Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Ten Commandments   (1956)

Rate It

The Ten Commandments Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 220 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Biography, Drama, History
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1954-10-13 ~ 1954-12-03
Release Information

Directed by | Cecil B. DeMille
Cinematography by | Loyal Griggs
Edited by | Anne Bauchens

Starring ~ Charlton Heston, Yul Brynner, Anne Baxter

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital (1998 re-release), Dolby (1989 re-release), Mono (35 mm prints), 70 mm 6-Track (Western Electric Recording)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
This Work Contains Material From The Book "Prince Of Egypt"
This Work Contains Material From The Book "Pillar Of Fire"
This Work Contains Material From The Book "On Eagle's Wing"
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Written For The Screen By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Management
Production Management (as Kenneth De Land)
Production Management (as Donald Robb)
Assistant Production Manager: Egypt (uncredited)
Assistant Production Manager (uncredited)
Unit Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Egypt
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director (as Michael Moore)
Unit Director
Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Egypt (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Photographer (as Wallace Kelley)
Additional Photographer
Additional Photographer (as John Warren)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Egypt (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Egypt (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Egypt (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Grip: Egypt (uncredited)
Camera Mechanic: Egypt (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Egypt (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Egypt (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Head Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Camera Mechanic (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip: Egypt (uncredited)
Gaffer: Egypt (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Battery Man (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited) / Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Egypt (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Egypt (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Location Still Photographer: Egypt (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Process Photography
Special Photographic Effects
Optical Photography (as Paul Lerpae)
Traveling Mattes (uncredited)
Visual Effects Camera Operator (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Traveling Mattes (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Animator (uncredited)
Matte Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Property Master (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Properties
Set Constructor
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter: Egypt (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Egypt (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sketch Artist: Egypt (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Props Electrician (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker: Chariots (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master: Egypt (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited) / Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Props Electrician (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Chariots (uncredited)
Props Electrician (uncredited)
Sketch Artist (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sketch Artist: Egypt (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman: Chariots (uncredited)
Propmaker: Chariots (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Production Illustrator (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Props Electrician (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sketch Artist: Egypt (uncredited)
Sketch Artist: Egypt (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Sketch Artist: Egypt (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Welder (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Decorator: Egypt (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Property Master (uncredited) / Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Mechanics (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist
Sound Recording Supervisor (as Louis H. Mesenkop)
Sound Assistant: Egypt (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited) / Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Designer (uncredited)
Boom Grip (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Egypt (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Cable Person (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Cable Person (uncredited)
Production Sound Mixer: Egypt (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Secretary
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Egyptian Makeup
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Egypt
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Extras
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumes
Costumes
Costumes
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Supervisor: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Stock Clerk
Wardrobe Supervisor: Women
Wardrobe Supervisor: Men
Wardrobe Shop Guard
Wardrobe
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe Supervisor: Women
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Designer
Costumer: Mr. Heston
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistant: Men
Wardrobe Assistant: Men
Wardrobe Assistant: Men
Assistant Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe Shop Guard
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Assistant: Women
Assistant Fabric Cutter
Wardrobe Cutter
Wardrobe Intern
Costume Jeweller
Wardrobe Assistant: Men
Wardrobe Manufacturer
Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe Shopper
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Shop
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Supervisor: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Designer
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Egypt
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Supervisor: Women
Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe: Men
Wardrobe: Women
Wardrobe Supervisor: Women
Music Department
Orchestrator
Musician: Theremin
Music Advisor
Orchestrator
Cast
Nefretiri
Bithiah
Yochabel
Hur Ben Caleb
Amminadab
Elisheba
Jethro's Daughter
Jethro's Daughter
Jethro's Daughter
Jethro's Daughter
Jethro's Daughter
Jethro's Daughter
Rameses' Charioteer
The Infant Moses (as Fraser Clarke Heston)
The Blind One
Rameses I
King Of Ethiopia (as Woodrow Strode)
Rameses' Son
Korah's Wife
Princess Tharbis
(as Rushti Abaza)
Slave Woman / Hebrew At Golden Calf / Hebrew At Rameses' Gate
High Ranking Officer / Taskmaster / Slave / Officer
Sheik Of Hazerath
Little Miriam
Taskmaster
Taskmaster / Red-Bearded Slave
Guardian Of The Prince / Court Woman / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Mother
Commander Of The Hosts
Eleazar As An Adult
Little Boy In Exodus (as Robert Clark)
Whip-Scarred Brick-Carrier / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent
Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
Sheik Of Sinai
Woman Of The Court
Corporal
Slave Woman / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor
The Blind One's Granddaughter
Court Lady In Pool
Court Lady / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Wife Of Overseer
Old Hebrew At Moses' House / Hebrew Toward Corridor
Pretty Slave Girl
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Slave
Chief Driver
Hebrew At Golden Calf / Nobleman
Architect's Assistant
Architect's Assistant
Hebrew Woman / Slave Woman
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Slave / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent
Sheik Of Rephidim
Taskmaster / Hebrew At Golden Calf
Hebrew At Golden Calf / Courtier / Slave / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Overseer
Slave / Hebrew At Golden Calf
Sardinian Captain
Hebrew At Golden Calf / Young Woman / Hebrew In Exodus
Slave / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Hebrew At Golden Calf
Taskmaster (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Old Hebrew At Moses' House (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Lady From Edon / Priestess / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Drummer On Mt. Sinai (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Taskmaster (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Taskmaster (uncredited)
Dancing Girl (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Egyptian Courtesan (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Hebrew Girl At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Signalman (uncredited)
Court Woman (uncredited)
Fan Bearer (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
2nd Wazir (uncredited)
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Young Boy (uncredited)
Child Slave (uncredited)
Granary Child / Child Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Little Boy In Exodus (uncredited)
Pharaoh's Manservant / Architect's Assistant (uncredited)
Sergeant (uncredited)
Court Lady / Slave / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Hebrew In Exodus (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Girl With Doll (uncredited)
Ethiopian (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew In Exodus / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Royal Physician (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Gershom - Age 6 (uncredited)
Hebrew Woman (uncredited)
Edomite Ambassador (uncredited)
Taskmaster At Brick Pits (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Jethro's Daughter (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew Toward Corridor (uncredited)
Old Hebrew Woman At Moses' House (uncredited)
Taskmaster / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Egyptian Soldier (uncredited)
Slave Child (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Taskmaster / Slave / Baka's Guard (uncredited)
Courtier / Slave / Hebrew Toward Corridor (uncredited)
Hebrew In Exodus (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Priestess (uncredited)
Court Lady / Slave (uncredited)
Spearman (uncredited)
Libyan Captain (uncredited)
Swimmer (uncredited)
Man With Bedding (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Court Lady In Pool (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Frail Old Lady (uncredited)
Narrator (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew In Dathan's Tent / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Babylonian Ambassador (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew In Exodus / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Elder (uncredited)
Treasury Guard (uncredited)
Taskmaster / Palace Guard (uncredited)
Treasury Guard (uncredited)
First High Priest (uncredited)
Councillor (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Sergeant (uncredited)
Chariot Driver (uncredited)
High Official (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Servant (uncredited)
Hebrew Woman / Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Nubian Slave (uncredited)
Officer / Egyptian Captain (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Rachel (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave Woman With Donkey / Hebrew In Exodus (uncredited)
Old Hebrew Woman / Woman At Moses' House (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew In Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Hebrew Boy At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Egyptian Guard (uncredited)
Trojan Ambassador (uncredited)
Girl With Donkey (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Mother (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
High Priest (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Grease Woman (uncredited)
Young Aide (uncredited)
Court Lady / Cretan Lady (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Cretan Ambassador (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Royal Physician (uncredited)
Captain Of The Guards / Officer / Captain Of Trumpeters (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
God (Pillar Of Fire) (voice) (uncredited) (rumored)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Hebrew In Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Courier (uncredited)
Old Councillor (uncredited)
Sergeant (uncredited)
Old Woman (uncredited)
Taskmaster / Flagman (uncredited)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Courier (uncredited)
Granary Child (uncredited)
