Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Game of Thrones' The Wars to Come   (2015)

Rate It

"Game of Thrones" The Wars to Come Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 5 Episode 1
Aired ~ 12 Apr. 2015
Running Time | 53 Minutes
Type |
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
View Seasons 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
In
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Slovis
Cinematography by | David Franco
Edited by | Katie Weiland

Starring ~ Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
"A Song Of Ice And Fire" By
Created By
Created By
Written For Television By
Written For Television By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Line Producer: Croatia
Line Producer: Croatia & Spain
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: US (as Allison Hooper)
Post-production Supervisor: UK
Production Manager: Croatia
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Co-second Assistant Director: Croatia
Second Second Assistant Director: Dragon
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Wolf
Third Assistant Director: Wolf
Trainee Assistant Director: Dragon
Second Second Assistant Director: Croatia
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director: Wolf (as Rachel Logan-Fee)
Trainee Assistant Director: Dragon
Trainee Assistant Director: Dragon
Trainee Assistant Director: Dragon
Trainee Assistant Director: Wolf
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Assistant Crowd Second Assistant Director
Base Assistant Director: Spain
Trainee Assistant Director: Wolf
Trainee Assistant Director: Wolf
Trainee Assistant Director: Dragon
Third Assistant Director: Dragon
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Daily Trainee Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
B Camera First Assistant Camera: Dragon
A Camera First Assistant Camera: Wolf
A Camera First Assistant Camera: Dragon
B Camera Grip: Dragon
B Camera Trainee: Dragon
A Camera Second Assistant Camera: Wolf
Trainee Rigging Electrician
B Camera Grip: Wolf
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee: Wolf
Studio Rigging Electrician Assistant
Electrician
Video Assist Assistant: Dragon
Grip Trainee: NIS, Wolf
Electrician
A Camera Trainee: Wolf
A Camera Second Assistant Camera: Dragon
Libra Technician: Croatia
Digital Imaging Technician: Wolf
B Camera Second Assistant Camera: Dragon (as Sam Donaghy Bell)
C Camera Second Assistant Camera: Croatia
Best Boy Grip: Wolf (as Glen Dunning)
Gaffer: Wolf
Electrician
Grip Trainee: NIS, Dragon
Key Grip: Dragon
Gaffer: Dragon
Gaffer: Croatia
Video Assist: Wolf
Green Screen Key Grip
Electrician
Location Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician
A Camera Trainee: Dragon
Location Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator Trainee: NIS
Electrician
Electrician (as Joshua Laidlaw)
Studio Rigging Electrician Assistant
B Camera Second Assistant Camera: Wolf (as Dáire Mac An Tsaoir)
C Camera First Assistant Camera: Croatia
Digital Video Technician: Dragon
Generator Operator
Dimmer Board Operator
Location Rigging Electrician Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Dragon
Studio Rigging Gaffer
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee: NIS, Dragon
Video Assist Assistant: Wolf
Studio Rigging Electrician Assistant
B Camera Operator: Dragon
Location Rigging Electrician
Studio Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Location Rigging Electrician Assistant
Video Assist Trainee: NIS, Dragon
Electrical Rigger
B Camera Trainee: Wolf
C Camera Operator: Croatia
Photographer: Croatia (as Macall Polay)
Key Grip: Wolf
Electrical Rigger
Camera Trainee: NIS, Dragon
A Camera Operator: Dragon
Dimmer Board Operator
Unit Stills Photographer: Dragon
Electrical Rigger
Electrician
Best Boy: Wolf (as Elliott Thomas)
Best Boy Grip: Dragon
Video Assist: Dragon
Electrical Rigger
A Camera First Assistant Camera: Wolf
B Camera First Assistant Camera: Wolf
Best Boy: Dragon
Head Of Department Electrical Rigger
A Camera Operator: Wolf
B Camera Operator: Wolf
A Camera Second Assistant Camera: Wolf
Camera Trainee And Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant "d" Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician: Splinter Unit (uncredited)
Digital Imaging Technician Trainee (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Visual Effects Unit (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Dailies Coordinator
In House Producer
On-line Editor
Final Colorist
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Editorial Trainee
Post-production Assistant (as Tom Lane)
