Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Warriors of Virtue   (1997)

Rate It

Warriors of Virtue Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, China
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin
Genres | Action, Fantasy, Adventure
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-06-10 ~ 1996-08-15
Release Information

Directed by | Ronny Yu
Cinematography by | Peter Pau
Edited by | David Wu

Starring ~ Angus Macfadyen, Mario Yedidia, Marley Shelton

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Characters
Characters
Characters
Characters
Produced by
Line Producer
Producer
Line Producer: Beijing
Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Los Angeles
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Los Angeles
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Production Manager: US/Beijing
Unit Production Manager: Beijing
Unit Production Manager: Beijing
Assistant Production Manager: US/Beijing
Assistant Production Manager: US/Beijing
Unit Production Manager: Vancouver
Assistant Production Manager: US/Beijing
Assistant Production Manager: US/Beijing
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: USA/Beijing (as Jodi Ehrich)
Assistant Director: USA/Beijing
Second Second Assistant Director: USA/Beijing
First Assistant Director: USA/Beijing
Third Assistant Director: Vancouver (as Harry Keith)
Assistant Director: USA/Beijing
Assistant Director: USA/Beijing
Second Assistant Director: Vancouver
First Assistant Director: Vancouver
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee: Vancouver (as Mike Adams)
Key Grip: Vancouver
Chief Lighting Technician: Vancouver
Technician: Top Side, Vancouver
Second Assistant Camera: Vancouver
Repair Engineer: US/Beijing
Second Focus Puller: US/Beijing (as Edmand Chan)
Still Photographer: US/Beijing (as Kam-chuen Chan)
Still Photographer: Vancouver
Generator Operator: Vancouver
Camera Grip: US/Beijing
First Assistant Camera: Vancouver
Power Pod Operator: Vancouver
Camera Operator: US/Beijing
Dollyman: US/Beijing / Second Camera Assistant: US/Beijing
Second Company Grip: Vancouver (as Stephen Keates)
Dolly Grip: Vancouver
Camera Operator: US/Beijing / Focus Puller: US/Beijing
Camera Operator: Vancouver
Crane Operator: US/Beijing (as Steven Lau)
Second Company Grip: Vancouver (as John Leroy)
Camera Operator: US/Beijing (as Tak-shing Lee) / Chief Lighting Technician: US/Beijing (as Tak-shing Lee)
Power Pod Operator: Vancouver
Underwater Camera Operator: Vancouver (as Rick Mason)
Underwater Camera Assistant: Vancouver
Video Assist: Vancouver (as Brian McGugan)
Camera Operator: US/Beijing / Camera Operator: Vancouver
Assistant Lighting Technician: Vancouver
Camera Grip: US/Beijing
Second Generator Operator: Vancouver
Assistant Lighting Technician: US/Beijing
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Key Rigging Grip: Vancouver (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Film Lab Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Technical Supervisor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior 3d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Digital Compositing Artist
Model Builder: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as David Aisling)
Model Supervisor: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as David Axford)
In-house Producer: Buzz FX LA
3d Artist: Prospero Imaging (as Mark Bernard)
Digital Compositing Artist
In-house Producer: Northwest Imaging And Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Model Builder
2d Artist: Prospero Imaging (as Chris Chen)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist
3d Artist: Buzz FX LA (as Yanick 'Botex' Dusseault)
Physical Effects: Gajdecki Visual Effects
2d Artist: Northwest Imaging And Effects
2d Artist: Buzz FX LA
Visual Effects Conceptual Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Key Model Builder: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as Richard Gajdecki)
2d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
3d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Senior Digital Compositor: Rainmaker Digital Imaging
Senior 2d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as Gundrun Heinze)
Digital Artist: Rainmaker Digital Imaging
2d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Unit Production Manager: Gajdecki Visual Effects
2d Artist: Prospero Imaging
Producer: Asia Cine Digital Limited, Hong Kong (as Leo Lo)
Visual Effects Producer: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as Pat McGowan)
Trainee: Digital Department, Gajdecki Visual Effects
2d Artist: Northwest Imaging And Effects
Digital Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator
