Animal Factory   (2000)

Rate It

Animal Factory Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Steve Buscemi
Cinematography by | Phil Parmet
Edited by | Kate Williams

Starring ~ Willem Dafoe, Edward Furlong, Danny Trejo

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Intern (as Michael P. Callaghan)
Lamp Operator (as Andrew Conner)
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Litecky)
Dolly Grip (as David Lowe)
Loader (as Jim Mayfield)
Second Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator (as Mike O'Shea) / Camera Operator (as Mike O'Shea)
Best Boy Grip (as Dan Reiser)
Still Photographer
Editorial Department
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: Franchise Pictures
First Assistant Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as Jeff Cox)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Charge Scenic (as Thom Bublauskas)
Set Dressing Intern
Carpenter (as Jon Graf)
Construction Grip (as Chris Graneto)
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Leadman
On-set Dresser
Stand-by Scenic
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Kia Dickerson)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Property Master
Property Master (as Mike Zadrosny)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Dolby Engineer (as Dave Barrazza)
Adr Engineer
Second Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Adr Engineer (as Bobby Johanssen)
Adr Supervisor
Boom Operator (as George K. McCartin)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor (as James Nau)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Editorial Intern
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dan Ward)
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Musician
Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist / Musician
Cast
Earl Copen
Ron Decker
Lt. Seeman
Jan The Actress
Buck Rowan
James Decker
Jesse (as Jake LaBotz)
Psycho Mike
Captain Midnight
Mr. Herrell
Ivan McGhee
Jacob Horvath
Benny (as Larry Fesendon)
A.R. Hosspack
Bifocals Man
Florizzi
Toni Johnson (as Antony)
Stoneface
Iron Man
Prisoner #2
Deputy In Courtroom
Judge (as Judge Paul P. Panepinto)
Prosecutor #1
Jesse's Drummer
Accordionist
Violinist
Hispanic Con
Sgt. Perez
Sgt. Armstrong
B Section Guard
D.A. McDonald (as Patrick F. McDade)
Escorting Guard
Court Guard
Prosecutor #2
Warden Coburn
Robert Knowles
Trash Truck Driver
Broadcaster (voice)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Inmate 2 (uncredited)
Marquez (uncredited)
Prison Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Sonny (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Pops (uncredited)
Lawyer's Assistant (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Location Intern
Office Intern
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Key Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Barber Consultant
Assistant: Julie Yorn
Key Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Willem Dafoe
Location Intern
Set Production Assistant
Additional Craft Service
Assistant Chef
Set Production Assistant
Production Associate
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Steve Buscemi
Office Intern
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Production Intern
Assistant: Julie Yorn
Production Financing
Film Commissioner: Greater Philadelphia Film Office
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Driver: Set Dressing
Teamster Captain
Driver: Cast
Transportation Co-captain
Animal Factory - modified: [38968][204137]