grip Assistant
Electrician/sparks
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electrician/sparks (as Collen Rampede)
Rigging Gaffer
Additional Clapper/loader
Additional Focus Puller (as Colin Scharrer)
Grip Assistant / Grip: Drakensburg (as Kenny Shanga)
Best Boy Electrician/sparks
Additional Camera Operator
Key Rigging Grip (as Ari Stavrinos)
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician/sparks
Steadicam Operator (as Deon Vermulen)
Grip Assistant
Additional Playback Operator
Additional Focus Puller
Playback Trainee
Remote Camera Technician (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Film Scanner
Film Scanner
Digital Intermediate Editor
Film Recordist
Film Recordist (as Richard Gausis)
Negative Cutter: Cutting Edge
Digital Intermediate Producer
Trainee Assistant Editor
Film Recordist
Avid Tech Support
Film Recordist
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Gillian Truster)
On-line Editor
Assistant Editor: South Africa
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Head Of Production: The Moving Picture Company
Film Recording Manager (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Swing Gang
On-set Property Master
Leadman (as Bobby Cardosa)
Set Builder (as Christo Croukamp)
Stand-by Assistant
Set Dressing Stand-by
Props Runner
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Carpenter (as Brendon Gifford)
Assistant Art Director
Set Buyer #1
Assistant Property Master / Props Buyer
Construction Manager
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Assistant
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Graphic Designer
Stand-by Assistant
Set Dressing Runner
Carpenter
Swing Gang
Stand-by Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Swing Gang (as Thabiso Mohapi)
Swing Gang
Carpenter (as Collin Murugesan)
Stagehand
Scenic Painter
Props Stand-by
Property Master
On-set Assistant Property Master (as Barry Parvess)
Construction Runner
Swing Gang Boss #1 (as Sydney Rammutla)
Art Department Administrative Coordinator
Swing Gang Boss #2
On-set Assistant Property Master
Scenic Painter
Stagehand
Carpenter
Foreman (as Quintin Strydom)
Set Buyer #2 (as James Taylor)
Assistant Draughts Person
Carpenter
Construction Trainee
Set Dresser
Sound Department
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer / Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Boom Operator
Dolby Sound Consultant
Sound Re-recordist
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Prosthetics Assistant
Hair Designer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Assistant
Prosthetics Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Effects Makeup Supervisor
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Assistant
Hair Stylist: Thomas Jane
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Stand-by
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Stand-by
Music Department
Second Music Engineer
Second Music Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Second Music Engineer
Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Andre Stander
Lee McCall
Allan Heyl (as David Patrick O'Hara)
Bekkie Stander
Cor Van Deventer
General Stander
General Viljoen
Sergeant Smit
Sharmiane
Ed Janis
Prosecutor
Young Lady
Traffic Jam Cop
Wedding Judge
Bekkie's Mother
TV Announcer (Tembisa Riots) (as Riaan Creywagen)
Police General
Police Armourer
Riot Cop #1
Riot Cop #2
Second Colonel
Toyi-Toyi Leader
Loud Speaker Cop
Slum Apartment Cop
Bank 1 Elderly Woman In Queue
Bank 1 Young Female Teller
Macho Teller
Bank 2 Guard
Sunglasses Hawker
Bank 3 Female Bank Teller
Indian Girl
Kidnapped Girl
Bank Teller
Bank Teller Mariann
Prisoner #1
Prisoner #2
Male Nurse
Farm Policeman
Farm Policeman
Lottie Deventer
Wild Coast Cop
Bank 9 Officer
Old Man In Bank 9 Queue
Porsche Salesman
Bank 11 Manager
Bank 5 Guard
Mark Jennings
Mrs. Jennings
Mrs. Marlene Henn
Celebrity Spotter
African Hobo
Tweaked Customer
Airport Cop
Shebeen Queen (as Themsie Times)
House Detective
Onlooker #1
Onlooker #2
TV Announcer (SABC News)
Woman In Street (SABC News Report)
Woman In Street (SABC News Report)
TV News Announcer
TV News Announcer (as Betty Kemp)
Airport Cop
Airport Cop
Airport Check-In Clerk
Florida M.C.
Florida Girl
Blonde God
Mustang Kid
Black U.S. Officer
White U.S. Officer
Hand Artist
Estate Agebt
(uncredited)
Jan Wortmann (uncredited)
Barrier Cop (uncredited)
Cop At Accident (uncredited)
Grace Wortmann (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Additional Script Supervisor
Legal Affairs: ApolloProMedia
Sbu Head: Industrial Development Corporation Of South Africa
Helicopter Pilot
Post-production Accountant: Canada
Additional Paramedic
Caterer: Durban, CHC Caterers
Visual Consultant
Pilot: Alpine Aviation
Unit Paramedic
Account Manager: Industrial Development Corporation Of South Africa
Location Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Felscher
Unit Assistant
Auditor: South Africa
Financial Advisor: ApolloProMedia
Assistant: Mr. Roland
Additional Script Supervisor
Assistant Cast And Extras Coordinator
Presenter
Presenter
Insurance Broker: AON/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Unit Assistant
Assistant Production Co-ordinator / Production Coordinator: Drakensburg
Unit/set Runner
Assistant: Ms. Verdin
Assistant: Mr. Codron
Production Administrative Secretary
Location Assistant
Unit Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hübner
Production Runner
Auditor: UK
Accounts Runner
Post-production Accountant: South Africa
Office Attendant
Cast And Extras Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Accounts Assistant
Receptionist
Office Attendant
Production Coordinator
Dialogue Coach
Location Assistant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Legal Affairs: ApolloProMedia
Legal Affairs: Industrial Development Corporation Of South Africa
Armorer: Movie Guns
Dialogue Coach
Armorer: Movie Guns
Production Runner
Dog Wrangler: K-
Additional Paramedic
Production Assistant: ApolloProMedia
Production Runner
Assistant: Ms. Hughes
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Legal Affairs: ApolloProMedia
Unit Publicist
Insurance Broker: AON/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers
Title Designer
Dialect Coach
Legal Counsel: Canada
Completion Bond Company Representative
Dialect Coach: Thomas Jane, Pre-production
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Heyl, Drakensburg
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator: Drakensburg / Stunt Double: Stander, Drakensburg
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Utility Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Utility Truck
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Jane
Driver: Picture Vehicle, Drakensburg
Driver: Wardrobe Truck
Driver: Makeup Truck
Driver: Picture Vehicle, Drakensburg
Driver: Transport/pool
Driver: Mr. Hall
Tracking Vehicle
Driver: Hair Bus
Driver: Set Dressing
Driver: Construction Truck
Driver: Make Up/hair Combi
Driver: Camp Generator
Tracking Vehicle Technician
Driver: Mr. Weyer
Driver: Mr. Fletcher
Driver: Special Effects Truck
Key Driver: Swing Gang
Driver: Mr. Hoffman
Driver: Mr. O'Hara
Driver: Props
Driver: Unit Truck
Driver: Micro Bus
Transportation Manager
Driver: Micro Bus
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Camera Truck / Driver: Playback
Stander - modified: [19936][326208]