Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Snow Queen   (2002)

Rate It

Snow Queen Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Canada
Running Time | 180 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Family, Fantasy
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Wu
Cinematography by | Gregory Middleton
Edited by | Yelena Lanskaya, David Wu

Starring ~ Bridget Fonda, Jeremy Guilbaut, Chelsea Hobbs

Cameras
Sound Systems
Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Teleplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager (as Pascal A. Verschooris)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dgc Trainee
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as David Askey)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Glen Dickson) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Glen Dickson)
Second Assistant Camera: A Camera (as Caragh Hodge)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Darcy D. Gasparovic)
Still Photographer
Underwater Camera Operator
Lamp Operator (as James Harvey)
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as John-David Hutchinson)
Generator Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as Lynne Kamm) / Key Grip: Second Unit (as Lynne Kamm)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Burton 'Joe' Kuchera)
Camera Trainee
Lead Man Setup Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Camera Trainee
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
'a' Camera Operator (as Jim Van Dijk)
Underwater Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Lamp Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
On-line Editor
First Assistant Editor
On-line Editor (as Greg Gunnerson)
On-line Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Video Mixer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor
CGI Artist
Senior Cgi Artist
Lead Cgi Artist
Compositor
CGI Artist
Senior Compositor (as Francois Lambert)
Senior Compositor
Senior Cgi Artist (as Bruce McDougall)
Roto Artist
Senior Cgi Artist
Motion Control Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Lead Digital Compositor
Senior Cgi Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson) / Visual Effects Producer (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson)
Compositor
Facilities Producer
Lead Cgi Artist
CGI Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Project Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Best Boy
Special Effects Assistant
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Giselle Grant)
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Best Boy
Producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finish Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabrication Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Nikki Lyons)
Lead Fabricator
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Bobbie Roberts)
Electronic Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant
Mould Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Director: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
On Set Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Art Finisher: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Ian Whittacker)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mould Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Lead Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Lead Carpenter (as Randy D. Casano)
Concept Illustrator
Greens Assistant
Scenic Artist
Paint Foreman
Scenic Painter
Scenic Artist
Paint Coordinator (as Bob Foley)
Set Dresser
Assistant Dresser
Lead Carpenter
Head Greens
On-set Props
On-set Stand-by Painter
Construction Foreman (as Phil Jean)
Lead Construction Laborer
Scenic Artist
Lead Dresser
On-set Props
Greens Assistant
Assistant Property Master
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Assistant Set Decorator (as Ian Obriain)
Lead Carpenter
Set Dresser (as C. Reynolds)
Lead Hand
Sculptor
Tool Maintenance
Set Decorating Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Greens Assistant (as Joel E. Turner)
Property Master
Signwriter
Props Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Painter (as D'Arcy Yurchuk)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Junior Draughtsperson (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Foley Editor
Sound Designer
Backgrounds Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Cable Puller (as Jim Lacamell)
Audio Post-production Coordinator
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Mike Poprocki)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Iain Patteson)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer (as Bill Skinner)
Foley Mixer (as Jean Raymond)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Anne Townsend)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Matt Wilson)
Walla Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Associate: US
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Applicator
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Sculptor
Makeup Effects Applicator
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Seamstress
Seamstress
Truck Costumer
Costume Coordinator: Extras
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Shop Supervisor
Costumer: Special Skills
Costume Dyer
Dresser: Animatronic Polar Bear
Costume Cutter
Costume Set Supervisor
Textile Artist / Dyer
Costumer: Special Skills
Costume Breakdown
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Additional Music Engineer
Music Editor
Scoring Mixer
Cast
Snow Queen
Robber Girl
Spring Witch
Summer Princess
Autumn Robber
8-Year Old Gerda
Sergeant At Arms
Dressmaker
Reginald Priceless
Delfont Chalfont
Count Rothstein
Handsome Helmut
Charles D'Amour
Second In Command
Satan (as John De Santis)
Man At Bridge #1
Man At Bridge #2
Polar Bear Puppeteer / Polar Bear Prince (as Daniel Payne)
Polar Bear Puppeteer
Voice Of Polar Bear (voice)
Voice Of Rutger The Reindeer (voice)
Male Shadow Dancer
Female Shadow Dancer
Rutger The Reindeer
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Producer
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Coordinator
Reindeer Trainer
Choreographer: Dance
Animal Wrangler
Production Assistant
Assistant Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Reindeer Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Security Co-captain
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Reindeer Trainer
Security Captain
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service / First Aid
Payroll Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Choreographer: Dance
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Horse Wrangler
Stunt Performer
Skating Double: Kai
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Skating Double: Gerda
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver: Cable Truck
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Snow Queen - modified: [30542][210294]