Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Schlaraffenland   (1999)

Rate It

Schlaraffenland Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | German
Genres | Drama, Action
In Color
Production Dates | 1998-08-31 ~ 1998-11-20

Directed by | Friedemann Fromm
Cinematography by | Jo Heim
Edited by | Eva Schnare

Starring ~ Ken Duken, Heiner Lauterbach, Franka Potente

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
As Johny Klimek
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Technician
Additional Lighting Technician
Lighting Trainee
Assistant Camera
Best Boy
Lighting: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Cinematographer: Second Unit (as Britta Sell)
Additional Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Additional Lighting Technician (as Gerhard Reda)
Additional Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip: Set
Rigging Grip: Second Unit
Additional Lighting Technician
Additional Lighting Technician
Camera Trainee
Additional Lighting Technician
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor: Cologne
Post-production Coordinator
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor: Munich
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Supervisor: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit (as Andi Bowman)
Model Maker: Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Model Unit
Assistant Camera: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Supervisor: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Lighting Runner: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Supervisor: Model Unit
Supervising Film Compositor
Cineon Compositor
Cinematographer: Model Unit (as Britta Sell)
Gaffer: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Set Manager: Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer
Model Maker: Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Model Unit
Film Scanning And Recording
Lighting: Model Unit (as Rainer Pichl)
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit
Model Maker: Model Unit / Senior Modelmaker
Model Supervisor: Model Unit (as Jürgen Zimmermann)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects (as Marcus Schmidt)
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Painting Runner
Property Trainee
Property Trainee
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Decorator
Construction Runner
Painter
Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Chief Painter
Construction Runner
Construction Runner
Painting Runner
Assistant Decorator
Art Director: Construction Works
Construction Runner
Assistant Art Director: Construction Supervision
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Buyer
Carpenter
Construction Runner
Construction Runner
Prop Buyer
Construction Foreman: On Location
Construction Runner
Sculptor
Construction Runner
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor (as Evi Claudius)
Dialogue Recordist
Dubbing Foley Editor
Dialogue Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound: Second Unit
Sound (as Rolf W. Hapke)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrober
Wardrober: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Producer: Daydream
Music Producer: Daydream
Music Producer
Music Designer
Additional Music Programmer
Music Producer / Score Mixer
6-channel Music Mixer: 507
Music Designer
Music Drum Recordings: White House
Cast
Mona Wendt
Wolfi Berner
Michi Holzner
Laser's Mutter / Laser's Mother
Maier (as Joseph M. Bausch)
Detektiv 1 / Private Eye #1
Detektiv 2 / Private Eye #2
Uniformierter / Man In Uniform
Mann In Zivil / Undercover Man
Typ 1 / Guy #1
Typ 2 / Guy #2
Freundin Pia 1 / Friend Of Pia #1
Freundin Pia 2 / Friend Of Pia #2
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Manu Kurz
Double
Continuity: Second Unit
Production Trainee
Workshop Foreman
Trainee Director
T-shirt Designer
First Location Manager
Production Assistant
Legal Consultant
Second Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Decoration Trainee
Laboratory Relation
Set Trainee
Production Coordinator
Production Trainee
Manager: Klimax
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Production Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Construction Department
Property Driver
Production Driver
Schlaraffenland - modified: [33360][173171]