In the Name of the King: Two Worlds   (2011)

Rate It

In the Name of the King: Two Worlds Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | Germany, Canada
Running Time | 96 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-12-01 ~ 2010-12-21
Release Information

Directed by | Uwe Boll
Cinematography by | Mathias Neumann
Edited by | Peter Forslund

Starring ~ Dolph Lundgren, Lochlyn Munro, Natassia Malthe

Sound Systems
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager (as Daniel Clarke)
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Joshua D. Plaw)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer (as Tracey Chapman)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Digital Imaging Technician (as Dave Kurvers)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as David Wesley Kyle)
Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator
Generator Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Account Executive: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Editor: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor / Rotoscope Artist
Animator (as Aurelie Chien Chow Chine)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Julien De Volte)
Lead Compositor (as Thomas Eid)
Animator (as Jeremi Mamo) / Compositor (as Jeremi Mamo) / Rotoscope Artist (as Jeremi Mamo)
2D Artist / Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Head Of Animation
Tracking Artist
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordination Assistant
Creator: Dragon / Matte Painting Artist (as Pierre Olivier Thevenin)
CG Fire Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Best Boy
Slime Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Set Painter
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Scenic Painter
Scenic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator
Head Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman
Paint Coordinator
Scenic Painter
Lead Dresser (as Kester Svendsen)
On-set Dresser
Plasterer (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Lead Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Backgrounds Editor
Adr Mixer: Vancouver
Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant (as Kathy He)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Post Audio Manager
Assistant Sound Editor (as Candyce Myers)
Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor (as Anne Townshend)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Truck Costumer
Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Prep/breakdown
Extras Costumer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music / Score Producer
Score Mixer
Sound Programmer
Drum Programmer
The King / Raven
Elianna (as Natalia Guslistaya)
Young Woman
Pudgy Dark One
Dark One Soldier
Soldier #2
Soldier #3
Court Announcer
Dark One Actor
King's Servant
Village Woman (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Dark One (uncredited)
Dark One Lord (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Edwards
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Chartered Accountant: Ernst & Young LLP
Key Production Assistant
Post-production Accounting: Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Executive In Charge Of Business And Legal Affairs
Legal Advisor: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Partner: Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Vice President Of Finance: Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Assistant: Dolph Lundgren
Assistant: Dolph Lundgren
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Corporate Accounting: Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Assistant: Shawn Williamson
Assistant Chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Operations: Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Production Accountant
Director Of Business And Legal Affairs
Assistant Chef: Truffles Fine Foods
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Executive Assistant: Stephen Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures Inc.
Production Assistant
Director: Making-of Documentary
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
In the Name of the King: Two Worlds - modified: [24367][1767319]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?