Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Choke   (2008)

Rate It

Choke Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama
In Color (DeLuxe)
Release Information

Directed by | Clark Gregg
Cinematography by | Tim Orr
Edited by | Joe Klotz

Starring ~ Sam Rockwell, Anjelica Huston, Kelly Macdonald

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Boryan Jovanovich)
First Assistant Director (as Stuart J.C. Williams)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator (as Steve Calitri)
Best Boy Grip (as Bobby Carnevale)
Key Grip
Grip (as Robert T. Gearity)
Grip (as Corey Gagner)
Film Loader
Electrician
Grip (as Christopher T. Keenan)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator
Grip (as James Mcfayden)
Still Photographer
Generator Operator
Film Loader (as Matt Pebler)
"a" Camera First Assistant
Electric (as Ben Salley)
Grip (as Leo Schott III)
Best Boy Electric
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Gaffer (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electric (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Telecine Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Dailies Project Manager
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Film Colorist (as Mike Underwood)
Additional Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Conform / Opticals
Imaging Technician
Imaging Technician
Imaging Technician
Imaging Technician
Data Wrangler (as Tim Heugele)
Data Wrangler
Imaging Technician
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects: Upload Films
Digital Restoration
Data Wrangler
Art Department
Set Dresser
Art Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Charge Scenic (as Kristen Emery)
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Prop Master
Prop Master
Lead Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Key Construction Grip
Additional Graphics (as Jojo Li)
Art Department Coordinator (as Melissa B. Miller)
Art Production Assistant (as Darin Patterson)
Set Dresser
Graphics (as Kevin Raper)
Set Dresser (as Brendan Russell)
Prop Assistant
On-set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Brandon T. Connelly)
On-set Dresser
Additional Graphics
Journeyman Scenic (as Chuck Varga)
Set Dressing Production Assistant
Camera Scenic
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited) / Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Post Audio Coordinator
Sound Designer
Location Sound Mixer (as Christopher Gebert)
Dialogue Editor
Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Additional Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Steve Stuhr)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Kee Casting
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Associate: NY
Adr Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Intern
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Clearances
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
Mousy Girl / Agnes
Jamaican Lady
Edwin's Wife
Young Victor
Deranged Socialite (as Wilma 'Willi' Burke)
Internet Date / Gwen
Detective Ryan
Lord High Charlie
Eva Muller
Nico (as Paz De La Huerta)
Shapely Nurse
Ida J. Mancini
Cherry Daiquiri / Beth
Old Lady With Note
Mob Member #1
Paige Marshall
Detective Foushee
Detective Dorfman (as Mary Mccann)
Lanky Woman On Airplane (as Alice Barrett Mitchell)
Second Trooper (as Martin Murphy)
Zoo Security Guard
Sister Angela
Pretty Foster Mom
Guard Captain Norm
Elegant Lady (as Judith Anna Roberts)
Victor Mancini
Cute Teacher
Lonnie (as Michael S. Ryan)
Mob Member #2
First Trooper
Tall Nurse
Mob Leader
Detective Palmer
African Waiter
Girl In Closet (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Blind CEO (uncredited)
Filthy Wench (uncredited)
Tall Nurse (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Colonial Villager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Location Intern
Set Medic
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Beau Flynn
Product Placement And Clearances: Production Resources
Set Production Assistant
Legal Services: Schreck Rose Dapello Adams & Hurwitz LLP
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Dapello, Schreck Rose Dapello Adams & Hurwitz LLP
Key Set Production Assistant
Intern
Assistant: Clark Gregg
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Female Lead
Production Office Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Production Physician
Insurance: D.R. Reiff & Associates
Script Supervisor
Accounting Production Assistant
Script Clearance: Act One Script Clearance
Key Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Tripp Vinson
Technical Advisor
Insurance: D.R. Reiff & Associates
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Parking Coordinator
Titles: Upload Films
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Legal Services: Schreck Rose Dapello Adams & Hurwitz LLP
Location Intern
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Secretary
Adr Loop Group
Financing: Aramid / Investors Representative
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producers
Set Production Assistant
Location Intern
Location Intern
Set Production Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Lisa Zambri
Craft Service
On-set Tutor: On Location Education
Assistant: Anjelica Huston
Production Assistant
Completion Guarantor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Clearance Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Choke - modified: [21400][1024715]