Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Der rote Baron   (2008)

Rate It

Der rote Baron Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | Germany, UK
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | German, English, French
Genres | Action, Adventure, Biography, Drama, Romance, War
In Color | Color (Eastmancolor)
Production Dates | 2006-07-10 ~ 2006-10-03
Release Information

Directed by | Nikolai Müllerschön
Cinematography by | Klaus Merkel
Edited by | Emmelie Mansee, Olivia Retzer, Adam P. Scott

Starring ~ Matthias Schweighöfer, Lena Headey, Til Schweiger

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Assistant Line Producer
Line Producer: ARRI Film & TV Services
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Václav Eisenhamer)
Unit Production Manager: France / Unit Production Manager: Germany
Unit Manager (as Jirí Husá'k)
Assistant To Unit Production Manager: Germany
Assistant To Post-production Supervisor
Assistant To Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Sebastian Ballhaus)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Lucie Buriánová)
Second Assistant Director (as Jakub Dvorák)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Prep (as Eva Kadanková')
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as Martin Sebík)
Directing Department Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Daniel Balzer)
Video Assistant
First Assistant Camera
Video Operator: Second Unit, Scotland
Rigging Grip: Electrical (as Jirí Ctvrtecka)
Camera Trainee
Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician (as Petr Dvorák)
Key Grip: France (as Vytas Gudlevicius)
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip: Electrical
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip: Electrical
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: France
Second Assistant Camera
Grip (as Jirí Klaska)
Still Photographer
Generator Operator
Central Loader (as Jurí Kubík)
Cameraman: Making Of/epk
Focus Puller: "b" Camera / Second Second Assistant Camera
Remote Head Technician (as Robert Müller)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New Mexico (as Vladimír Müller) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Vladimir Müller)
Local Best Boy: CZ
Look Manager Assistant: Kodak
Video Operator
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: France
Balloon Lights Operator
Best Boy / Gaffer: France / Gaffer: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Electrician
Rigging Grip: Electrical
Loader: Second Unit
Balloon Operator: Germany, Balloon-Light
Rigging Grip: Electrical (as Jirí Valenta)
Electrician
Local Gaffer: CZ
Grip: France (as Darius Zalmonas)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Second Camera (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Off-line Editing Avid Support: ARRI Film & TV Services
Additional Off-line Editing Avid Support: ARRI Film & TV Services
Additional Off-line Editing: Bendixen Media Service
Off-line Editing Project Supervisor: Cine Plus (as Katalin Bö'heim)
Additional Off-line Editing: Pictorion/Das Werk
Concept Editor: Making Of.epk
Avid Assistant
Off-line Editing Assistant: Cine Plus
Colorist Assistant (as Jirí Cvancara)
Off-0line Editing Assistant: Cine Plus
Avid Assistant
Additional Off-line Editing: ARRI Film & TV Services
Additional Off-line Editing: ARRI Film & TV Services
Editor: Making Of/epk
Project Supervisor
Avid Assistant
Avid Assistant
Telecine Producer
Additional Off-line Editing: Fotokem Non-Liner
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Ví't Komrzý)
Digital Intermediate Technical Support
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Intermediate Technical Supervisor (as Ivo Marák)
Color Timer: France
Additional Off-line Editing: Pictorion/Das Werk
Color Grading (as Mary-Ann Oteman)
Digital Intermediate Production
Project Supervisor (as Angels Reichenberger)
Senior Colorist
Project Supervisor
Off-line Editing Assistant: Cine Plus
Off-line Editing Assistant: Cine Plus
Avid Assistant
Colorist Assistant
Assembly Editor (uncredited)
Northlight Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Pipeline Software Developer: Pixomondo Images
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Scanning Project Supervisor: ARRI Film & TV Services
Digital Environment Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Intern: Pixomondo Images
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Sequence Lead: Pixomondo Images
Matchmove Technical Director: Pixomondo Images
Cg Artist: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Scanning Operator: ARRI Film & TV Services
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Sequence Lead: Pixomondo Images
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo Images (as Boris Schmidt)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images / Assistant To The Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Digital Environment Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Additional Modeler: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Set Runner: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Cg Senior Artist: Pixomondo Images
Matchmove Technical Director: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Scanning Project Supervisor: ARRI Film & TV Services
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo Images
Team Assistant: Pixomondo Images (as Annika Koch)
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Matchmove Technical Director: Pixomondo Images
Special Effects Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Intern: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Coordination Assistant: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo Images
