Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Air Buddies   (2006)

Rate It

Air Buddies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 80 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Vince
Cinematography by | Mike Southon
Edited by | Kelly Herron, Jason Pielak

Starring ~ Cascy Beddow, Jane Carr, Kelly Chapek

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Written By
Character "Air Bud"
Characters
Produced by
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Electric
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: ADR
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: ADR
Key Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: ADR
Best Boy Rigging Lighting
Lamp Operator
Lighting Balloon Technician
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Tammy Jones)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Crane Technician
Camera Operator: ADR
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit / Lamp Operator
Generator Operator
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: ADR
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Lighting Balloon Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Generator Operator
Grip (as Jeremy Regimbal)
Video Playback Operator
Grip (as Rodd Rushka)
Camera Operator: ADR
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator
Video Playback
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Richard Sanford Walden)
Best Boy Grip (as Mike Wallbank)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Set Electrician
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Additional Editor
On-set Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Rob Egger)
Post-production Intern
Post-production Associate
Post-production Assistant
On-set Editor
Post-production Intern
Post-production Assistant
On-set Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Intern
On-line Editor
Post-production Intern
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor (as Christopher 'Stith' Smith)
On-set Editor
Visual Effects Department
I/O: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Supervising Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
CGI Artist: SPIN West VFX
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Miniature Effects Ltd.
Tracking: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Matchmove Supervisor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPIN West VFX
Compositor: Ronin Visual Effects Inc.
Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
2D Compositor: Spin West VFX
Model Maker: Miniature Effects Ltd.
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: SPIN West VFX
2D Compositor: SPIN West VFX
Model Maker: Miniature Effects Ltd.
Key Model Maker: Miniature Effects Ltd.
Whisker Removal: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Animation Supervisor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Lead Compositor: Funk Industries Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Atmosphere Feature Effects
CGI Artist: SPIN West VFX
Fur & Lighting: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Digital Matte Artist: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Animator: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Visual Effects Producer: SPIN West VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects / Whisker Removal: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Compositor: 'Sniffer', Atmosphere Feature Effects
2D Compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Matt Lane)
Compositor: Ronin Visual Effects Inc.
Whisker Removal: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Animator: Atmosphere Feature Effects / Tracking: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Whisker Removal: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Fur & Lighting: Atmosphere Feature Effects
2D Compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Nic Michaleski)
Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Digital Compositor (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Character Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Compositor: Atmosphere Feature Effects
2D Compositor: SPIN West VFX
2D Compositor: SPIN West VFX (as Mark Reid)
Animator: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Rotoscope Artist: SPIN West VFX
Visual Effects Consultant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Ronin Visual Effects Inc. (as Joel Skete)
Tracking: Atmosphere Feature Effects
Digital Artist
CGI Artist: SPIN West VFX
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Fabricator (as Kevin Andruschak)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Lead Dresser
Property Master
On-set Greens
Concept Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Dresser
Greens Person
Scenic Carpenter
Painter (as Scott Johnson)
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Greensperson
Concept Illustrator
Greens Person
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Dresser
Head Greensperson
Art Director: Main Title Design
Art Department Assistant
Painter
Dresser (as Marie-Josée Nesbit)
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Greens Person
Greensperson
Dresser (as Kevin Santarossa)
On-set Carpenter
Set Decorator Coordinator/buyer
Construction Foreman
Scenic Carpenter
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / Props: Second Unit
Construction
Foreman / Scenic Artist
On-set Props
Greens Person
Scenic Carpenter
Greensperson (as Scott Whitman)
Greens Person
Sound Department
Sound Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Wrangler: Animal Sounds
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor / Walla Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Kenneth Lee)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Engineer (as Jon 'Full Tech' McCleery)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Adr Recordist: Vancouver / Foley Recordist / Walla Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Boom Operator
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate: LA
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Creature Lab
Project Coordinator: SFX Studio Inc.
Project Supervisor: SFX Studio Inc.
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair/makeup Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair/makeup Assistant
Hair/makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Specialty Props
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costumer: Extras
Additional Costumer / Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: Extras
Costume Truck Supervisor
Costume Truck Supervisor
Additional Costumer / Costume Truck Supervisor
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Assistant: Roger Monk
Scoring Mixer
Composer: Additional Music / Music Preparation
Scoring Mixer
Assistant: Roger Monk
Conductor / Orchestrator
Cast
Concession Kid #1
Mrs. Niggles
Sheriff Bob
Bartleby Livingstone (as Tyler Guerrero)
Housekeeper (as Irene Karas)
Patrick Framm
Concession Lady
Miles Livingstone
Concession Kid #2
B-Dawg Boy
Selkirk Tander
Noah Framm
Denning
Jackie Framm
Biker #1
Alice's Mom
Biker #2
Mud-Bud Boy
Rosebud (voice)
Budderball (voice)
Mudbud (voice)
B-Dawg (voice)
Bud-dha (voice)
Sniffer (voice)
Belinda (voice)
Buddy (voice)
Molly (voice)
Billy (voice)
Noah Framm (archive Footage)
Projectionist
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Ms. McRoberts
Location Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Craft Service: Second Unit / Extras Craft Service / First Aid / First Aid: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Additional Trainer
Location Production Assistant
Stand-in
On-set Monitor: AHA
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Location Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
Production Accountant
Assistant Chef
Additional Trainer
Assistant Chef
Security
Assistant Craft Service
Production Accounting Clerk
Security
Trainer: Puppy/wolf
Security
Production Coordinator
Additional Trainer
Production Banking: Royal Bank Of Canada
Animal Coordinator
Additional Trainer
Location Production Assistant
Production Insurance: Jones Brown, Inc.
Development Executive / Script Supervisor
Additional Trainer
Animal Trainer
Security
Animal Trainer: Wild Animals
Production Coordinator
Additional Trainer
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Title Designer: Main Title
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Security
Additional Trainer
Office Production Assistant
Stand-in
Office Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
Location Production Assistant
On-set Monitor: AHA
Security
Security
Assistant: Mr. Vince
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service / First Aid
Craft Service: Second Unit / Extras Craft Service / First Aid / First Aid: Second Unit
Key Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Chef
Additional Trainer
Security Captain
Production Coordinator
Business Affairs
Legal Services: Heenan Blaikie
Security Coordinator
Additional Trainer
Animal Trainer: Wild Animals
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Assistant Chef
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Set Wireman
Security
Laboratory Technician
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Driver: Set Dec
Driver: Electrics Truck
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Fueler
Driver: Hair/makeup
Driver: Cable Truck
Driver: Cast
Driver
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Cast
Driver
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Air Buddies - modified: [22758][470982]