Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Problem Child   (1990)

Rate It

Problem Child Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 81 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family
In Color
Production Dates | 1989-10-02 ~ 1989-11-24
Release Information

Directed by | Dennis Dugan
Cinematography by | Peter Lyons Collister
Edited by | Tom Finan, Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Michael Oliver, John Ritter, Jack Warden

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Ronnie Ferguson)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as George Stephen)
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Gaffer (as Paul W. McIlvaine)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit / Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Michael M. Pagan)
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Patrick Smith)
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editorial Production Assistant
Color Timer
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutting
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Lawrence Albert Aeschlimann)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Stephen Jerome Krieger)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Key Painter
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Property Master: Scond Unit
Carpenter (as Michael S. Fisher)
Set Dresser (as Robert Flach)
Stand-by Painter
Art Department Coordinator (as Debbie Hayn)
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter (as Harold F. Livingston)
Foreman (as Bennie F. Miles Jr.)
On-set Dresser
Property Master (as C. Michael Parsons)
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
Prop Production Assistant
Set Painter
Set Dresser: Second Unit (as John Philip Shirey)
Carpenter (as Timmy Short)
Carpenter (as Chris Smith)
Sound Department
Recordist (as Charles Ajar Jr.)
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Editor
Supervising Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Blake Cornett)
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Thomas Gerard)
Sound Editor
Sound Stereo Consultant: Dolby
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Chris M. Moriana)
Foley Artist (as Jim M. Moriana)
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor (as Jose A. Torres)
Sound Mixer
Cable Person
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Consultant: Texas
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Additional Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Oboe Soloist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Martin Beck
Boy In Chair
2nd Baseman
All American Dad
All American Boy
Mr. Henderson
Sister Mary
Guard #2
Serious Boy
Mother Superior
Mr. Yangita
Anchorperson
Sister Abigail
Mr. Hirohito
Mr. Mitsui (as Eiichi Edward Kawanabe)
Master Of Ceremonies
Mrs. Henderson
Shortstop
Friend #2 (as Melissa Martin)
Rich Lady
Guard #1
Friendly Woman
Sister Samantha
Friend #1
Psychiatrist
Dr. Strauss
Circus Clown
Ringmaster
Mrs. Perkins (as Florence Shauffler)
Kinjo Hirohito
Angry Little Person
Policeman
Kid In Dugout
Regular Joe
Jim O'Conner
Serious Girl
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice) (as Robert Bergen)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voice (voice)
Store Shopper (uncredited)
Cafeteria Nun (uncredited)
Crowd Extra (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Man In Store (uncredited)
Nun (uncredited)
Extra Kid At Carnival (uncredited)
Parent At Party (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Secretary
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Receptionist
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Dugan
First Aid
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Studio Teacher
Circus Consultant
Utility: Second Unit
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Simonds
Production Assistant
Police Liaison
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Ritter
Assistant Location Manager
Utility: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Promotion Coordinator
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Adr Group Coordinator
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Tiger Trainer
Animal Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Adr Voice
Production Assistant
Stage Manager
Production Coordinator
Additional Voice
Stunt Department
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Circus Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver / Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Problem Child - modified: [33953][100419]