Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Evil Dead II   (1987)

Rate It

Evil Dead II Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1986-05-10 ~ 1986-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Raimi
Cinematography by | Peter Deming
Edited by | Kaye Davis

Starring ~ Bruce Campbell, Sarah Berry, Dan Hicks

Cameras
Sound Systems
Mono
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
As Joseph Lo Duca
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera
Crane Operator
Additional Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Rubin Rodriguez)
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Night Exterior Photography (as Eugene Shlugleit)
Clapper Girl (uncredited)
Rig Constructor (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Effects Photography Supervisor
Miniature Supervisor (as James Belohobek)
Stop Motion Animation
Stop Motion Armature
Miniatures (as Bob Dyke)
Miniatures
Matte Painter
Optical Line-up
Optical Camera Operator (as Joe Wallikas)
Optical Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Photography: Special Visual Effects (uncredited)
Animation Cameraman (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Detail And Painting (as Margaret Beserra)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects: Doug Beswick Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Gaffer (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Cinematographer (uncredited)
Stop Motion Animation Assistant (uncredited)
Mechanical Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Henrietta Transformation And Hand Animation
Animator: Main Titles (as Kathy Kean)
Animation Photographer
Mechanical Designer
Animator
Animator (uncredited)
Assistant Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Assistant To Art Director
Carpenter
Special Props
Construction Coordinator
Sculpting
Carpenter
Set Painter
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Painting (as Margaret Beserra)
Carpenter
Prop Master
Sculptor
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (as John V. Bonds Jr.)
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer (as Tom Morrison)
Additional Synthesized Sound Effects (as Drew Newmann)
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Boom Operator (as John Walter)
Sound Effects Editor (as Brian Wedewer)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as David West) / Supervising Sound Editor (as David West)
Additional Sound Effects (as David Yewdall)
Post Production Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Molds And Casting
Additional Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Design And Creation
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Special Makeup Effects Unit Crew
Detail Sculpting Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe
Assistant Wardrobe
Music Department
Music Technical Consultant
Music Editor
Cast
Ashley 'Ash' J. Williams
Annie Knowby
Bobby Joe (as Kassie Wesley)
Possessed Henrietta (as Theodore Raimi)
Professor Raymond Knowby
Henrietta Knowby
Fake Shemp (as Sid Abrams)
Fake Shemp
Fake Shemp
Fake Shemp
Fake Shemp
Fake Shemp
The Hand / The Dark Spirit / The Deer Head / The Enchanted Objects (voice)
Luggage Monkey (uncredited)
Airport Worker (uncredited)
The Hand (uncredited)
The Hand / Evil Ed's Hand / Henrietta's Long Neck Pee-Wee Head (uncredited)
Medieval Soldier / Possessed Rocking Chair (uncredited)
Airport Worker (uncredited)
The Hand / Evil Ed's Hand (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Provider: Horse And Riders
Provider: Horse And Riders
Dance Choreography
Foam Fabricator: Tree Branch And Rotten Apple Head
Sculpting And Detail
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Sculpting And Detail
Location Contact
Studio Manager
Production Secretary
Mechanicals
Dance Choreography
Cosmetic Contact Lenses
Caterer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animated Dance Choreographer
Foam Fabricator: Tree Branch And Rotten Apple Head
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation
Evil Dead II - modified: [34064][92991]