Final Mission   (1994)

Rate It

Final Mission Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 88 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Lee Redmond
Cinematography by | Eric J. Goldstein
Edited by | Barry Zetlin

Starring ~ Billy Wirth, Steve Railsback, Elizabeth Gracen

Sound Systems
Ultra Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Additional Dialogue Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Paula M. Hammerel)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(as David Koneff)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Aerial Unit Director (as Ivan T. Cat) / Second Unit Director (as Ivan T. Cat)
Second Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Second Assistant Director (as R. Mac Ruth)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera (as Brian Keith Banks)
Gaffer: Additional Photography (as Norm Berenz)
Electrician (as Lisa Bock)
Key Grip
Electrician (as Adam Chambers) / Generator Operator (as Adam Chambers)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Electrician (as Reggie Donaldson)
Dolly Grip (as Michael Flanimgam)
Video Playback Operator (as Michael Fowler)
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Video Playback Assistant
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician (as Mike Lyon)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Loader: Additional Photography
Aerial Photographer (as Joe Montgomery) / Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (as Joe Montgomery)
Grip (as Jon Munsun)
Second Assistant Camera (as Nancy Nathan)
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer (as Gary L. Phipps)
Electrician (as Anthony 'Pep' Rognlie)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Loader: Additional Photography
Dolly Grip: Additional Photography (as John Strubbe) / Key Grip: Additional Photography (as John Strubbe)
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Dave Taylor)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography (as Gern Trowbridge)
Additional First Assistant Camera (as Gary K. Ushino)
Electrician (as Dave Whitham)
Camera Loader
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Daniel Miller)
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Networking: After Science (as Siamak 'Macky' Beheshti)
Computer Animator: After Science (as Don 'Purple Haze' Davis)
Computer Animator: After Science (as Anne 'Yellow Leader' Graham) / Producer: After Science
Computer Animator: After Science (as Eric 'Diplomat' Grenaudier)
Computer Animator: After Science (as Hall 'Ponyboy' Hutchison)
Laser Effects: Laser Magic
Computer Animator: After Science (as Rick 'Joker' Kerrigan)
Computer Animator: After Science (as Joe 'Bullseye' Lewis) / Producer: After Science
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Steve DeLollis)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Lead Scenic Artist
Construction Foreman (as Christopher Burkhardt)
Scenic Painter (as Linda Castren)
Storyboard Artist (as Ivan T. Cat)
Set Dresser: Additional Photography
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator (as Stephen D. Powell)
Property Master
Carpenter: Additional Photography
Set Dresser: Additional Photography (as William Staples)
Carpenter / Scenic
Prop Assistant (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist (as Eric Hoeshen)
Sound Effects Editor (as Adrianne Marfiak)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Foley Artist / Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Additional Photography
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (as Andy Rovens)
Boom Operator: Additional Photography (as R. Mac Ruth)
Sound Mixer (as Lev Spiro)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Arthur Torgensen)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup & Hair Artist
Key Makeup/hair: Additional Photography
Makeup Assistant
Key Makeup/hair: Additional Photography
Additional Makeup Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Music Mixer
Musician: Synthesizers
Tom 'Outlaw' Waters
Colonel Glen Anderson
Caitlin Cole
Maurice Vick
General Morgan Breslaw
David 'Hound Dog' Matthews
Daniel 'Cowboy' Riley
Frank 'Flash' Tato
Sergeant Wyatt
Beth Matthews
Male Technician
Officer Clyde Webster
Technician (as Jack Eisman)
Military Policeman
Rocket Scientist
Additional Crew Members
Master Chef
Catering Assistant
VR Helmets/cockpit Designer
Aerial Coordinator
Ground Controller: Aerial Unit
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Coordinator
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator
VR Helmets/cockpit Designer
Office Production Assistant
Stand-in: Elizabeth Gracen
Script Supervisor
Set Paramedic
VR Helmets/cockpit Designer
VR Helmets/cockpit Designer
Key Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Billy Wirth
Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Stunt Department
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Shotmaker Driver
Shotmaker Driver
Final Mission - modified: [17143][106906]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?