Lead Technical Director: Cg, Pixomondo Images
Animation Supervisor: Pixomondo Images
Digital Environment Supervisor: Pixomondo Images (as Bjørn Mayer)
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Cg Artist: Pixomondo Images
Special Effects Lead: Pixomondo Images
Lead Effects Technical Director: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo Images / Special Effects Artist: Pixomondo Images
Lead Animator: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Additional Modeler: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Digital Environment Artist: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo
Compositing Sequence Lead: Pixomondo Images
Digital Matte Painter: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Additional Roto Artist: Pixomondo Images
Cg Artist: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Artist: Pixomondo Images
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Scanning Operator: ARRI Film & TV Services
It Administrator: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Matchmove Technical Director: Pixomondo Images
Animator: Pixomondo Images
Compositing Sequence Lead: Pixomondo Images
Digital Environment Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Intern: Pixomondo Images
Cg Senior Artist: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Video Editor (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Digital Frame Touch-up (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Environment Artist (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Model Airplanes
Special Effects Technician: Vulcan Effects
Special Effects Supervisor: Germany
Special Effects: Puppets
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov
Special Effects Supervisor: Flash Barrandov
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov (as Válav Moravec)
Special Effects Technician: Flash Barrandov
Special Effects Supervisor: Vulcan Effects
Special Effects Senior Technician: Vulcan Effects (as Roman Tudzaeiff Sn.)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Vulcan Effects
Special Effects: Puppets
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects: Puppets
Art Department
Storeman (as Michal Abrahám)
Art Department Coordinator (as Barbora Bárová)
Graphic Designer (as Alice Bartosová)
Assistant Set Decorator (as Markéta Bocková)
Greeenscreen Surface: Arte Plus Praha
Graphic Designer
Art Department Trainee
Lead Set Decorator: CZ (as Barbora Bucharová)
Set Decoration Painter
Set Dresser (as Miroslav Cáslaska)
Construction Swing Gang (as Vaclav Czerný)
Head Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Draftsman (as Zuzana Cizmárová)
Greens Foreman
Construction Stand-by
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Construction Swing Gang
Construction Manager: Barrandov Studio Set Construction
Art Department Trainee
Construction Stand-by
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes
Stand-by Props
Construction Foreman: Barrandov Studio Set Construction
Artist: Airplanes
Storeman (as Jirí Hrubes)
Constructiuon Manager Foreman: Airplanes
Stagehand: Germany
On-set Art Director (as Roman Illovský)
Set Designer (as Jan M. Jericho)
Construction Stand-by
Construction Foreman: Barrandov Studio Set Construction
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes
Set Dresser
Painter
Painter
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Graphic Designer
Stand-by Props (as Lukás Lehoucka)
Stagehand: Germany
Property Master (as Jirí Macke)
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes
Director Of Set Construction: Barrandov Studio Set Construction
Stagehand: Germany
Construction Foreman: Filmdekor Set Construction
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes (as Miroslav Mrá)
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Model Maker (as Jan Müller)
Prop Buyer
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Construction Manager: Filmdekor Set Construction (as Ludek Pokorný)
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Storyboard Artist
Greensman
Scenic Painter: Airplanes
Set Dresser
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes
Art Director: Airplanes
Set Dresser (as Vladimir Stastný)
Greensman
Scenic Artist
Director Of Set Construction: Filmdekor Set Construction
Draftsman
Construction Stand-by: Airplanes (as Dalibor Tvryník)
Art Department Coordinator (as Katerina Van Gemundová)
Greensman (as Marek Vanc)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recording Engineer: Loft Studio
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Sound Engineer: Studio G
Supervising Sound Editor: Digital Editors Audio
French Dubbing Mixer
Head Of Adr
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor (as Lisa Geffcken)
Sound Department Ppm: Cinepostproduction Bavaria
Adr Editor: German Version
Head Of Sound Department: Cinepostproduction Bavaria / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Studio Technician: Cinepostproduction Bavaria
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Stage Assistant: Cinepostproduction Bavaria
Chief Sound Engineer: Cinepostproduction Bavaria
Dubbing: German Dialogues
Foley Artist (as Joern Poetzl)
Adr Boom Operator: Loft Studio
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Coordinator
Foley Recordist
Adr Boom Operator: Studio G
Sound: Making Of/epk
Studio Technician: Cinepostproduction Bavaria (as Carsten Stephan-Schütt)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Germany
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting: Germany
Extras Wrangler
Extras Casting: Germany
