The Omega Code   (1999)

Rate It

The Omega Code Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-05-06 ~ 1998-09-20
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Marcarelli
Cinematography by | Carlos González
Edited by | Katina Zinner, Peter Zinner

Starring ~ Casper Van Dien, Michael York, Catherine Oxenberg

Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Israel
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Italy
Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Italy
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Israel
Second Assistant Director: Italy
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Israel
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Italy
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician (as Preston Adams)
Gaffer: Italy
Camera Loader
Key Grip (as Mike Cananzarite)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Camera Operator / Gaffer
Key Rigging Grip (as Derek Cunningham)
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Israel
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Aubrey Boytos)
Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Electrician: Israel
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Italy
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Brian Morena)
Electrician / Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Gaffer: Israel
Still Photographer: Israel
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Key Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Italy
Second Assistant Camera: Israel
Gaffer: Second Unit: Rome
Electrician (as Benjamin Zura)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor / Conforming Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Producer
Technical Director: VisionArt
2D Animation Supervisor: VisionArt
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
End Titles & Opticals
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: VisionArt
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Effects Animator: VisionArt
Effects Animator: VisionArt
Digital Compositor: Visionart
Digital Artist: Vision Art (as Shannon Roy)
Digital Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Hazeltine Optical Element Timing: THDX (uncredited) / In-show Optical Compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: VisionArt (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Miniatures Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Miniatures (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (as Oded Kassirer)
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Art Director: Italy
Set Dresser: Italy
Assistant Props / Model Maker
Assistant Property Master: Israel
Property Master: Israel
Lead Man (as Chris Lewis)
Set Dresser: Israel
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Assistant Props
Set Carpenter: Decoder Room
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Boom Operator: Italy
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Special Sound Effects
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Mixer / Foley Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Boom Operator: Israel
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Raymond E. Spiess Jr.)
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Israel
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Costumer
Wardrobe Costumer: Israel
Wardrobe Costumer
Wardrobe Costumer
Wardrobe Mistress: Israel
Music Department
Music Engineer
Music Editor
Gillen Lane
Stone Alexander
Cassandra Barashe
Prophet #1
Jennifer Lane
Sir Percival Lloyd
Shimoro Lin Che
Dorothy Thompson
Sen. Jack Thompson
Maddie Lane
News Anchor
Female Student
Reporter Matthews
Talk Show Reporter (as Lise Simms)
Coronation Reporter
Italian Reporter
Princess Gabrielle
Israeli Prime Minister
Alexander Aid
Evil Technician #2 (uncredited)
Rabbi's Grandson (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Israeli Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator: Italy
Production Coordinator
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant: Israel
Consultant: Biblical Prophecy
Assistant: Matthew Crouch
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Israel
Office Production Assistant
Key Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Matthew Crouch
Production Coordinator: Israel
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant: Italy
Marketing Consultant
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Casper Van Dien
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Utility: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager: Italy
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
The Omega Code - modified: [34852][203408]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?