Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

After School Special   (2003)

Rate It

After School Special Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David M. Evans
Cinematography by | John B. Aronson
Edited by | Harry Keramidas

Starring ~ Erik von Detten, Tony Denman, Daniel Farber

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as John Aronson
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Scott Keats)
Generator Operator (as Al McKinnon)
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Pre-rig Key Grip
Dolly Grip (as Robert O'Hara)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Guy Patterson)
Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Camera Operator
Video Coordinator
Best Boy Electric
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Grip (as Gerhard 'Ramone' Young)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Colorist: Deluxe Laboratories
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter: Executive Cutting Service (as Mary Duerrstein)
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator: Germany
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: GVFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: GVFX
3D Lead Digital Artist: GVFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Best Boy (as Pierre-Paul Carbonneau)
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter (as Joe Conroy)
Property Master
Set Decoration Office Coordinator (as J.R. Davis)
Art Department Assistant
Scenic Painter
Illustrator
Construction First Aid / Lead Carpenter
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master (as Gill Goodman)
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Head Greens
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Carpenter
Set Decoration Buyer (as Tanya Nordoff)
Construction Foreman
Scenic Carpenter
Set Dresser (as Reno Pellegrine)
Draughtsperson
Storyboard Artist (as Rob Pratt)
Lead Carpenter
Lead Dresser
Lead Hand (as Carl Renker)
Paint Foreman
Sign Writer
Paint Coordinator
Scenic Carpenter
Lead Hand
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist: Budapest, Gaston Studios
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Lee De Lang)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as Rob Hanchar)
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Assistant
Adr Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Audio Post-production Facility Manager: Deluxe Toronto
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Temp Music
Composer: Additional Music
Temp Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Administrator
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
Deacon (as Erik Von Detten)
Ashley (as Sarah Jane Potts)
Mr. Lewis
Mrs. Lewis
Tom Cooperman
Rachael Unger
Vic Ramalot
Biology / Health Teacher
Bouncer #1
Dorky Freshman
Mr. Ronald Greitzer
Tequila
Cocktail Waitress
American Flag Stripper
Hairdresser
Female Nurse
Mrs. Greitzer
Video Dupe Guy
Dave (as David Mickey Evans)
Amazing Girl (as Brandy Heidrick)
Black Stripper
Exotic Stripper / 'Cider' (as Jacqueline J. Stewart)
Bouncer #2
Dr.'s Receptionist
French Boy
Japanese Boy
Chicken Eating Lady (as Angelika Baran)
Magazine Man (scenes Deleted)
Cocktail Waitress
Coop's Dad (uncredited)
Locker Room Girl (uncredited)
DMV Tester (uncredited)
Gagged Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Production Assistant
Web Site Designer: Mr. Evans
Assistant Location Manager / Location Scout
Security Captain
Assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Assistant Accountant / Payroll
Craft Service / First Aid
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ms. Müller
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Accountant: MPCA
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Location Production Assistant
Extras Wrangler
Animal Wrangler: Creative Animal Talent
Production Office
Post-production Accountant
Head Of Development: Talent Network
Production Legal: Frankel & Feig
Accountant: Post-production Sound
Assistant Accountant: Talent Network
International Sales: MPCA
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Chef
Security Captain
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Executive: MPCA
Production Controller: Talent Network
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant / Payroll
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Brad Krevoy
Assistant: Brad Krevoy
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Coordinator: IWP
Production Legal: BFJM, Frankel & Feig
Assistant: Mr. Rettig
Insurance Broker: AON/Ruben Winkler Entertainment
Location Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant: Talent Network
Production Coordinator
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Production Accountant
Production Legal: Frankel & Feig
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Production Legal: Frankel & Feig
Production Accountant: Talent Network
Key Location Production Assistant
Production Executive: Original Voices
On-set Animal Wrangler: Vreative Animal Talent
Production Legal: Frankel & Feig
Script Supervisor
Publicist: BWR Public Relations
On-set Animal Wrangler: Creative Animal Talent
Craft Services: Extras
Security Co-captain
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Vehicle Supplier Liaison: Budget Rent A Car
Driver: Cast
Driver: Grip Truck
Driver: Cast
Driver: Electric Truck
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Germany
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Special Effects Truck
Driver: Starwagon
Driver: Props Truck
Picture Car Wrangler
Driver: Set Decoration
Driver: Cable Truck
Driver: Cast
Driver: Starwagon
Driver: Starwagon
Driver: Construction Truck
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Hair/make-up/wardrobe Truck
After School Special - modified: [36156][302297]