Go Ad-Free - Contribute - Status Updates

Alaska   (1996)

Alaska 5.00/5 1 Vote

Alaska Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login

Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family
In Color
Production Dates | 1995-07-10 ~ 1995-10-03
Release Information USA
Release Information World
Directed by | Fraser C. Heston
Cinematography by | Tony Westman
Edited by | Rob Kobrin
Written by | Andy Burg, Scott Myers
Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby, SDDS, DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Cast
Jessie Barnes
Jake Barnes
Sgt. Grazer
Mrs. Ben
Trooper Harvey
Chip's Father
Burly Fisherman
Animatronics Bear Cub
Animatronics Mother Bear
Cubby
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Written by
Written By
Written By
Edited by
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit, Alaska
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, British Columbia
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, British Columbia
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, British Columbia
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: Aerial
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit, British Columbia
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Alaska
Camera Trainee
Key Rigger
Key Grip: Second Unit, British Columbia
Technician: Wescam, Second Unit, Alaska
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, British Columbia
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Alaska
Still Photographer
Lighting Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Alaska
Additional Camera Operator
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, British Columbia
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, British Columbia
Camera Trainee
Additional Aerial Photography
Power Pod Technician
Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Power Pod Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Operator: Wescam
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Alaska
Best Boy Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Chief Lighting Technician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, British Columbia
Camera Operator: Second Unit, British Columbia
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Technician: Wescam
Generator Operator
Assistant Camera: Aerials And Wescam Camera
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Intern
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: CFC / Matte Painter: CFC
Animator: VisionArt
Animator: VisionArt
Visual Effects
Animator: VisionArt
Animator: VisionArt
Digital Visual Effects
Digital Film I/O: VisionArt
Digital Film I/O: VisionArt
Animator: VisionArt
Inferno Artist: CFC
Producer: VisionArt
Visual Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Technician
Machinist
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Lead Hand
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Art Department
Construction Buyer
Lead Dresser
Lead Carpenter
On-set Dresser
Set Decorating Buyer
Scenic Carpenter
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Art Department Assistant
Lead Carpenter
Head Painter
Assistant Set Decorator
Head Greensperson
Property Master: Second Unit, British Columbia
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Props
Construction Coordinator
Best Boy Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Painter
Lead Carpenter
Greensman
Art Department Trainee
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Carpenter
Lead Hand Scenic Artist
Construction Medic
Property Master: Alaska
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Recordist
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist
Foley Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Assistant
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Runner
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Re-recording Recordist
Sound Runner
Foley Mixer / Foley Recordist
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist: Second Unit, British Columbia
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costume Supervisor: Second Unit, British Columbia
Assistant Costumes
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Engineer
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Engineer
Musician: Ethnic Woodwinds
Music Editor
Music Programming
Orchestra Conductor
Orchestrations
Orchestra Wrangler
Composer: Trailer
Musician: Percussion / Orchestrator
Stunt Department
Stunts: Safety Team
Water Safety Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Thora Birch
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunt Double: Vincent Kartheiser
Stunts: Safety Team
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Second Unit, British Columbia
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit, British Columbia
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Second Unit, British Columbia
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Second Unit, British Columbia
Driver: Second Unit, British Columbia
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Additional Crew Members
Chef: Focus On Foods
Mountain Safety Coordinator
Pilot: Super Cub, Second Unit, Alaska
Assistant Chef: Focus On Foods
Production Accountant
Assistant Trainer
Head Animal Trainer
Post-production Accountant
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Animal Assistant
Unit Publicist
Trainee Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, British Columbia
Pilot: Second Unit, British Columbia
Kayak Specialist: Second Unit, Alaska
Assistant: Fraser Heston
Boat Operator
Representative: SPCA
Catering: Focus On Foods
Engineer
Production Coordinator
Assistant Chef: Focus On Foods
Safety Coordinator: Second Unit, British Columbia
Pilot: Super Cub
Product Promotions Coordinator
Pilot: Second Unit, British Columbia
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Assistant Production Coordinator
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Specialist: White Water, Second Unit, British Columbia
Mountain Specialist: Second Unit, Alaska
Craft Service: Second Unit, British Columbia / First Aid: Second Unit, British Columbia
Craft Service
Stand-in
Animal Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant Accountant
Representative: SPCA
Puppeteer
Animal Handler
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Boat Coordinator
Engineer
Pilot: Vancouver Helicopter
Assistant Accountant
Puppeteer
Assistant Chef: Focus On Foods
Safety Boat Operator
Eagle Wrangler
Assistant Coordinator / Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Pilot: Second Unit, British Columbia
Engineer
Chef: Focus On Foods
Marine Operator
Stand-in
Alaska - modified: [41222][115493]

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Do You Find ShotOnWhat?
Useful & Interesting?

 

Yes!