Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Temple Grandin   (2010)

Rate It

Temple Grandin Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Mick Jackson
Cinematography by | Ivan Strasburg
Edited by | Leo Trombetta

Starring ~ Claire Danes, Julia Ormond, David Strathairn

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On The Book: "Emergence"
Based On The Book: "Emergence"
Based On The Book: "Thinking In Pictures"
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Philip Hardage)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
Dolly Grip
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: B Camera (as Don Howe)
Company Electrician (as Rob Janecka)
Company Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Jim Mcconkey) / Steadicam Operator (as Jim Mcconkey)
Camera Loader (as Matthew Mcginn)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Company Electrician (as Georgia Raye Pierson)
Still Photographer
Company Electrician (as Froy Reyes Jr.)
Company Grip
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Cal Roberts)
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Louis C. Smith)
Company Grip (as Peter Stockton)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Steven B. Urban)
Best Boy Grip
Remote Control Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post Production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Post Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Conformer
Post-production Studio Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Eden FX
Data Wrangler: Digital Intermediate, Deluxe Digital Media
Inferno Artist: Eden FX
Digital Artist: Eden FX
Digital Artist: Eden FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Eden FX
Digital Artist: Eden FX (as Sean Scott)
Visual Effects Artist: Digital Intermediate, Deluxe Digital Media
Temps Compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Exec Producer: Eden FX (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: EdenFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Eden FX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Utility
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic (as Michael Abelman)
Propmaker
Construction Foreman
Construction Buyer
Propmaker (as Kit Chris Casati)
Assistant Propmaster
Standby Painter (as William Gambill)
On-set Dresser
Buyer (as Randy Smith Huke)
Propmaker (as Garry James Kirks)
Graphic Designer
Propmaker (as Lucky Lobdell)
Welder (as Brian T. Mccarty)
Propmaker (as Andy Mccauley)
Construction Coordinator (as Joe Mccusker)
Painter
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Sculptor
Props Assistant (as Victoria Ramirez)
Scenic (as John BJ Smith Jr.)
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Scenic (as Gary W. Wimmer)
Property Master
Bull Testicle Fabricator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Bull Testicle Fabricator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as David Lee)
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer (as Dave Jobe)
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor (as Bruce Tannis)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dubbing Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Location Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Department Head Makeup
Wig Maker
Key Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Set Costumer: Background
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Shop Supervisor
Music Department
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Score Mixer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Editor
Assistant: Mr. Wurman
Score Conductor
Music Editor
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Orchestra Contractor
Musician
Soundtrack Engineer
Musician: Guitar
Digital Score Recordist
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Temple Grandin
Eustacia
Dr. Carlock
Betty Goscowitz
Jeff Brown
Don Micheals
Four-Year-Old Temple
Professor Shanklin
Feedlot Guard
Cody The Woodshop Guy
Ted Gilbert
Saughterhouse Clerk
Psychologist
French Lecturer
Dr. Spenk
Mr. Peters (as Michael Conway)
Mr. Hodges
Madame Favide (as Kristin Mccollum)
Riding Mistress (as Penny Reeves-Goff)
Mr. Povey
Mr. Neal
John Richmond
Red Harris
Dr. Ladenham
Iris (as Jessica Wilson)
Blueprint Draftsman
Mr. Goscowicz
Abbot Chief Executive
Security Guard
Dorothy (as Chloe Evans)
Nancy (as Tamara Jolaine Haasen)
Supermarket Clerk
Small Store Clerk (as Sheila Bailey-Lucas)
FPU Student (as Marissa Davis)
Auctioneer
Christmas Party Guest (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Science Student / Dorm Girl (uncredited)
Airport Greeter (uncredited)
Birthday Party Friend (uncredited)
JD (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Cowboy At Auction (uncredited)
Abbott Executive (uncredited)
Pall Bearer (uncredited)
Birthday Party Boy (uncredited)
Parent Of Graduation Student (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Car Dealer (uncredited)
Parent (uncredited)
Teacher (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Janitor (uncredited)
Student Wit (uncredited)
Cowboy (uncredited)
Kid In Wheelchair (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Attendee (uncredited)
Graduating Student (uncredited)
Pallbearer (uncredited)
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Classmate (uncredited)
Abbott Board Member (uncredited)
Auction Bidder (uncredited)
Autism Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Wrangler / Cow's Groom (uncredited)
Professor Of Letters (uncredited)
Kid / Patient In Waiting Room (uncredited)
Science Student (uncredited)
Lab Partner (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Autism Symposium Host (uncredited)
Asylum Nurse (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Owen
Wrangler
Set Teacher
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant
Production Secretary
Craft Service Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Danes
Gangboss
Dialect Coach: Ms. Danes
Production Assistant
Representative: American Humane
Location Production Assistant
Technical Consultant: Disabilityworks Inc.
Wrangler
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Set Teacher
Head Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Medic: Construction
Locations Catering
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Ms. Gerson Saines
Autism Consultant
Photo By: Lyndon B. Johnson Library
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Wrangler
Horse Trainer
Representative: American Humane
Stock Footage Researcher
Movement Coach
Craft Service
Location Liaison
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Title Producer: Main Title
Assistant: Mr. Jackson & Mr. Ferguson
Digital Dailies
Wrangler
Data Wrangler
Location Scout: Arizona
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Post Facilities Coordinator
Script Clearance
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Claire Danes
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Temple Grandin - modified: [30014][1278469]