Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Out to Sea   (1997)

Rate It

Out to Sea Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Italian, Japanese, Spanish
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Martha Coolidge
Cinematography by | Lajos Koltai
Edited by | Anne V. Coates

Starring ~ Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau, Dyan Cannon

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Barry Berg)
Unit Production Manager: California (as Donna Bloom)
Unit Production Manager: Mexico/Florida/Caribbean (as Ramiro G. Jaloma)
Unit Production Manager: California (as Julie Donatt)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as Joey Aspromonti)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: California
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Mexico/Florida/Caribbean (as James Spencer)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Christine Axelrod Tope)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician (as Bob Jason)
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Kevin Potter)
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator (as Bob Ulland)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera: A Camera
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Michael Walker)
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Second Unit: Best Boy (uncredited)
Grip: Florida (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Supervisor: VIFX
Digital Painter: VIFX (as Tim Clark)
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX (as Joyce Weisiger)
Assistant: Greg McMurry, VIFX
Digital Previz: VIFX
Model Shop: VIFX
Film Librarian: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX (as Janet Earl)
Visual Effects Production Manager: VIFX
Video Technical Support: VIFX
3D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: VIFX
Video Technical Support: VIFX (as Greg 'Koz' Kozikowski)
2D Artist: VIFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: VIFX (as Greg McMurry)
Film Librarian: VIFX
Eclipse Digital Painter: VIFX
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Camera Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects CLT: VIFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Crew (as Laurah Grijalva)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Art Department
Propmaker (as Greg J. Barber)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Labor Foreman
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Painter (as Marne Cohen)
Propmaker
Set Designer
Paint Foreman (as Frank X. 'Lucky' Costello)
Illustrator (as Ronald Croci)
Drapery Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker (as Arnie Durazo Jr.)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Laborer
Painter (as Mark Gillson)
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Painter
Propmaker
Construction Foreman
Paint Foreman
Illustrator (as Petko Kadiev)
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Propmaker
Painter (as Jose Lopez)
Propmaker
Labor Foreman (as Abraham Molina)
Labor Foreman (as Jose Medina)
Stage Foreman
Painter (as Josh Morris)
Propmaker
On-set Dresser (as David Newell)
Propmaker
Painter (as Frank Oliveri)
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker (as Phil Prewett)
Laborer (as Carlos Pujol Jr.)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Set Dresser (as Michael Rutgard)
Art Department Coordinator
General Foreman (as Edward A. Schiff)
Painter
Construction First Aid (as Virginia 'Thumper' Siman)
Painter (as Pedro Suchite)
Paint Foreman (as Robert Warner)
Set Designer
Property Master
Painter
Propmaker
Second Assistant Property Master (as Abby Rayve)
Stand-by Painter (as Walter M. Zingelewicz)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Stage Engineer (as Gary Carlson)
Sound Recordist (as Greg Cheever)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Susan Shackelford)
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Todd M. Harris)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Playback Operator
Foley Artist (as Jimmy Moriana)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Production Assistant
Adr Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer (as Jim Webb)
Boom Operator (as Jeff Williams)
Sound Editorial Engineer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Jack Lemmon / Makeup Supervisor
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Walter Matthau
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Walter Matthau
Hair Stylist: Jack Lemmon / Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Walter Matthau
Costumer: Jack Lemmon
Music Department
Music Arranger: Ballroom Music / Producer: Ballroom Music
Scoring Mixer
Sideline Contractor
Sideline Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor / Scoring Contractor
Scoring Crew: Sony
Scoring Crew: Sony
Music Playback Editor
Synthesizer Programmer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew: Sony
Additional Source Music
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Consultant
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Scoring Crew: Sony
Sideline Contractor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Herb Sullivan
Charlie Gordon
Liz LaBreche
Vivian (as Gloria De Haven)
Gil Godwyn
Mavis LaBreche
Mac Valor
Jonathan Devereaux
Cullen Carswell
Mrs. Ellen Carruthers
Sebastian
Willie The Pilot (as Leon Singer)
Dance Instructor
Flight Attendant
Bettor In Front
Cab Driver
Ship Captain
Ship Officer
Floor Person
Track Announcer
Dance Host
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer (as Andre Fortin)
Ballroom Dancer
Ballroom Dancer
Showgirl
Showguy
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer (as Joaquin Escamilla)
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer
Mexican Dancer
Piano Player (as Thomas DeLuca)
Airport Patron (uncredited)
Baseball Player (uncredited)
Rollerblader (uncredited)
Bill - Dance Host (uncredited)
Mickey (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Dance Consultant
Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: John Davis
Helicopter Pilot
Production Secretary
Assistant: Walter Matthau
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Rigging First Aid
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dance Consultant
Assistant: Dylan Sellers
Assistant Auditor
Dance Consultant
Assistant: David T. Friendly
Production Assistant
Assistant: John Davis
Production Assistant
Assistant Auditor
Production Auditor
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Jack Lemmon
Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor
First Aid
Animal Trainer
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: John Davis & David T. Friendly
Assistant Wrangler
Construction Accountant
Assistant: Martha Coolidge
First Assistant Auditor
Assistant Choreographer
Craft Service
Assistant Choreographer
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Jack Lemmon
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant: Beach Unit
Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Water Safety: Marine Unit
Studio Projectionist
Title Designer
Marine Coordinator
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Out to Sea - modified: [21782][119848]