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Senior Dailies Coordinator (as Rob Wright)
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor (as Chris Baird)
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Francis Clement)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Previsualization: The Third Floor
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Previsualization: The Third Floor (as Patrick Gehlen)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Carlos Guillen)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Marie-Eve Gelinas)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Key Grip
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Image Engine (as Edwin Holdsworth)
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine (as Mat Krentz)
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Intern
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Intern
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Aron Merrit)
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX (as Thomas Montminy-Brodeur)
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Assistant Data Wrangler
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Concept Artist
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Pixomondo
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Previsualization: The Third Floor
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects: Image Engine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Reykjavik IO (uncredited)
Roto/paint: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: Clearcut Fx (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Rigging Supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cyberscanning/photogrammetry Services: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Crazy Horse Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Paint And Roto Supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Visual Effects Grip (uncredited)
Visual Effects: Pixomondo (as Scott Smith)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Snow Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Dragon (as Jonathan Barass)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator
Special Effects Snow Assistant
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Wolf
Special Effects Trainee / Special Effects Trainee: NIS
Special Effects Snow Technician
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Buyer
Special Effects Snow Technician
Special Effects Snow Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician (as Jack Whinnet)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Metal Worker
Special Effects Coordinator (as Terry Palmer)
Special Effects Snow Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Roberts)
Special Effects Snow Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Jonathan Timlin)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Prep Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Supervising Carpenter
Film Stylist
Dressing Props: Croatia
Drapes Assistant
Chargehand Plasterer: UK, Croatia (as Phil Babbage)
Standby Prop Hand: Dragon (as James Barr)
Dressing Props: Croatia (as Jon-Claude Bates)
Prop Modeller
Chargehand Plasterer / Supervising Plasterer: UK, Croatia
Store Prop Man
Prop Hand: Wolf
Art Department Runner
Standby Art Director: Wolf
Chargehand Plasterer (as Martin Daniel Buchanan)
Chargehand Props: Croatia (as Kenny Burnett)
Junior Prop Chargehand: Dragon
Stagehand
Greensman: Croatia (as Matt Campbell)
Plasterer
Set Decorator: Croatia & Spain
Prop Modeller
Dressing Props: Croatia
Plasterer
Dressing Props: Wolf
Supervising Carpenter
Senior Prop Hand: Dragon
Plasterer
Carpenter (as Thomas Dalzell)
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter
Foam Shop Supervisor
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter
Stagehand
Plasterer
Plasterer
Property Master
Head Of Department Sculptor
Senior Prop Modeller
Props Storeman: Croatia
Apprentice Carpenter
Plasterer
Trainee Standby Prop Hand: Wolf, NIS
Prop Scenic Painter
Carpenter
Prop Modeller
Carpenter
Head Greensman (as Michael Gibson)
Production Buyer
Standby Carpenter: Dragon (as Ray Ginnane)
Painter
Standby Greensman: Croatia
Carpenter (as Sean Hammill)
Plasterer
Chargehand Props: Croatia (as Justin Hayselden)
Carpenter
Greensman
Plasterer
Petty Cash Buyer
Construction Supervisor: Croatia
Dressing Props Trainee
Supervising Prop Maker
Draughtsperson
Chargehand Painter: UK, Croatia (as Malcolm Keane)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Carpenter
Chargehand Plasterer
Greensman: Croatia
Stagehand
Stagehand
