Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

'Game of Thrones' The Kingsroad   (2011)

Rate It

"Game of Thrones" The Kingsroad Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Season 1 Episode 2
Aired ~ 24 Apr. 2011
Country | USA, Ireland, UK
Running Time | 56 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
View Seasons 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-07-23 ~ 2010-12-18
Release Information

Directed by | Timothy Van Patten
Cinematography by | Alik Sakharov
Edited by | Oral Norrie Ottey

Starring ~ Sean Bean, Mark Addy, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Cameras
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Created By
Created By
"A Song Of Ice And Fire" By
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer: Ireland
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Co-executive Producer
Line Producer: Malta Unit
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Malta Unit
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Malta Unit
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Malta Unit
Third Assistant Director: Malta Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip: Malta Unit
"a" Camera Operator: Malta Unit (as Enzo Carpineta)
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: Malta Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Steve Casey)
Rigger Trainee
"b" Camera Trainee
Generator Operator: Malta Unit
Camera Trainee: Malta Unit
Electrician
Camera Trainee
"a" Camera Second Assistant
Video Assist: Malta Unit (as Thomas Elgar)
Best Boy Electric: Malta Unit
"b" Camera First Assistant
Gaffer
Digital Imaging Technician: Malta Unit (as Francesco Giardello)
Lighting Desk Operator
Digital Imaging Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Electrician
"b" Camera Second Assistant: Malta Unit
Electrician (as Stephen Livingstone)
Electrician
"b" Camera Second Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician Assistant
Electrician
Best Boy Electric (as Carlo McDonnell)
Grip Assistant
"b" Camera Grip
Studio Rigger
"a" Camera Grip
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit
Electrician
Digital Imaging Technician (as Jay Patel)
Gaffer: Malta Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Malta Unit
"b" Camera Operator: Malta Unit
Rigging Electrician: Malta Unit
Lighting Console Operator / Lighting Desk Operator
Generator Operator: Malta Unit
Still Photographer
"a" Camera Trainee
Key Grip: Malta Unit
"a" Camera First Assistant: Malta Unit
"a" Camera Second Assistant: Malta Unit
Video Assist
"b" Camera First Assistant: Malta Unit
Rigging Electrician: Malta Unit
"a" Camera Operator/steadicam
Studio Rigger
"b" Camera Operator (as Ben Fox Wilson)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Final Colorist
On-line Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Dailies Manager (as Tom Lindsay)
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Dailies Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Opening Title Sequence (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer
Vfx: Screen Scene
2D Supervisor: Bluebolt
Vfx Supervisor: BlueBolt
Vfx Supervisor: Screen Scene
2d Lead: BlueBolt
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx: Screen Scene (as Roberto D'Appolito)
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx: BlueBolt (as Sam Edwards)
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: Screen Scene (as Attila Gáll)
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Roto Artist: BlueBolt / Visual Effects Production Assistant: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx Producer: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Lead Environment: BlueBolt
Visual Effects Editor
Vfx: Screen Scene
Visual Effects Trainee
Visual Effects Trainee
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Screen Scene
Cg Supervisor: BlueBolt (as Raf Morant)
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx: Screen Scene
Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: Screen Scene
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: Screen Scene (as Richard Sallqüist)
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Vfx: BlueBolt
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX (uncredited)
Vfx: BlueBolt (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Malta Unit (as Joseph Calleja)
Special Effects Technician: Malta Unit
Special Effects Technician: Malta Unit
Special Effects Props Buyer: Malta Unit
Special Effects Supervisor: Malta Unit
Special Effects Technician: Malta Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer (as Terry Palmer)
Special Effects Technician: Malta Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Art Department
Set Decorator Buyer: Malta Unit
Junior Draftsperson
Assistant Art Director: Malta Unit
Concept Artist
Assistant Set Decorator: Malta Unit
Construction Coordinator: Malta Unit
Art Department Assistant: Malta Unit
Art Director: Malta Unit
Stand-by Props: Malta Unit
Hod Welder: Malta Unit
Assistant Construction Manager: Malta Unit (as Ray Ellul)
Props Chargehand: Malta Unit
Hod Plasterer: Malta Unit
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator: Malta Unit
Stand-by Props: Malta Unit
Head Greensman (as Michael Gibson)
Production Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Hod Sculptor
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Supervising Greensman: Malta Unit
Concept Artist (as Mark Holmes)
Propmaker
Stand-by Props: Malta Unit
Supervising Carpenter: Malta Unit
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Construction Manager
Home Economist: Malta Unit
Standby Art Director: Malta Unit
Assistant Props Master/storeman
