Jason X   (2001)

Rate It

Jason X Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-03-06 ~ 2000-04-30
Release Information

Directed by | James Isaac
Cinematography by | Derick V. Underschultz
Edited by | David Handman

Starring ~ Kane Hodder, Lexa Doig, Jeff Geddis

Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Derick Underschultz
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Assistant Producer
Co-producer / Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Director Of Photography: Effects Unit
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Best Boy: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Mike Carella)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Dave Fisher)
Still Photographer
Electrician (as Philip Giglio)
Dimmer Operator
Camera Operator
Video Assist
Camera Operator / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Effects Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Scotti Phillips)
Grip (as Mathew Pill)
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Generator Operator
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Final Color Timer (as Walter Biljan)
Production Assistant
On-line Editor
Assistant Colorist
First Assistant Editor: Los Angeles
First Assistant Editor: Toronto
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Toybox
Digital Artist
Lead Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Effects Artist: Toybox
Digital Effects Artist (as Sean Cohen)
Digital Film Technician
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Lead 3D Animator: Camp Crystal Lake Sequence, Toybox
Tape Operator
Tape Operator
Animator: Toybox (as Paul George)
Tape Operator
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Designer
3D Technical Director: Toybox
Supervising Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Compositor: Toybox
HD Linear Editorial: Toybox
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Department Coordinator
Particle Effects (as Khi Hyun Kim)
Digital Compositor (as Marj Knight)
Visual Effects Project Manager: Toybox
3-D Match Movers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Miniature Special Effects Key
Computer Animator (as Zachary Lowe)
Digital Film Coordinator
Visual Consultant
Tape Operator
3D Animator: ToyBox
Digital Film Technician
HD Non Linear: Toybox
3-D Match Movers
Digital Artist: Toybox
Visual Effects Editor
Miniature Effects
Digital Matte Artist (as Mike Schwab)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Tape Operator
Tape Operator
Visual Effects Systems Integrator: Toybox
Digital Artist
Lead Animator (as Alex Stephan)
Art Director: Toybox
Assistant Art Director: Toybox
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Toybox
Systems Administrator: Toybox
Chief Engineer: Toybox
Visual Effects Producer: Open Title Sequence (as Fiona Campbell)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Intern (uncredited)
Effects Cameraman (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Rigging Key
Key Animatronic Effects
Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Production Assistant
Effects Supervisor
Effects Technician
Special Effects Accountant
Special Effects Prop Builder
Special Effects Wardrobe
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Effects Technician
Effects Technician
Physical Effects Key
Sound Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Manager
Special Miniature Effects
Special Effects Purchaser (as Mike Yerex)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Animation Department
Texture Support
Supervising Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Head Painter
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Set Designer
Assistant Head Carpenter
Stand-by Painter (as Norm Kelner)
Set Dresser
Second Rigger
Head Carpenter
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Assistant Property Master (as Jeff 'Darth' Mawle)
Props Buyer
First Assistant Art Director
Key Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Third Assistant Art Director
Assistant Head Painter
Standby Carpenter (as Robert 'Smitty' Smith)
Props Buyer
On-set Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (as Nick White)
Metal Shop Second (uncredited)
Metal Shop Key (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist (as Steven J. Baine)
Adr Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Optical Soundtrack
Assistant Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as John Hurlbut)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Second Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as J. Daniel Sexton)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Mastering Engineer: Re-mix & Master: Credited On New Digital Master
Second Boom Operator (as James Thompson)
Boom Operator
Sound Supervisor
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Fabricator
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Lab Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Chief Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Breakdown
Music Department
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Editor
Musician: Guitar
Jason Voorhees / Uber-Jason
Johnson (Soldier #1)
Sgt. Marcus (as Marcus Parilo)
Professor Lowe
Kay-Em 14
Fat Lou
Sgt. Brodski
Rescue Pilot
VR Teen Girl #1
VR Teen Girl #2
Campfire Teen #1
Campfire Teen #2
Doctor (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Education Liaison
Craft Service Assistant
Unit Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Dailies Transfer
First Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Dailies Transfer
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. S. Cunningham
Assistant: Mr. Isaac
Unit Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Script Supervisor
Prep Coordinator
Production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Gun Wrangler
Playback Technician
Playback Technician
Production Attorney
Inventory Services
Development Staff
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Johnson
Stunt Double: Janessa
Stunt Double: Azrael
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Dallax
Stunt Double: Brodski
Stunt Double: Brodski / Stunts
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Special Effects Driver
Driver: Set Decoration
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Head Driver
Jason X - modified: [40777][211443]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?