Plasterer (as Aidan Lenaghan)
Drapes Master
Dressing Props: Croatia
Art Department Coordinator
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Art Director / Standby Art Director: Dragon
Stagehand
Rigger (as Michael Lynch)
Plasterer
Standby Prop Hand: Wolf
Construction Coordinator
Props Storeman: Croatia
Construction Manager
Standby Rigger: Wolf
Carpenter
Standby Greens
Standby Painter: Wolf
Art Department Trainee: NIS
Apprentice Carpenter (as Micheál McGivern)
Art Department Assistant (as Grace-Margaret McGowan)
Chargehand Standby Props: Dragon
Standby Carpenter: Croatia & Spain Wolf
Dressing Props: Wolf
Standby Stagehand Assistant: Dragon
Standby Rigger: Dragon
Concept Artist
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Supervising Art Director: Croatia & Spain
Supervising Props Hand (as Christopher B. Moore)
Dressing Props Trainee
Supervising Plasterer
Carpenter
Standby Painter: Dragon
Dressing Props: Wolf
Draughtsperson
Carpenter / Painter
Plasterer
Head Of Department Carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorator Art Director
Standby Carpenter: Wolf
Standby Carpenter: Wolf (as Neil Paul)
Supervising Painter: UK, Croatia
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Art Director
Props Buyer: Northern Ireland
Prop Modeller
Chargehand Props: Croatia
Carpenter
Construction Secretary: Croatia
Assistant Art Director: Croatia
Greensman: Croatia
Concept Artist
Prop Modeller
Dressing Props: Dragon
Storyboard Artist
Standby Prop Hand: Dragon (as Chris Smith)
Plasterer (as Steven Smith)
Stagehand
Graphics
Head Of Department Painter
Supervising Painter
Prop Hand: Dragon
Props Petty Cash Buyer
Prop Modeller
Props Buyer: Croatia
Props Storeman
Head Of Department Plasterer
Standby Prop Hand: Wolf
Assistant Art Director (as Alex Toomey)
Graphics Assistant
Greensman: Croatia
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Head Of Department Rigger (as Dave Weller)
Art Director: Croatia
Art Director: Croatia
Assistant Props Store Person
Property Master: Croatia
Plasterer (as Stuart Woods)
Plasterer
Art Department (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Leather Worker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Prophand/propmaker (uncredited)
Additional Greens: Palmbrokers (uncredited)
Armoury Assistant (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: Wolf
Mix Technician (as Sam Ejnes)
Sound Designer
Adr Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer: Dragon
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maintenance: Wolf
Sound Maintenance: Dragon
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Trainee: Dragon
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Wolf
Foley Artist (as Dylan T. Wilhoit)
Foley Mixer
Sound Assistant: Dragon
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Studio Support (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Croatia
Casting: Northern Ireland
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Hair Supervisor
Prosthetics
Makeup Artist: Dragon
Prosthetics
Prosthetics
Hair Stylist: Dragon
Hair Stylist: Wolf
Prosthetics
Prosthetics Supervisor
Prosthetics Coordinator
Makeup Artist: Dragon
Hair Stylist: Dragon
Makeup Artist: Wolf
Crowd Hair Supervisor
Junior Prosthetics Coordinator
Prosthetics
Hair Stylist: Dragon
Prosthetics
Crowd Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Wolf
Makeup Designer
Prosthetics
Prosthetics
Crowd Assistant Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Guest Cutter
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Crowd Costume
Crowd Costume Trainee
Crowd Costume Assistant
Assistant Fabricator
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Crowd Costume Trainee
Assistant Fabricator
Principal Costume Maker
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Costume Maker
Principal Costume Embroiderer
Costume Dyer
Principal Costume Standby
Principal Costume Standby
Workroom Trainee
Wardrobe Mistress: Dragon
Costume Trainee
Costume Illustrator
Costume Seamstress
Trainee Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Guest Cutter
Costume Coordinator
Junior Seamstress
Costume Armour Master
Costume Supervisor: Croatia & Spain
Wardrobe Mistress: Wolf
Costume Seamstress
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Seamstress
Trainee Seamstress
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Runner
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Leather Seamstress
Costume Breakdown Trainee
Principal Costume Standby
Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Costume Trainee
Workroom Trainee
Principal Costume Standby
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Principal Costume Standby
