Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Sword and the Sorcerer   (1982)

Rate It

The Sword and the Sorcerer Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Albert Pyun
Cinematography by | Joseph Mangine
Edited by | Marshall Harvey

Starring ~ Lee Horsley, Kathleen Beller, Simon MacCorkindale

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Alan Alsobrook)
Production Manager (as Thomas F. Karnowski)
Production Manager
Original Music by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Lisa Cook)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip (as Mike Brennan)
Rigging Crew
Photographer: Second Unit (as Jim Carter)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Photographer: Second Unit
Rigging Crew
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Paul Elliot)
Rigging Gaffer (as Robert Feldman)
First Assistant Camera
Additional Photographer
Best Boy
Lamp Operator (as Larry Karman)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip (as Tracy A. Neftzger) / Key Grip (as Tracy A. Neftzger)
Best Boy Grip (as Dave Nims)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Bruce Pasternak)
Photographer: Second Unit (as Steve Posey)
Still Photographer (as Jon Patrick Prince)
Lamp Operator (as Gary A. Shore)
Second Assistant Camera (as T.P. Vanghele)
Lighting Consultant
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Terrie Frankle)
Associate Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects
Art Department
Property Constructor
Draperies
Construction Coordinator
Property Assistant (as Kim Buckley)
Set Dresser
Sculptor (as Steve Chiodo)
Art Assistant (as Christine Cocek)
Art Assistant
Set Painter (as Paul Edwards)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Trish Gallagher)
Art Assistant
Property Master
Property Constructor
Property Assistant
Property Constructor (as Steve Jezevski)
Sculptor
Tri-bladed Sword Construction
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Steve Schwartz)
Art Assistant (as Rick Scott)
Property Constructor
Set Dresser (as Greg Wolf)
Assistant Property Master
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Joe Holsen)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Robert Minkler)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Production Sound Mixer
Special Sound Effects (as Frank Serafini)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects
Makeup Assistant: Special Effects
Special Makeup Effects
Hair Designer
Makeup Assistant: Special Effects
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Special Effects
Makeup Assistant: Special Effects
Assistant Makeup Artist
Head Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Ban Urlu Costume
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Editor
Cast
Mikah (as Simon Mac Corkindale)
Malia (as Nina Van Pallandt)
Elizabeth
Craccus
Mogullen
Ban Urlu
King Richard
King Leonidas
King Sancho
King Ludwig
King Charles
The Cardinal
Phillip
Eric (as Eric Cord)
A Drunk (as Jo-Jo D'Amore)
Young Mikah
Renquo (as Hubie Kerns)
Cornellus (as Lennie Geer)
Red Dragon Archer 1
Young Talon
Acolyte
Young Elizabeth
Kabal (as Thomas Rosales)
Young Alana (as Gina Smika)
Sades Aide
(voice) (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Chain Mail
Klaw Masks
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Animal Wrangler
Adr Loop Group
Craft Service
Fabricator
Fabricator
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Sword Trainer
Cask Of Heads Design
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Special Weapons Design
Fabricator
Assistant To Producers
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Klaw Weapons
Production Assistant
Fencing Tutor
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Production Coordinator
Weapons Master
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Script Supervisor
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
The Sword and the Sorcerer - modified: [38220][84749]