Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Space Buddies   (2009)

Rate It

Space Buddies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 84 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Vince
Cinematography by | Kamal Derkaoui
Edited by | Kelly Herron

Starring ~ F.T. Anderson, Diedrich Bader, Field Cate

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Character "Air Bud"
Written By
Written By
Additional Comedy Material
Characters
Produced by
Associate Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as William Stewart)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Lamp Operator
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as David E. Bercovici-Artieda)
Rigging Gaffer
Playback Operator
Digital Imaging Technician (as Enrique X. Del Rio)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as Tony K. Durke)
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Aerial Camera System Tech Super G
Lamp Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Benoit Lamarche)
Camera: EPK
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip (as Budd Legree)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Digital Imaging Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Jay Rathore)
Lamp Operator (as Matthew Ross)
Aerial First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Digital Imaging Technician
Lamp Operator (as Jeff Schwingenschloegl)
Generator Operator: Second Unit (as Jeffery 'Dirty' Seeger)
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Aerial Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Richard Sanford Walden)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Playback Operator
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
On-set Editor
Post-production Assistant
On-set Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Marcus Todd Onischak)
On-set Editor
On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver (as Allan Lee)
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
CG Animator: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rotoscope Lead: CIS Vancouver (as Graeme Baltz)
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
CG Animator: CIS Vancouver
Compositing
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Lighting Lead: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Head Of 3D And Technology: CIS Vancouver
I/O Technician: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Executive Producer: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects
Technical Support: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Digital Production Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Compositing Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Artist (as Chad Lee Fox)
Animation Effects / Shading And Lighting Artist / Visual Effects Modeler
Animation Effects
Compositor: CIS Vancouver (as Neil Ghaznavi)
Compositor / Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Colorist: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Lead: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
CG Supervisor: CIS Vancouver (as Phunt)
Additional Visual Effects
Information Technology Supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
CG Animator: CIS Vancouver
CG Animator: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Coordinator: CIS Vancouver (as Michael MacGillivary)
Visual Effects Editor: Avid, CIS Vancouver (as Shelley MacLean)
Compositing (as Handsome Tom Mangat)
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Matte Painter
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
CG Animator: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver (as Stu MacRae)
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Animation Effects / Compositing / Shading And Lighting Artist / Visual Effects Modeler
Digital Effects Supervisor
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Technical Director: CIS Vancouver
Head Of 2D: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects System Administrator: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Animation Lead: CIS Vancouver (as Mario Marin Pochat)
Animation Effects / Lead Technical Director
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Lead Compositor
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositing
Pipeline Technical Director: CIS Vancouver
Technical Director: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Production Manager: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
CG Artist: CIS Vancouver
Animation Effects / Compositing / Shading And Lighting Artist / Visual Effects Modeler
Animation Effects / Shading And Lighting Artist / Visual Effects Modeler
I/O Technician: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual Effects Modeler
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Match Move Artist: CIS Vancouver
Special Effects Department
Hair/fur Department: Autonomous FX
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Eric John Lemay)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (as Glenn Marcoux)
Special Effects: Second Unit (as Robert Tomsic)
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Paint Foreman (as Deana Bonazza)
Greens Person
Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Sandrina Sacco)
Greens Person
Concept Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Greens Person
Lead Dresser
On-set Constructor
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator (as Brant William Lindroos)
Props Master: Second Unit
Head Greensperson
Set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator (as Matthew Schmidt)
Set Dresser
Property Master
Paint Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Head Greensperson
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Jennifer Tayler)
Set Dresser
Painter
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (as Steve Bigras)
Walla Director
Adr Recordist / Backgrounds Editor / Walla Recordist
Sound Assistant (as Kathy He)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Layback Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Andre Iwanchuck)
Supervising Re-recording Mixer
Technical Supervisor
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Supervisor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Assistant (as Elaine Steff)
Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Designer: Space Helmets, Prop Masters Inc.
Costume Set Supervisor
Costumer: Extras
Seamstress: Space Suits
Costumer: Extras
Designer: Space Buddies Space Suits
Costumer: Extras
Costumer: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Extras
Costume Assistant: Los Angeles
Truck Costumer
Costumer: Extras
Music Department
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Music Librarian
Scoring Mixer
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrations
Music Preparation
Scoring Mixer
Orchestra Conductor / Orchestrations
Cast
Investor #2
Buddha (voice)
Sam's Mom
Investor #1
British Reporter
Spudnick (voice)
Bill Wolfson
Budderball (voice)
Tad's Cameraman
Bartleby
B-Dawg (voice)
Guard (as C Ernst Harth)
Pete's Mom
Astro Spalding
Mudbud (voice)
Mrs. Andrews
Mexican Reporter (as Jandreett Totosaus Mendoza)
Sasha's Mom (as Tina Milo)
Russian Reporter
Rosebud (voice)
Slats Bentley
The Queen (as Carolyn Enid Sadowska)
Gravity (voice)
Indian Reporter (as Rékha Sharma)
Deputy Dan
Dr. Finkel
Tad Thompson
Chinese Reporter
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Animal Coordinator
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Additional Trainer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Additional Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Insurance: Globalex
Aerial Unit Pilot: Second Unit
Additional Trainer
Production Banking: Royal Bank Of Canada
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Security Coordinator
Production Assistant
Video/computer Playback Engineer
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Development Executive
Additional Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Vince/Ms. McRoberts
Production Assistant
Additional Trainer
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Stand-in
On-set Monitor: AHA
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Production Accounting Clerk
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Business Affairs
Legal Services: Heenan Blaikie
Additional Trainer
Additional Trainer
Additional Trainer
Production Accountant
Tutor Coordinator: ABC On Set Tutoring Company Inc.
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Animal Coordinator
Chef: Second Unit
Craft Services: Extras
Helicopter Ground Safety
Background Coordinator
Security Captain
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Cast
Transportation
Driver: Cast
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Driver: Picture Vehicle
Space Buddies - modified: [31247][1164647]