The Prize Fighter   (1979)

Rate It

The Prize Fighter Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color

Directed by | Michael Preece
Cinematography by | Jacques Haitkin
Edited by | Fabien D. Tordjmann

Starring ~ Tim Conway, Don Knotts, David Wayne

Sound Systems
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer / Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Lynn Morgan)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer (as James Horace Armfield)
Second Assistant Camera (as Clyde E. Bryan Jr.)
First Electric
Grip (as Marivee E. Cade)
Utility Camera
Utility Camera (as Nick J. Nelson)
Grip (as J. Carlton Patterson)
Key Grip
Grip (as Brian K. Smith)
Best Boy
Second Electric
First Assistant Camera (as Timothy Suhrstedt)
Utility Camera
Editorial Department
Editorial Trainee
Negative Cutter
Editorial Trainee
Assistant Film Editor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Vernon Hyde)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Art Department
First Assistant Props
Art Department Assistant
Second Assistant Props (as Philip Daniel Maughon)
Second Assistant Art Director (as P.M. Scocca Jr.)
Art Department Assistant
Property Master
Art Department Assistant
First Assistant Art Director (as Lynn Wolverton)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer (as Richard Goodman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Bud Grenzbach)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Casting Department
Atmosphere Casting
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Second Wardrobe Girl
Wardrobe Designer
First Wardrobe Girl
Music Department
Music Editor
Pop Morgan
Towel Man
Dori (as Joan Benedict)
Ring Announcer
Referee #2
Referee #1 (as Don J. Ferguson)
Reporter #1
Tough Lady
Reporter #2
Grader (as Johnny Popwell Jr.)
Radio Announcer
Bradshaw (as Tim Webber)
Flash (as Wallace K. Wilkinson)
Tim At Fair (uncredited)
Carney (uncredited)
Carnival Attendee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Hair Stylist / Voice Actor
Production Accountant
Continuity / Script Supervisor
Production Doctor
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Craft Service
General Partner: The Prize Fighter Partners, Ltd.
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: Cinemobile
Crane Driver
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
The Prize Fighter - modified: [30262][79754]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?