Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sweet Land   (2005)

Rate It

Sweet Land Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Norwegian
Genres | Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-10-04 ~ 2004-10-30
Release Information

Directed by | Ali Selim
Cinematography by | David Tumblety
Edited by | James Stanger

Starring ~ Elizabeth Reaser, Lois Smith, Patrick Heusinger

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Short Story "A Gravestone Made Of Wheat"
Writer
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer: Post-production
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Grip (as Chris Bridges)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Cinematographer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Crane Operator
Electrician
Gaffer (as Greg Niska)
Key Grip
Camera Loader (as Randy Smith)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electric
Editorial Department
Editor: DRS
Digital Intermediate Project Manager (as Mike Balabuch)
First Assistant Editor (as Jeremy Carr)
Editor: DRS
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Additional Editor (as Charles Gerszewski)
Color Timer
On-line Editor
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Intern
Negative Matcher
Additional Editor
Telecine Artist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Department
Telecine Artist
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Film Recorder
Visual Effects Artist
Focus And Alignment
Focus And Alignment (as John Shaw)
Visual Effects Manager
Focus And Alignment
Focus And Alignment
Art Department
Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Leadman
Scenic Assistant
Consultant: Design
Second Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Painter
Show Carpenter
Scenic Assistant
Construction Coordinator: On-set
Property Assistant (as Dave Underhill)
Construction Coordinator: Pre-production
Sound Department
Sound Design Assistant
Post-production Sound Supervisor / Sound Designer
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer
Audio Post-production Coordinator
Adr Assistant Engineer
Sound Coordinator: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Steven Kultgen) / Foley Editor (as Steven Kultgen) / Sound Editor (as Steven Kultgen)
Boom Operator
Sound Intern
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Engineer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Editing Assistant
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Reader
Makeup Department
Special Makeup: Metamorphosis
Assistant Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist & Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Singer
Musician: Clarinet
Additional Composer / Musician: Violin And Nyckelharpa
Music Supervisor
Musician: Harmonium, Percussion, Piano, Autoharp, Guitar, Banjo, Bass Harmonics And Toy Piano
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Violin
Additional Music Recordist
Cast
Old Inge
Young Olaf
Old Olaf
Young Frandsen
Old Frandsen
Donna Torvik
Mae Torvik
Einar Torvik
Rose Torvik
Minister Thorwald
Sarah Torvik
Else Jorgensdatter
Comrade Vik
Station Manager
Minister Sorrensen
Clerk Of Court
Postal Clerk
Auction Spotter
Gentleman Bidder
Judge Sundby (as Wayne Evenson)
Farmer (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Norwegian Farmer (uncredited)
Farmer With Red Wood Cane (uncredited)
Train Station Farmer / Luggage Handler (uncredited)
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Fransen's Son (uncredited)
Barista Sergio (uncredited)
Swedish Farmer (uncredited)
Funeral Director (uncredited)
Unnamed Farmer In Magic Lattern Scene (uncredited)
Banker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Animal Handler / Consultant: Farm History
Location Scout
Consultant: Magic Langers, Mar-Nan Collection
Key Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Script Clearance
Print Coordinator
Set Medic
Set Medic
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Alan Cumming
Script Supervisor
Consultant: Farm History
Staff: LaSalleHolland
Location Scout
Web Designer: Tessera Design Inc.
German Translator
Film Runner
Stand-in: Inge
Stand-in: Olaf
Consultant: Crop
Travel Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Consultant: Crop
Production Assistant
Consultant: Song Slides
Film Runner
Production Attorney: Steingart, McGrath & Moore
Staff: LaSalleHolland
Staff: LaSalleHolland
Staff: LaSalleHolland
Accountant: Virchow, Krause And Company
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bakkom
Norwegian Translator
Production Attorney: Abdo, Abdo, Broady & Satorius
Consultant: Baseball
Consultant: Baseball
Accountant: Audio Post-production
Film Runner
Caterer: Ken & Art's
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Caterer
Production Secretary / Researcher
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Sweet Land - modified: [17120][428038]