Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog   (1995)

Rate It

Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 81 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-09-13 ~ 1994-01-22
Release Information

Directed by | Phillip Borsos
Cinematography by | James Gardner
Edited by | Sidney Wolinsky

Starring ~ Jesse Bradford, Mimi Rogers, Bruce Davison

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
(as Peter Louis Lando)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (as Greggor Campbell)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit (as Herb Dewaal)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Bob Ennis)
Second Assist Camera
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Derek Grieve)
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Tim Reed Jensen)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit (as Tim Juonolainen)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Wescam
Grip (as Michael Legree)
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Richard Mason)
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Additional Photographer (as Tobias Schliessler)
Gaffer: Second Unit (as John Scott)
Dolly Grip (as Tim 'Bits' Spencer)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Timothy R. Spencer)
Key Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Generator Operator (as Tom Watson)
First Assistant Camera (as Andy Wilson)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Photographer (as Peter Woeste)
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Camera Technician: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor (as James Brewer)
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter (as Katherine Hamm)
Second Assistant Editor (as Mark Levine)
Conforming Assistant
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Conforming Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Animator: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Effects Editor: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Effects Animator: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Effects Editor: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Rotoscope Artist: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Effects Editor: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Effects Animator: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Production Supervisor: Dan Krech Productions, Inc.
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Supervisory Rigger
Rigger (as Paul Berntsen)
Supervisory Rigger
Fabricator
Fabricator (as Andre Dominguez)
Head Fabricator
Animatronic Designer
Machinist
Effects Supervisor: Main Unit
Rigger
Special Effects Coordinator
Machinist
Fabricator (as Al Wadron)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Jim Campbell)
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Property Buyer
Set Decorator Buyer
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Greens (as Reg A. Gay)
Scenic Carpenter
Head Greens
Art Department Trainee
Greens Best Boy (as David A. Lewis)
Scenic Painter
Lead Hand
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Head Painter
Assistant Art Director (as Jim Steuart)
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Technical Assistance (as Qui Chun)
Adr Recordist (as Kelly 'Crash' Cole)
Sound Services Coordinator
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Technical Assistance
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Paul Sharpe)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Bill 'Otis' Sheppard)
Sound Effects Editor (as Irving Mulch)
Foley Artist
Adr: Animals
Casting Department
Casting: Vancouver
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Vancouver
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumes: Superhero
Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown Artist / Set Costumer
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costumer: Prep / Seamstress
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Recording Engineer
Music Recording Coordinator
Conductor
Assistant Music Engineer
Cast
Katherine McCormick
John McCormick
Angus McCormick
John Gale
Silas McCormick
Yellow Dog
David Finlay
Ron Willick (as Matt Bennett)
St. Clair McColl
Labrador Helicopter Pilot (as Capt. Jennifer Weissenborn)
Flight Engineer (as MCpl. Gordon Neave)
Sartech (as Cpl. John LeClair)
Additional Crew Members
Safety Coordinator
Production Assistant
Press Attache: France
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. O'Brian
Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Boat Coordinator
Marine Coordinator
Press Attache: France
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer / Head Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Assistant
Utility Assistant
Production Executive: Fox
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Post-production Accountant
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Script Supervisor
Chef: Reel Appetites [1992] Ltd.
Assistant Chef: Reel Appetites [1992] Ltd.
Accounts Clerk
Office Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Helicopter Pilot
Office Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Second Assistant Accountant
Officer: SPCA
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Dialogue Coach
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Borsos
Officer: SPCA
First Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Staff Veterinarian
Animal Trainer
Studio Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Yellow
Stunts
Stunt Double: Scott Wood
Stunt Double: Yellow
Stunt Double: Yellow
Stunt Double: Yellow
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Coordinator: Civilian Plane
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Crew: Cormorant
Transportation Coordinator
Crew: Cormorant
Crew: Cormorant
Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog - modified: [31260][113028]