Key Metal Worker
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Costume Breakdown Trainee
Breakdown Supervisor
Chief Cutter
Assistant Crowd Supervisor: Croatia & Spain
Costume Armour Coordinator
Principal Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Assistant
Crowd Wardrobe Mistress: Croatia
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Costume Breakdown Trainee
Costume Milliner
Key Cutter: Wildlings
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Principal Costume Standby
Crowd Costume Assistant
Workroom Trainee
Assistant Leather Worker
Guest Cutter
Crowd Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Key Crowd Costume
Costume Runner
Key Leather Worker
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Music Department
Technical Score Advisor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Technical Score Advisor
Cast
Tyrion Lannister
Jaime Lannister
Cersei Lannister
Daenerys Targaryen
Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish
Tywin Lannister
Margaery Tyrell
Stannis Baratheon
Davos Seaworth
Samwell Tarly
Sansa Stark
Tormund Giantsbane
Lord Varys
Brienne Of Tarth
Daario Naharis
Tommen Baratheon
Mance Rayder
Alliser Thorne
Barristan Selmy
Grand Maester Pycelle
Selyse Baratheon
Loras Tyrell
Podrick Payne
Janos Slynt
Hizdahr Zo Loraq
Eddison Tollett
Lancel Lannister
Meryn Trant
Kevan Lannister
Shireen Baratheon
High Septon
Mossador
Bowen Marsh
Robin Arryn
Young Cersei Lannister
Melara Hetherspoon
White Rat
Strong Sam Stone
Maester Hellweg
Vale Lord
Baratheon Soldier (uncredited)
Lannister Lord (uncredited)
Baratheon Soldier (uncredited)
Night's Watch Officer (uncredited)
Sparring Boy
Vale Lord (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Michael Slovis
Assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA
Marine Coordinator
Health And Safety Officer
Production Accountant: Croatia
Production Secretary: Croatia
Marine Supervisor: Croatia
Assistant: Mr. Frank Doelger
Supervising Locations Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor Assistant: Dragon
Assistant Accountant: Accounts Payable
Painthall Rigging Medic
Assistant Production Coordinator: UK, Croatia & Spain
Senior Armourer
Production Accountant: UK, Croatia & Spain
Assistant: Mr. Chris Newman
Continuity Trainee: NIS, Wolf
Assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, UK
First Assistant Accountant: UK, Croatia
Weapons Master
Locations Unit Manager
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA
Dialogue Coach
Accommodation Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Croatia
Shipping Coordinator: Croatia
Staff Writer
Horse Wrangler: Birds & Animals
Assistant: Mr. Michael Slovis
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager: Croatia
Payroll Accountant: Northern Ireland
Production Trainee
Cashier
Assistant: Mr. Vince Gerardis
Accommodation Coordinator: Croatia
Accountant: UK
Senior Armourer: Wolf
Assistant: Ms. Lisa McAtackney
Locations Manager
Assistant Accountant: Croatia
Script Supervisor: Dragon
Locations Facilities Manager
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Trainee
Accounts Trainee
Assistant Accountant: Accounts Payable
Travel Coordinator
Junior Assistant Manager
Script Trainee
Crowd Assistant
Facilities Assistant Locations
Locations Coordinator
Armoury Model Maker / Assistant Armourer
Health And Safety
Accountant: UK
Building Manager
Marine Supervisor
Health And Safety
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: UK, Croatia
Production Trainee
Financial Controller
Script Supervisor: Wolf
Assistant Accountant: Accounts Payable
Assistant: Mr. Guymon Casady
Assistant Accountant: Croatia
Languages Creator
Unit Location Manager: Croatia & Spain
Assistant: Ms. Carolyn Strauss
Crowd Marshall: Croatia
Production Secretary
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Executive Script Coordinator
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA
Wolf Coordinator
Human Resources
Additional Wolf Trainer
Assistant Accountant: Stunts
First Assistant Accountant: Croatia
Cashier: UK, Croatia
Location Assistant
Studio Manager
Horse Rider
Stand-in: Daenerys
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Assistant
Horse Master: Birds & Animals
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Dragon
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Manager
Driver
Driver
Transportation Supervisor: Croatia
Transportation Captain: Wolf
Head Of Department Facilities: Croatia
Transportation Assistant
Driver
Transportation Manager: Croatia & Spain
"Game of Thrones" The Wars to Come - modified: [111322][3658012]