Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Band Camp   (2005)

Rate It

Band Camp Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Steve Rash
Cinematography by | Victor J. Kemper
Edited by | Danny Saphire

Starring ~ Eugene Levy, Tad Hilgenbrink, Arielle Kebbel

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Characters
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Richard Gonzalez)
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Jerram Swartz)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Stuart M. Abramson)
Company Grip
Camera Operator: Rover
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Bob Brown)
Lamp Operator (as Justine Cook)
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator (as Dan Goldstein)
Camera Production Assistant
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Ed Gutentag)
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Gary S. Kanner)
Lamp Operator (as Kevin Lenke)
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Company Grip
Video Playback Technician
Company Grip (as Daniel Reilly)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Video Playback Technician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Set Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Second Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Benjamin Stokes)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Modern ASnimation (as Daryl Barteley)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Modern Animation
Effects Coordinator: Matchframe Video
Additional Compositor: Matchframe Video
Visual Effects Editor
Coordinating Executive: Matchframe Video
Compositor: Modern Animation
Additional Compositor: Modern Animation
Supervising Compositor: Matchframe Video (as Jon Van Wye)
Special Effects Department
Biz And Design Advisor: Mr. Root
Special Effects Technician
Legal Advisor: Mr. Robot
Special Effects Coordinator
Engineer: Mr. Robot
Special Effects Technician (as Greg Tippie)
Engineer: Mr. Robot
Inventor: Mr. Robot (as Dr. Haipeng Xie)
Engineer: Mr. Robot
Art Department
Prop Assistant
Property Master
Prop Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Rob 'Red Rob' Henning)
Prop Assistant
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Scott London)
Set Dresser: Day Player
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (as Mathew Beville)
Boom Operator
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Rover
Boom Operator: Rover
Boom Operator: Rover
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Rover (as Daniel Monahan)
Sound Mixer (as Steve Morrow)
Boom Operator: Rover (as Jonathon Norton)
Foley Artist
Utility Sound Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Mixer
Music Producer
Arranger: Marching Band Music
Cello Consultant
Coach: Bagpipes
Marching Band Leader: The Riverside Community College Marching Band
Arranger: Percussion
Music Editor: Score
Music Provider
Additional Music Mixer: Studio City Sound / Additional Music Recordist: Studio City Sound
Additional Music Mixer: Studio City Sound / Additional Music Recordist: Studio City Sound
Additional Music Mixer: Audio Digital Post / Additional Music Recordist: Audio Digital Post
Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp
Cast
Mr. Levenstein
Matt Stifler (as Tad Hilgenbrinck)
Chloe (as Crystle Lea Lightning)
Brandon Vandecamp
Sherman
Mr. Nelson
Nurse Sanders (as Ginger Lynn Allen)
Dr. Susan Choi
Andy (as Dossett March)
Principal Vegas
Robards Receptionist
Senior Football Player
Ernie's Mother
Football Player
Football Player
Bootleg Bandy
Trading Card Bandy
Trading Card Bandy
Guitar Player
Puppeteer
Robot Consultant
Novak (uncredited)
Bandie (uncredited)
Head Counselor (uncredited)
Actress In Stifler's Video (uncredited)
Band Camp Member (uncredited)
Band Geek (uncredited)
Band Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Oscar (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Band Camp Student (uncredited)
Band Camp Student (uncredited)
Band Member (uncredited)
Landon Vanderkamp (uncredited)
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Extra At Party (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Studio Teacher
Production Accountant
Assistant Chef
Additional Craft Service
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Choreographer
Office Production Assistant
Video Graphic Artist
Assistant Chef
Product Placement Coordinator
Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Additional Medic
Drill Writer: Marching Band
Additional Medic
Marching Instructor
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Studio Teacher
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mike Elliott
Assistant Location Manager
Craft Service
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Steve Rash
Payroll Accountant
Marching Instructor
Additional Craft Service
Script Assistant
Additional Key Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppet Master
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Matt
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Band Camp - modified: [20120][436058]