Motion Control Programmer: Gajdecki Visual Effects
2d Artist: Gajdecki Visual Effects
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Assistant
Facilities Producer
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Gajdecki Visual Effects (as Thomas Turnbull)
Creative Director: Rainmaker Digital Imaging
Model Maker
Model Maker (as Richard Cudmore)
Digital Artist: Rainmaker Digital Imaging
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Puppeteer / Electrical Design: Alterian Studios
Animatronic Puppeteer / Production Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Wardrobe Prototype Designer: Alterian Studios (as Teresa Burkett)
Animatronic Puppeteer (as Rob Capwell) / Mechanics: Alterian Studios (as Rob Capwell)
Animatronic Puppeteer / Facilities Foreman: Alterian Studios
Mechanics: Alterian Studios
Seamer: Alterian Studios
Production Assistant: Alterian Studios
Special Effects Props: Additional L.A. Team
Mechanical Designer: Alterian Studios (as Eric Fielder)
Foam Department Co-supervisor: Alterian Studios
Flocking Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Project Manager: Alterian Studios
Animatronic Character Effects: Alterian Studios / Animatronic Designer: Alterian Studios / Animatronic Puppeteer
Facilities Foreman: Alterian Studios
Hair Technician: Alterian Studios (as Connie Grayson)
Animatronic Puppeteer / Mold Technician: Alterian Studios
Hair Technician: Alterian Studios
Sculptor: Alterian Studios (as Garret Immel)
Sculptor: Alterian Inc.
Costumer: Alterian Studios
Mold Technician: Alterian Studios
Pyrotechnics: US/Beijing (as Hon-cheung Lau)
Production Assistant: Alterian Studios
Systems Administrator
Production Assistant: Alterian Studios
Foam Department Co-supervisor: Alterian Studios
Special Effects Makeup
Effects Technician: Alterian Studios
Costume Specialist: Alterian Studios
Sculptor: Alterian Studios
Specialty Wardrobe Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Flocking Technician: Alterian Studios
Mechanics: Alterian Studios
Special Effects Coordinator: Vancouver (as Roy Schulz)
Mechanical Supervisor: Alterian Studios (as Russ Shinkle)
Animatronic Puppeteer / Mold Technician: Alterian Studios
Sculptor: Alterian Studios (as David Smith)
Animatronic Puppeteer / Effects Technician: Alterian Studios
Effects Technician: Alterian Studios
Prototype Deisgner: Alterian Studios
Movement Coordinator: Alterian Studios
Sculptor: Alterian Studios (as Lilo Tauvo)
Project Coordinator: Alterian Studios
Special Effects First Assistant: Vancouver (as Michael Vincent)
Costume Specialist: Alterian Studios (as Jeanne Voslo)
Special Effects First Assistant: Vancouver
Special Effects: US/Beijing (as Ya-lin Wang)
Hair/flocking Technician
Production Controller: Alterian Studios (as Stephanie Webb)
Mechanics: Alterian Studios (as Scott Woodward)
Special Effects: US/Beijing (as Jian-ping Xia)
Animatronic Puppeteer / Cosmetic Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Animatronic Puppeteer / Hair Department Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animatronic Character Effects
Art Department
Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Sculptor: Additional L.A. Team
Props Assistant: Vancouver
Construction Coordinator: Vancouver (as Rudi Bertramello)
Specialty Prop Master (as Aria Ben Yishay)
Supervising Art Director: Vancouver (as Al Benjamin)
Art Department Coordinator: Vancouver
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team (as Jamie Carr)
Set Decorator: Vancouver (as Fresca Courtois)
Props Carpenter: Additional L.A. Team
Art Department Assistant: Additional L.A. Team (as Patric Doherty)
Scenic Artist
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Set Model Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Scenic Painter: US/Beijing (as Richard Girod)
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team (as Lester Cobruegge)
Stunt Weapons
Assistant Prop Coordinator: Additional L.A. Team
Conceptual Artist
Sculptor: Additional L.A. Team
Sculptor: Additional L.A. Team
Assistant Set Decorator: Vancouver
Property Master: US/Beijing (as Kwan-lung Lee)
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Head Painter: Vancouver (as Chris McAdam)
Lead Man: Additional L.A. Team (as Kelvin McIiwain)
Model Maker: Additional L.A. Team
Model Maker: Additional L.A. Team (as Bruce Mitchell)
Storyboard Artist: Additional L.A. Team
Art Director: Vancouver
Property Master: US/Beijing (as Gudjon 'Gus' Olafsson) / Set Dresser: US/Beijing (as Gudjon 'Gus' Olafsson)
Head Greensperson: Vancouver
Prop Maker: Additional L.A. Team
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team (as Kirk Petruccelli)
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Set Designer: Additional L.A. Team
