Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

In the Name of the Father   (1993)

Rate It

In the Name of the Father Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Ireland, UK, USA
Running Time | 133 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1993-03-08 ~ 1993-06-04
Release Information

Directed by | Jim Sheridan
Cinematography by | Peter Biziou
Edited by | Gerry Hambling

Starring ~ Daniel Day-Lewis, Pete Postlethwaite, Alison Crosbie

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Autobiographical Book "Proved Innocent"
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Production Manager: UK
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director Trainee: UK
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: UK
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director: UK
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Mick Walsh)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Camera Operator: UK
Second Camera Operator: UK (as Roddie Barron)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as Ciaran Barry)
Second Camera Loader: UK
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician: UK
Genny Operator: UK
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Dave Bryant)
Focus Puller
Focus Puller: UK (as Kenny Byrne) / Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Kenny Byrne)
Genny Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Camera Focus: UK (as Richard Crask)
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: UK
Electrician
Assistant Still Photographer
Clapper Loader: UK
Playback Operator
Still Photographer
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician: UK
Electrician
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Electrician: UK
Electrician: UK
Electrician
Key Grip
Practical Electrician
Genny Operator: UK (as Jerry Sullivan)
Electrician
Electrician: UK
Second Camera Operator (as Mike Proudfoote)
Chargehand Rigger (as Robert Reilly)
Electrician: UK (as David Ridout) / Gaffer: Second Unit (as David Ridout)
Genny Operator
Genny Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: UK
Camera Operator
Camera Trainee
Electrician: UK
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Third Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Third Assistant Editor
Editor Trainee
Color Timer
Editor Trainee
Trailer Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects
Optical Cameraman (uncredited)
Optical Cameraman (uncredited)
Compositor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager
Stagehand
Carpenter
Art Director: UK
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Property Buyer
Chargehand Plasterer
Art Department Trainee
Metal Worker
Chargehand Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Painter
Draughtsman
Plasterer
Stagehand
Construction Manager: UK
Dressing Props
Property Master: UK
Props: UK
Scenic Artist
Dressing Props
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Assistant Art Director
Construction Advisor: UK
Stand-by Props
Dressing Props
Prop Buyer
Master Painter
Chargehand Props
Property Master
Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Dressing Props (as David Peters)
Construction Advisor: UK
Stagehand (as John Purdie)
Stagehand
Painter (as Robby Richardson)
Property Buyer: UK
Painter
Painter
Dressing Props: UK
Stagehand
Stand-by Props
Props Trainee
Props: UK
Property Master: UK
Art Department Assistant
Carpenter
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound: Second Unit
Boom Operator: UK
Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Additional Sound Editor
Sound Trainee
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound: Second Unit
Foley Mixer
Post-production Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Crowd Casting: UK
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Trainee Hair Stylist
Trainee Hair Stylist
Makeup Hair Assistant: UK
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Hair Assistant: UK
Makeup Hair Assistant: UK
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist: UK / Assistant Makeup Artist: UK
Makeup Hair Assistant: UK
Makeup Hair Assistant: UK
Makeup Trainee
Makeup Trainee
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Intern
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Trainee
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor: Modern Music
Orchestrator
Assistant Engineer: Air Studios
Musician: Synthesizer
Associate Music Producer: Contemporary Media Music Productions
Music Consultant
Musician: Synthesisers / Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Musician: Synthesisers / Programmer: Synthesisers
Assistant Engineer: Windmill Lane
Music Coordinator: Contemporary Media Music Productions
Conductor
Music Copyist
Composer: Temp Music
Musician: Solo Ewi
Assistant Music Editor
Cast
Girl In Pub
Gerry Conlon
Guildford Soldier
Gareth Peirce
IRA Man 1
Soldier (as Stuart Wolvenden)
Bin Lady
Female Rioter
IRA Man 2
IRA Man 3
Girl With Baby
Boy In Riot
Boy In Riot
Young Girl
Ann Conlon
IRA Woman
Woman On Balcony
Giuseppe Conlon
Granny Conlon
Sarah Conlon
Bridie Conlon
Paul Hill
Carole Richardson
Girl In Commune
Paddy Armstrong
Deptford Jim
Annie Maguire
Joe McAndrew
Man In Bookies
Manager Of Bookies (as Peter Sheridan Snr.)
Charlie Burke
Hooker's Driver
Robert Dixon
Detective Pavis
Detective
Detective
Detective
Detective (as Philip Davis)
Detective
Detective
Policewoman
Policewoman
Paddy Maguire
Young Vincent Maguire
Young Patrick Maguire
Forensic Scientist
Remand Prison Officer
Remand Prison Officer
Remand Prison Officer
Remand Prison Officer
Trial Judge (as Aidan Grennell)
Prosecutor
Defense Counsel
Jury Foreman
Dixon's Wife
Prison Admissions Officer
Chief PO Barker
Prison Officer
Prison Officer
Old Prison Officer
Cockney Prisoner
Cockney Prisoner
Cockney Prisoner
Cockney Prisoner
Ronnie Smalls
Prisoner John O'Brien
Prisoner (as Joey Cashman)
Prisoner
Prisoner (as Paul Savage)
Prisoner
Prisoner
Prisoner
Prisoner
Prisoner
Home Office Official
Leader Of Delegation
New Chief Prison Officer
Dixon's Secretary
Dixon's Son
Government Official
Archivist Jenkins
Scottish Governor
Procedural Court Judge
Archivist 2
Appeal Judge
Appeal Prosecutor
Don Vito Corleone (archive Footage)
Michael Corleone (archive Footage)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Lady With A Baby (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Insurance
Coordinator: UK
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: UK
Stand-in: UK
Operator: Second Unit
Extras Production Assistant
Director Production Assistant
Laboratory Consultant
Coordinator: UK
Location Accountant: UK
Catering Manager: UK
Set Assistant
Unit Nurse
Assistant Accountant
Dialogue Coach
Title Designer
Research And Special Extras
Legal Advisor
Stand-in: UK
Unit Publicist
Office Runner: UK
Continuity: Second Unit / Script Supervisor: UK
Production Accountant
Direction Secretary
Production Coordinator
Video Crew
Assistant: Mr. Day-Lewis
Production Office Runner
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Legal Advisor
Assistant: UK
Accounting Assistant
Assistant: UK
Stand-in
Chief Of Morale / Director Production Assistant
Assistant Co-producer
Production Assistant
Cutting Room Engineer
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Manager: UK
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Driver
In the Name of the Father - modified: [22959][107207]