Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
The Ten (2007)
Directed by: David Wain
Cinematography by: Yaron Orbach
Edited by: Eric Kissack
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Mr. Right (2006)
Directed by: Steve Zuckerman
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Stick (2006)
Directed by: Lauren Breiting
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Grumpy Guy (2006)
Directed by: Kimberly Williams-Paisley
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Polite Jim (2006)
Directed by: Bob Koherr
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Daddy Dearest (2006)
Directed by: Jim Belushi
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Thin Green Line (2006)
Directed by: Larry Joe Campbell
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Key Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Jim's Best Friend (2006)
Directed by: Dennis Capps
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)
Directed by: Adam McKay
Cinematography by: Oliver Wood
Edited by: Brent White
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Chick Whisperer (2005)
Directed by: Gerry Cohen
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Anec-Dont's (2005)
Directed by: Leonard R. Garner Jr.
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'The Wonderful World of Disney' Once Upon a Mattress (2005)
Directed by: Kathleen Marshall
Cinematography by: Robert McLachlan
Edited by: Scott Vickrey
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Race (2005)
Directed by: Steve Zuckerman
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Charity Begins at Hef's (2005)
Directed by: Steve Zuckerman
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Foul Ball (2005)
Directed by: Leonard R. Garner Jr.
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Bachelorette Party (2005)
Directed by: Dennis Capps
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Shall We Dance? (2005)
Directed by: Mark Cendrowski
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' The Jealous Husband (2005)
Directed by: Dennis Capps
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Directed by: Catherine Hardwicke
Cinematography by: Elliot Davis
Edited by: Nancy Richardson
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Stalking Santa (2004)
Directed by: Philip Charles MacKenzie
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director
'According to Jim' Poking the Bear (2004)
Directed by: Charles T. Kanganis
Cinematography by: George Mooradian
Edited by: Kris Trexler
Second Second Assistant Director / Key Second Assistant Director - 17 Episodes, 2004-2006
According to Jim (2001)
Directed by: Philip Charles MacKenzie, Jim Belushi, Mark Cendrowski, Gil Junger, Leonard R. Garner Jr., Steve Zuckerman, Larry Joe Campbell, James Widdoes, Dennis Capps, Andy Cadiff, Charles T. Kanganis, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Brian K. Roberts, Shelley Jensen, Gerry Cohen, Lauren Breiting, Bob Koherr, Penny Marshall, Michael Lembeck, Peter D. Beyt, Chris Brougham, Lynn M. McCracken
Additional Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Directed by: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Cinematography by: Steven Bernstein
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
The Juror (1996)
Directed by: Brian Gibson
Cinematography by: Jamie Anderson
Edited by: Robert M. Reitano
First Assistant Director
Denise Calls Up (1995)
Directed by: Hal Salwen
Cinematography by: Michael Mayers
Edited by: Gary Sharfin
Assistant: Nora Ephron
Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
Directed by: Nora Ephron
Cinematography by: Sven Nykvist
Edited by: Robert M. Reitano
Key Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Basic Instinct (1992)
Directed by: Paul Verhoeven
Cinematography by: Jan de Bont
Edited by: Frank J. Urioste
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Camera
Travel And Shipping Coordinator
Highlander II: The Quickening (1991)
Directed by: Russell Mulcahy
Cinematography by: Phil Meheux
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
Directed by: Jonathan Demme
Cinematography by: Tak Fujimoto
Edited by: Craig McKay
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Production Assistant
Extreme Prejudice (1987)
Directed by: Walter Hill
Cinematography by: Matthew F. Leonetti