Makeup Department
Special Effects Makeup Assistant: Germany
Additional Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Hair Assistant: France / Makeup Assistant: France
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Wardrobe: France
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Consultant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Design Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Set Costumer
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Music Editor: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Music Editor: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Assistant Recording Engineer: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Musician: Solo Violin, Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Musician: Solo Cello, Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Conductor: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague / Orchestrator: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Orchestrator: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Recording Engineer: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Music Editor: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Music Editor: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Musician: Solo Cello, Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg
Musician: Harmonica, Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Concertmaster: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg
Music Recording Manager: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Music Mixer: JamxStudios, Philharmonic Orchestra Prague / Recording Engineer: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg
Assistant Recording Engineer: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Music Editor: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Music Editor: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Music Editor: Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg / Music Editor: Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Musician: English Horn/oboe, Film Lab Orchestra Hamburg
Musician: Basoon, Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague
Cast
Young Manfred Von Richthofen
Young Lothar Von Richthofen
Young Wolfram Von Richthofen
Manfred Von Richthofen
Sternberg
Kirmaier (as Lukás Príkazký)
1st German Soldier
2nd German Soldier
Redhead Whore
General Hoeppner
Kunigunde Von Richthofen
Lothar Von Richthofen
Major Von Richthofen
General Hoeppner's Aide
Hindenburg
Emperor Wilhelm
Wounded Soldier
Richthofen's Chauffeur (as Pavel Myslík)
French Soldier
Boy On Haystack #1
Boy On Haystack #2
Girl On Haystack
Steinhauser
Mohnicke
Surgeon
Wounded Soldier On Stretcher
Anthony Fokker
Soldier (uncredited)
Engine-Driver (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Publicist: Limelight PR
Set Nurse: Germany
Production Accountant
Animals: Fauna A Film Praha
Set Runner: Germany
Sales: ARRI Film & TV Services
Assistant Location Manager
On-set Doctor
Publicist: Limelight PR
Negative Processing Managing Director: Barrandov Laboratories
Stage Manager: Prague Studios
Set Runner: Germany
Travel Agent: Buchmann Touristic & Consulting
Key Set Production Assistant
Head Production Accountant
Managing Director: Ptague Studios
Blocker: Germany
Interpreter: Wardrobe
Locksmith
Carriage Driver: Germany
Carriage Driver: Germany
Production Assistant
Catering: France
Assistant Accountant
Production Controller: Pixomondo Images
Clerical Advisor
Catering: France
Banker: Deutsche Bank
Booking Manager: Sound Department, Cinepostproduction Bavaria
On-set Medic
Blocker: Germany
Insurance Broker: Assekuranzmakler Gossler
Horsemaster: Filmka Stunt Team
Set Production Assistant
Historic Consultant
Dialect Coach
Production Coordinator
Rushes Coordinator: Barrandov Laboratories
Production Runner
Base Camp
Blocker: Germany
Provider: Airplane Models, Albatros Air
Catering: France
Key Blocker
Script Continuity
Blocker: Germany
Production Assistant: Prep, Germany
Legal And Business Affairs
Location Recco: Lithuania
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Dog Trainer
Assistant Dog Trainer
Head Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Military Consultant
Horsemaster: Filmka Stunt Team
Security: Germany
Team Assistant: Germany
Assistant Accountant
Publicist: Limelight PR
Pilot Consultant
Airplane Coordinator
Legal Affairs
Assistant Location Manager
Stage Manager: Prague Studios
Accounting Cashier
Head Of Feature And Tv Drama: ARRI Film & TV Services
Development Executive
Airplane Coordinator
Publicist: Limelight PR
Blocker: Germany
Carriage Driver: Germany
Locksmith Foreman
Accounting Cashier: Niama Film
Blocking Company: Germany, Mdia-Sue
Publicist: Limelight PR
Extras Coordinator
Location Recco: Lithuania
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Booking Manager: Additional Off-line Editing, ARRI Film & TV Services
Chief Cook
Managing Director: Arte Plus Praha
It Consultant: Niama Film
Set Runner: Germany
Banker: Deutsche Bank
Location Manager
Production Trainee
Production Assistant: Prep, Germany
Production Accountant: Pixomondo Images
Interpreter: Art Department
Security: Germany
Horse Veterinarian: Germany
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Production Assistant: Germany
Craft Service
Chief Caterer
Location Assistant
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Production Controller
Assistant To Producer
Stand-in: Baron Manfred Von Richthofen
Computer Technician
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Costume, France
Driver: France
Driver: Costume, France
Transportation Captain
Der rote Baron - modified: [28982][365675]