Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hannah Arendt   (2012)

Rate It

Hannah Arendt Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Germany, Luxembourg, France, Israel
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | German, English, French, Hebrew, Latin
Genres | Biography, Drama
Originally
In Color | Black and White
Release Information

Directed by | Margarethe von Trotta
Cinematography by | Caroline Champetier
Edited by | Bettina Böhler

Starring ~ Barbara Sukowa, Axel Milberg, Janet McTeer

Acquisition
Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Commissioning Editor
Commissioning Editor
Co-producer
Line Producer
Commissioning Editor
Co-producer
Line Producer: Israel
Line Producer: New York
Co-producer
Commissioning Editor
Line Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director (as Ralk Eisenmann)
Second Second Assistant Director: Israel
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
Assistant Director Trainee
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Israel
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Electrician: Israel
Camera Equipment: TSF
Best Boy Grip: Israel (as Tom Ashauch)
Best Boy (as Matthias Bäumer)
Electrician Assistant
Gaffer: Israel (as Simon Belfer)
Grip: Israel
Best Boy: Israel (as Ceasar Birger)
Plates Photographer: New York
Additional Grip: Israel
Additional Electrician: Israel
Camera Equipment: TSF
Additional Grip: Israel (as Lior Etrogi)
Video Assistant: Israel
Steadicam Operator: New York
Additional Electrician
Electrician
Additional Electrician (as Frett Holstein)
Additional Electrician
Additional Grip: Israel (as Daniel Kaluzhsky)
Electrician: Israel
Additional Electrician
Second Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Electrician Assistant
Video Assistant
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: New York (as Rob Lau)
Light/grip Equipment: Maier Bros.
Video Assistant
Additional Electrician: Israel (as Yana Mitnick)
Additional Grip: Israel
Electrician Assistant
Still Photographer
Additional Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Electrician
Additional Electrician
Additional Grip
Additional Electrician: Israel
Additional Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Gaffer (as Klaus 'Grube' Venn)
Camera: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Editorial Department
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Avid Support
On-line Rushes: Farbkult
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Digital Lab: ARRI Cologne
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
On-line Editor
Digital Colorgrading
Film Lab: ARRI Munich (as Frans Rabi)
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Avid Support
Digital Rushes Grading
Assistant Editor
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Edit Suite: Cine Plus Cologne
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Film Lab: ARRI Munich
Digital Colorgrading
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne
Visual Effects: Espera Productions
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne (as Samuel Jorgensen)
Visual Effects: Espera Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scope FX Cologne
Additional Visual Effects: ARRI Munich
Visual Effects: Espera Productions
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne
Additional Visual Effects: ARRI Munich
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne
Visual Effects Producer: Scope FX Cologne
Visual Effects Artist: Scope FX Cologne
Additional Visual Effects: ARRI Munich
Special Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Hugues De Maere)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Consultant: New York (as Marry Fellow)
Studio Rigging
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Construction
Assistant Set Decorator
Graphics Trainee
Assistant Production Designer
Art Department Trainee
Set Dresser
Property Master
Carpenter
Painter Trainee
Assistant Art Department: Israel
Carpenter (as Francois Mast)
Stand-by Props
Painter (as Gabi Mocaer)
Construction Coordinator: Israel
Assistant Set Dresser: Israel
Assistant Set Decorator
Property Handler / Stand-by Carpenter
Painter
Construction
Carpenter
Art Director: Israel (as Kuly Sander)
On-set Props: Israel (as Manuel Schor)
Assistant Set Dresser: Israel
Additional Props Design
Property Designer
Graphic Designer
Construction Foreman
Property Master: Israel
Chief Painter (as Gabriele Wintzen)
Construction Manager
Draftswoman (as Petro-Maria Wirth)
Set Dresser: Israel (as Eli Zion)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator: Israel
Foley Editor (as Domenic Fitzgerald)
Adr Recordist (as Günter Friedhoff)
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Sound Post Production Manager
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich (as Andi Hemberger)
Adr Studio: FFS Synchron
Adr Editor
Additional Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervisor
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Sound Design Consultant
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Foley Artist / Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Stage: Cine Postproduction Munich
Dubbing Editor
Adr Studio: FFS Synchron
Boom Operator: Israel
Sound Designer
Sound Stage Assistant (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Israel
Casting: Luxembourg
Casting: New York
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist: Israel
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Israel
Additional Makeup Artist: Israel
Additional Makeup Artist: Israel
Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist: Crowd Supervisor / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Israel
Hair Stylist: Israel
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Israel
Makeup Artist: New York
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Wardrobe: Israel
Wardrobe: Israel
Wardrobe
Costume Trainee
Wardrobe: Israel
Costume Designer: Israel
Second Costume Assistant
Additional Wardrobe: Israel
Costume Assistant
Additional Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe
Costume Trainee
Wardrobe Consultant: New York
Cast
Hannah Arendt
Mary McCarthy
Lotte Köhler
Heinrich Blücher
News Speaker
Francis Wells
William Shawn
Jonathan Schell
Hans Jonas
Student Enrico
Student Laureen
Thomas Miller
Charlotte Beradt
Lore Jonas
Young Hannah Arendt
Young Hans Jonas
Kurt Blumenfeld
Jenny Blumenfeld
Rahel Blumenfeld
Rafael Blumenfeld
Franz Bruckner
Martin Heidegger
Student Peter
Elisabeth
Student Jerry
Hotel Receptionist
Lionel Abel
Mrs. Serkin (as Claire Johnston-Cauldwell)
Siegfried Moses
Professor Kahn (as Gilbert K. Johnston)
Irving Howe
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Bride (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Israel
Insurance Broker
Accountant: Israel
Travel Agent
Craft Service
Historical Research
Financing: DZBank
Production Coordinator
Accountant
Location Scout: Israel
Production Assistant
Auditor: Grant Thornton Luxaudit
Assistant To Producers
Horse Wrangler
Assistant Location Manager: Israel
Production Assistant: New York
Titles: PAQT
Script/continuity
Production Assistant
Auditor: PWC Germany
Assistant To Producers
Assistant To Producers
Camp Manager: Israel
Camp Worker: Israel
Insurance Broker
Legal Advisor: Amour Fou
Camp Worker: Israel
Production Coordinator
Set Runner
Production Assistant: New York
Location Scout: Germany, Cinematic Places
Assistant To Producers
Production Controller
Insurance Broker
Camp Worker: Israel
Water Girl: Israel
Production Trainee / Set Runner
Production Assistant
Tax Advisor
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Financing: Banque Internationale A Luxembourg
Travel Agent
Camp Worker: Israel
Legal Advisor: Amour Fou
Location Scout: Luxembourg
Craft Service
Set Runner
Legal Advisor: Heimatfilm
Assistant To Producers
Accountant
Set Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Manager
Public Relations: Germany
Tax Advisor
Security
Financing: DZ Bank
Production Controller
Production Administrator
Car Rental: Car Motion Service
Public Relations: Luxembourg
Legal Advisor: Amour Fou
Production Controller
Script Supervisor: Israel
Financial Consultant: KPMG
Production Assistant
Auditor: LFA Bayern
Location Assistant
Dramatic Advisor
Production Coordinator: Israel
Set Runner
Assistant To Producer: Israel
Publicist
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Production Driver: Israel
Driver: Props
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Props
Production Driver
Production Driver: Israel
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Manager: Israel
Driver: Props
Production Driver
Action Vehicles: Israel
Driver: Props
Hannah Arendt - modified: [59456][1674773]