Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Franklyn   (2008)

Rate It

Franklyn Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, UK
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 2007-09-24 ~ 2007-11-04
Release Information

Directed by | Gerald McMorrow
Cinematography by | Ben Davis
Edited by | Peter Christelis

Starring ~ Eva Green, Ryan Phillippe, Sam Riley

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Layla Evans)
Production Manager (as Ben Greenacre)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Crowd
Third Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Floor Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Practical Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Focus Puller: Dailies
Electrician
Practical Electrician
Practical Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor: Location
Negative Cutter
Editor Trainee: FT2
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Retouch And Restoration Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Data Operator: Framestore
Visual Effects: Double Negative
Matte Painting Supervisor: Cube Effects
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Scanning & Recording Manager
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Restoration Artist: Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Line Producer: Machine FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Roto/prep Artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Flame Artist
Lead Roto Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Machine FX
Lead Matchmover: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor (as Safiya Ravat)
Digital Compositor
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration Supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Retouch And Restoration
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Retouch And Restoration (as Liana Dunleavy)
Colourist: Framestore CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Studio Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Film Mastering Engineer
Digital Compositor
Concept Artist: Double Negative
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Machine
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Film Mastering Engineer
Digital Compositor
Scanning And Recording: Framestore
Scanning And Recording
Concept Artist / Matte Painter
Scanning And Recording
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Colourist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Retouch And Restoration: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cube Effects
Technical Director: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Compositor: Cube Effects
Digital Paint Artist: Restoration: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Cube Effects
Digital Artist: Matte Painter
Conform Editor
Rotoscope Artist: Cube Effects
Environment Lead
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Production Manager: Cube Effects
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Dressing Props
Property Master
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Props: Dailies
Graphic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Concept Illustrator
Production Buyer
Stand-by Art Director
Property Storeman
Stand-by Props
Graphic Artist
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director
CAD & Steel Fabrication (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Transfer Engineer
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist: Reshoots
Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Coordinator
Hair Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Additional Hair Stylist: Crowd
Additional Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair: Crowd / Additional Makep Artist: Crowd
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Trainee
Key Costumer
Costume Trainee: Crowd
Key Costume Breakdown Artist
Music Department
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Assistant Composer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Score Coordinator
Musician Contractor
Conductor / Music Arranger
Cast
Emilia / Sally
Preest / David Esser
Peter Esser
Dr. Earlle / Pastor Bone
Wormsnakes / Wasnik
Tarrant
Female Preacher
Guilty Woman
Cleric 2
Washing Machine Preacher
Frank Grant
Medic 1
Young Sally (as Natalie Simmons)
Tarrant's Secretary
Girl At The Bar
Market Trader (uncredited)
Monk (uncredited)
Patient (uncredited)
General Market Crowd (uncredited)
Mah Jong Player (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Cafe Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Dailies
Location Assistant
Development Executive
Epk Director
First Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Location Scout
Assistant: Cast
Unit Publicist
Concept Artwork / Opening Title Sequence By
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Head Chef
Set Runner
Assistant: Alexandra Stone
Location Assistant
Business Affairs: Recorded Picture Company
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Epk Shooter
Additional Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Investors Representative
Production Legal: Olswang
Location Scout
Runner: Recorded Picture Company
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sam Riley
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Franklyn - modified: [14620][893402]