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser: Vancouver
Head Carpenter: Vancouver (as Chris Schreiber)
Prop Maker: Additional L.A. Team
Property Master: US/Beijing
Storyboard Artist: Additional L.A. Team
Props Master: Vancouver
Illustrator: Comic Book, Vancouver (as Michael Wong)
Props Maker (uncredited)
Conceptual Illustrator (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Vancouver (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Assistant
Sound Mixer: Animatronics, US/Beijing (as Christopher Alderton)
Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Recorder: Vancouver (as Frank Griffiths)
Boom Operator: Vancouver
Adr Mixer (as Evelyn Nickle)
Sound Consultant
Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer (as Miquel Nunes)
Additional Sound Mixer
Additional Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill Shepard)
Sound Designer (as Irving Mulch)
Sound Mixer: US/Beijing
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Isaac Strozberg)
Boomswinger: US/Beijing
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Vancouver
Additional Casting
Group Adr Voice Casting
Adr Casting
Casting: Vancouver
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist: Vancouver
Makeup Effects: Alterian Studios
Makeup Assistant: Vancouver
Contact Lens Technician: US/Beijing
Makeup Artist: Vancouver
Key Hair Stylist: US/Beijing / Key Makeup Artist: US/Beijing
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: US/Beijing
Hair Stylist: Vancouver
Mold Department Supervisor: Alterian Studios
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Second Costume Supervisor: US/Beijing
First Costume Supervisor: US/Beijing
Costume Supervisor: Vancouver
Specialty Wardrobe
Wardrobe: US/Beijing
Key Costumer: Vancouver
First Assistant Costume: Vancouver
Wardrobe: US/Beijing
Costume Maker: Komodo's Cape, Additional L.A. Team
Designer: Komodo's Cape, US/Beijing
Music Department
Music Production Manager: Colorado Symphony Orchestra
Crew: Le Mobile
Conductor / Orchestrator
Executive Director: Colorado Symphony Orchestra
Music Supervisor: Rhino Records
Music Editor
Crew: Le Mobile
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Editor
Crew: Le Mobile
Executive Music Producer
Executive Music Producer
Crew: Le Mobile
Music Scoring Mixer
Cast
Ryan Jeffers
Master Chung (as Chao-Li Chi)
Lai / Mayor Keena (as Don W. Lewis)
Mudlap (as Michael John Anderson)
Willy Beest
Chucky (as Ricky D'Shon Collins)
Barbarotious (as Qu Ying)
Villager
Dragoon Commander
Lisa (as Kimberly Warnat)
Football Pal
Chinese Cook
Bravo (as Tynehead's Dog 'Rush')
Yun (voice)
Yee / Chi (voice)
Tsun (voice)
Lai (voice)
Master Chung (voice) (as Mina Mina)
Dullard (voice)
Barbarotious (voice)
Dragoon Commander (voice) (as Colin Murdoch)
Willy Beest (voice)
Mosely (voice) (as Gary Chalk)
Mayor Keena (voice)
Villager (voice)
Toby (voice)
Chi (uncredited)
Komodo's Slave (uncredited)
Chi (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stand-in: Vancouver
Executive Assistant To The Producers
Craft Service: Vancouver / First Aid: Vancouver
Executive Assistant To The Producers
Production Coordinator: Preparation
Animal Trainer: Vancouver
Key Location Production Assistant: Vancouver
Assistant To The Producers
Pre-production Coordinator
Assistant Coordinator: Additional L.A. Team
Adr Walla Group
Assistant To The Producers
Key Office Production Assistant: Vancouver
Production Coordinator: Vancouver
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager: Vancouver
Studio Teacher: US/Beijing
Craft Service: Vancouver
Liaison: US/Beijing
Animal Trainer: Vancouver
Supervising Accountant: Producer
Production Coordinator: US/Beijing
Interpreter: US/Beijing
Special Assistant: Mr. Yu
Stand-in: Ryan, Vancouver
Assistant Production Coordinator: Vancouver
Production Coordinator
Supervising Accountant: Vancouver
Production Accountant: Vancouver
Script Supervisor: Vancouver
Puppeteer
Executive Assistant To The Producers
Contact Lens Technician
Production Assistant: Additional L.A. Team
Football Coordinator: Vancouver
Script Supervisor: US/Beijing
Assistant To The Producers
Assistant Accountant: Additional L.A. Team
Accountant: Additional L.A. Team
Interpreter: US/Beijing
Assistant: Mr. Yu, Additional L.A. Team
Assistant To The Producers
Action Choreographer
Interpreter: US/Beijing
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Vancouver
Stunt Wire Team Leader: US/Beijing
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Ryan, Vancouver
Stunt Wire Team Leader: US/Beijing
Stunt Double: Ryan
Water Safety: Vancouver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: Vancouver
Transportation Captain: Vancouver
Warriors of Virtue - modified: [31561][120479]