Foam Workshop Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
Set Decorator Buyer: Malta Unit
Hod Carpenter (as Danny O'Regan)
Property Master: Malta Unit
Concept Artist
Props Chargehand: Malta Unit
Hod Carpenter: Malta Unit
Greensman
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Production Buyer
Graphic Artist
Hod Painter
First Assistant Props
Supervising Art Director: Malta Unit
Supervising Plasterer: Malta Unit (as Andy Tombs)
Hod Plasterer
Hod Rigger (as Dave Weller)
Rigger (uncredited)
Assistant Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Graphics Assistant (uncredited)
Chargehand Greensman (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Sculptor: Art Department (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor (documentary Segment)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley/effects Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Mixer: Malta Unit
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer (as Paddy Kelly)
Sound Designer
Sound Maintenance
Sound Assist: Malta Unit (as Nikita Kozlov)
Boom Operator: Malta Unit
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Sfx Recordist
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Utility
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Additional Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Dubbing Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting: Malta Unit
Extras Coordinator: Northern Ireland
Extras Coordinator: Malta Unit
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Make-up Artist: Malta Unit
Crowd Make-up: Malta Unit
Prosthetics Artist
Hair Assistant
Makeup Designer
Hair Assistant
Hair Stylist: Malta Unit
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant
Key Hair Stylist: Malta Unit
Prosthetics Artist
Crowd Makeup Supervisor: Malta Unit
Prosthetics Designer
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist Supervisor: Malta Unit
Prosthetics Artist
Key Make-up Artist: Malta Unit
Crowd Makeup: Dailies
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Dresser: Malta Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Crowd Costume
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Dresser: Malta Unit
Costume Stand-by: Malta Unit
Costume Armour Supervisor
Costume Coordinator: Malta Unit
Principal Cast Embroiderer
Costume Supervisor: Malta Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Dresser: Malta Unit
Principal Standby
Crowd Costumer: Malta Unit
Principal Standby
Senior Costume Armourer
Costume Breakdown Supervisor
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Principal Standby
Costume Department Coordinator
Senior Costume Armourer
Costume Armour Coordinator/maker
Costume Trainee
Assistant Crowd Supervisor
Key Costume Cutter
Costume Armourer: Malta Unit
Assistant Crowd Supervisor: Malta Unit
Crowd Costumer: Malta Unit
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee
Principal Standby
Costume Supervisor
Principal Costume Trainee
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Mistress
Head Breakdown Artist
Costume Armorer
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Breakdown Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Technical Score Advisor
Cast
Eddard 'Ned' Stark
Robert Baratheon
Jaime Lannister
Catelyn Stark
Cersei Lannister
Daenerys Targaryen
Jorah Mormont
Viserys Targaryen
Sansa Stark
Arya Stark
Robb Stark
Theon Greyjoy
Joffrey Baratheon
Sandor 'The Hound' Clegane
Tyrion Lannister
Maester Luwin
Jory Cassel
Rodrik Cassel
Benjen Stark
Ilyn Payne
Rast (as Luke McEwan)
Lannister Guardsman
Tommen Baratheon
Myrcella Baratheon
Khal Drogo
Baratheon Guard (uncredited)
Mikken (uncredited)
Northern Bannerman (uncredited)
Catspaw Assassin
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator: Malta Unit
Set Production Assistant
Children's Acting Coach
Health And Safety
Assistant Production Coordinator: Malta Unit
Accounts Assistant: Malta Unit
Animal Wrangler
Assistant: Tim Van Patten
Assistant: Mark Huffam
Assistant: Frank Doelger
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant: Malta Unit
Financial Controller
Production Secretary: Malta Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant: Malta Unit
Assistant: Guymon Casady
Assistant Location Manager: Malta Unit
Dialogue Coach
Production Secretary
Accountant: Northern Ireland
Set Production Assistant
Accounts Cashier
Assistant: Carolyn Strauss
Assistant: Vince Gerardis
Armourer: Malta Unit
Script Supervisor
Location Facilities
Location Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Malta Unit
Horse Wrangler
Accountant: Ireland
Accounts Trainee
Creator: Dothraki, Ashai'i And Skroth Language
Horse Master
Assistant Accountant: Malta Unit
Assistant: Carolyn Strauss
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss
Assistant Accountant
Accountant: UK
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Network Publicist
Producer: Main Title Sequence
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Manager
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Horse Master
Set Supervisor
Set Supervisor: Malta
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Manager
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
Transportation Captain
Facility Driver: Malta Unit
Facility Driver: Malta Unit
Cast Driver: Malta Unit
Costume Driver: Malta Unit
Driver
Transportation Coordinator: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
Driver
Transportation Captain: Malta Unit
Transportation Assistant
Driver: Malta Unit
Facility Driver: Malta Unit
Facility Driver: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
Driver: Malta Unit
"Game of Thrones" The Kingsroad - modified: [111360][1668746]