God (voice) (uncredited)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Court Lady In Pool (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Slave Boy With Pigeons / Architect's Assistant (uncredited)
Captain Of Tintyru (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Herald (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Ethiopian Witch Doctor (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Old Slave Praying (uncredited)
Elder Of Joseph (uncredited)
Architect's Assistant / Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Taskmaster (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Courtier / Spearman (uncredited)
Elderly Treader (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate / Jailer (uncredited)
Officer / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Old Slave / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Sethi's Attendant / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Courtier / Slave (uncredited)
Spearman (uncredited)
Hebrew Girl At Sphinx (uncredited)
Girl With Water Bag / Hebrew Girl At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Treasury Guard (uncredited)
Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Old Man Who Blesses Moses (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
High Priest (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Attendant To Trojan Ambassador / Young Father (uncredited)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Egyptian Guard (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Father (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Standard Bearer / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Pit Slave (uncredited)
Court Lady (uncredited)
Water Carrier / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Granary Child (uncredited)
Egyptian Guard (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew Girl At Sphinx (uncredited)
Slave / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
High Priest (voice) (uncredited)
Boy On Donkey Crossing Red Sea (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Spearman / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave Carrying Load (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Courtier / Slave (uncredited)
Elder Of Joseph (uncredited)
Hebrew In Exodus (uncredited)
Child Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Pharaoh's Daughter / Court Lady In Pool (uncredited)
Slave Boy / Hebrew Boy At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Little Boy In Exodus (uncredited)
Councillor (uncredited)
Attendant (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Officer / Hebrew In Exodus / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Little Girl At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Amalekite (uncredited)
Pharaoh's Court Dancer (uncredited)
Hebrew Girl At Sphinx (uncredited)
Ethiopian (uncredited)
Amalekite / High Priest (uncredited)
Hebrew Toward Corridor / Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Old Hebrew Woman Kneading Bread At Moses' House / Hebrew In Exodus (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew Grandmother In Exodus (uncredited)
Golden Calf Bearer (uncredited)
Overseer Watching From Door (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew At Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Hebrew In Dathan's Tent (uncredited)
Courtier (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Amalekite (uncredited)
Fan Bearer (uncredited)
Woman (uncredited)
Hebrew At Rameses' Gate (uncredited)
Spearman (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Spearman / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Little Girl (uncredited)
Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Architect / Hebrew At Dathan's Tent / Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor (uncredited)
Hebrew At Crag And Corridor / Hebrew At Golden Calf (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Nubian Slave (uncredited)
Granary Child (uncredited)
Officer (uncredited)
Assyrian Ambassador (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Slave (uncredited)
Slave / Taskmaster (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
In Accordance With The Ancient Texts Of
Dialogue Supervisor
Choreographer
In Accordance With The Ancient Texts Of
In Accordance With The Ancient Texts Of
Dialogue Supervisor
Technicolor Color Consultant
Researcher
Choreographer
Double: Mr. Carradine
Liaison: Egypt
Interpreter
Interpreter
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Publicity Chief
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary
Publicist: Egypt
Secretary: Mr. DeMille, Egypt
Secretary: Mr. Wilcoxon
Location Cashier
Leopard Trainer
Researcher
Assistant Auditor
Secretary
Secretary: Mr. DeMille
Production Secretary
Trainer: Mr. Heston
Publicist
Publicist
Secretary: Publicity Department
Contractor: Egypt
Production Secretary
Interpreter
Assistant Script Supervisor: Egypt
Publicist
Publicist: Europe
Title Designer
Assistant Script Supervisor
Historical Advisor
Stock Clerk
Publicity Chief
Historical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. DeMille, Egypt
Company Doctor
Secretary: Publicity Department
Production Department: Egypt
Historical Advisor
Livestock Supervisor: Egypt
Telephone Operator
On-set Assistant: Mr. DeMille
Company Doctor
Production Secretary
Technical Advisor
Historical Advisor
Secretary
Assistant: Mr. DeMille
Timekeeper
Accountant: Transportation Department
Receptionist
Historical Advisor
Night Operations
Location Auditor
Company Nurse
Dispatcher
Secretary: Publicity Department
Field Secretary: Mr. DeMille
Service Boy
Specialty Dancer
Historical Advisor
Publicist
Secretary: Mr. DeMille
Production Secretary
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Ms. Deering
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Mr. Hill
Stunt Double: Mr. Robinson
Stunts
Stunt Double: Ms. Paget
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Mr. Brynner
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Ms. Foch
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Derek
Stunt Double: Mr. DeKova
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Heston
Transportation Department
Transportation Department
Driver Dispatcher
Transportation Coordinator
Driver Dispatcher
Car Washer
Driver Dispatcher
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver Dispatcher
Assistant Transportation Coordinator
The Ten Commandments - modified: [41663][49833]