Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Body   (2001)

Rate It

The Body Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Israel, Germany
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Arabic, Hebrew
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-11-07 ~ 1999-12-23
Release Information

Directed by | Jonas McCord
Cinematography by | Vilmos Zsigmond
Edited by | Alain Jakubowicz, Lesley Walker

Starring ~ Antonio Banderas, Olivia Williams, John Shrapnel

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer: Rome
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Rome
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Rome
Production Manager: Rome
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: LA
Production Supervisor: Rome
Production Supervisor: LA
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Miguel Merkin)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Rome
Second Assistant Director: Rome
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Israel
First Assistant Director: Israel
Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Focus Puller (as Ehab Assak)
Dolly Grip (as Micha Ben Simchon)
Grip (as Mordy Boaz)
Gaffer: Rome
Key Grip: Rome
Best Boy Electric (as Avi Dasberg)
Second Assistant Camera (as Don Duffield)
Electrician
Electrician: Italy
Focus Puller
Pre-rig Gaffer (as Gilad Getter)
Gaffer (as Nimrod Getter)
Steadicam Operator (as Robert Gorelick)
Grip (as Vick Hakmon)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Avi Karpick)
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Video Assist
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy (as Dfer Margolin) / Electrician
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Assistant Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Gideon Porat)
Still Photographer (as Tami Porat)
Assistant Electrician
Key Grip (as Shimon Sabah)
Camera Loader
Best Boy Grip (as Moshe Shabat)
Camera Loader (as Alberto Torricina)
Third Assistant Camera (as Gaby Weisman)
Editorial Department
Post-production Supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Bond Co. Post Superviser
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant (as Yitzhak Bareli)
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
Construction Assistant
Assistant Dresser
Construction Assistant
Construction Assistant
Set Decorator: Rome
Storyboard Artist (as Rick Buoen)
Art Director: Rome
Art Coordinator (as Zvika Haen)
Property Assistant
Painter / Standby Dresser
Assistant Standby Props
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Assistant Painter
Painter / Standby Dresser
Property Master (as Boaz Katznelson)
Assistant Buyer (as Eran Kotzky)
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Construction Assistant
Construction Manager
Set Dresser (as Daniel Magen)
Standby Props
Props Dresser (as Stebastiano Murer)
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Assistant Painter
Props Dresser (as Alessio Piermichele Schenone)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Supplier (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Phil Bothamley)
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Rome
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Jenny Lee-Wright)
Cableperson (as Sachar Moshe)
Sound Mixer (as Yochai Moshe)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Dolby Sound Consultant
Boom Operator
Casting Department
Casting: Israel
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Assistant Makeup And Hair
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Master
Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Musician: Ethnic Flute
Music Engineer
Conductor
Cast
Father Matt Gutierrez
Sharon Golban
Moshe Cohen
Father Lavelle
Father Walter Winstead
Cardinal Pesci
Nasir Hamid (as Makram J. Khoury)
Dr. Sproul
Abu Yusef (as Muhamed Bakri)
Avi (as Yoav Deckelbaum)
Reb Nechtal (as Ariel Horovitz)
Zalman (as Roi Horovitz)
Street Urchin
Mrs. Kahn
Hamid's Father (as Arye Elias)
Jesus Christ Street Actor
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Production Coordinator: Rome
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Hebrew
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Completion Guarantor
Production Counsel
Dialogue Coach: For Mr. Banderas
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Counsel
Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Assistant To Producer
Completion Guarantor
Office Production Assistant
Personal Assistant: To Mr. Banderas
Key Location Assistant
Assistant To Producer / Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant To Executive Producer
Location Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Crowd Marshall
Craft Service
Production Financing
Production Auditor
Stand-in: Mr. Banderas
Production Financing
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Runner
Production Coordinator
Office Production: Maintenance
Set Security
Assistant To Director
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Vilmos Zsigmond
Assistant Accountant
Security: For Mr. Banderas
Unit Publicist
Production Financing
Caterer
Lab Contact
Production Counsel
Location Assistant
Assistant To Cast
Stand-in: Ms. Williams
Production Controller
Set Security
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunt Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunt Driving Double: Antonio Banderas
Transportation Department
Production Assistant: Driver
Driver
Caravan Driver: Mr. Banderas
Production Assistant: Driver
Production Assistant: Driver
Daily Driver
Driver: Mr. Starski
Driver: Production Office
Production Assistant: Driver
Honeywagon Operator
Driver: Mr. Starski
Caravan Driver: Ms Williams
Picture Vehicles Assistant
Driver
Picture Vehicles Assistant
Driver: Mr. Banderas
Production Assistant: Driver
Driver: Ms Williams
Production Assistant: Driver
Production Assistant: Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver
Picture Vehicles
The Body - modified: [37967][201485]