Drive   (1997)

Rate It

Drive Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-01-08 ~ 1996-03-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steve Wang
Cinematography by | Michael G. Wojciechowski
Edited by | Ivan Ladizinsky

Starring ~ Mark Dacascos, Kadeem Hardison, John Pyper-Ferguson

Sound Systems
DTS-Stereo, DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Additional Photography
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
As David Williams
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Melanie Paizis)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Thomas McAuley Burke)
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Bodycam (as David Armstrong)
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Jim Carlton)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Key Grip: Additional Photography (as Will Clouter)
Additional First Assistant Camera (as Pat Conrad)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Debra Cottrill)
Best Boy Electric
Rigging Grip (as Carlos Dipalma)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Keith Hascher)
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as Jim Holcomb)
Second Assistant Camera (as Rich Hughes)
Additional Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Additional Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Bret 'Scooter' Losner)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip (as Bob McCarty)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Stuart Naifeh)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Additional Electrician (as Anthony Palmer)
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Gaffer (as Dave Pierro)
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Mike Ropert)
Best Boy Electric: Additional Photography (as Alan Rowe)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera / Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Christopher Shaw)
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Key Grip
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (as Kenny Tong)
Additional Electrician (as Dan Toscano)
Additional Electrician (as Edward Tunney) / Rigging Electrician (as Edward Tunney)
Electrician: Additional Photography
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Animator
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Animator
Model Maker (as William Millsap)
Special Effects Animator
Digital Effects Intern
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Effects Animator
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects
Art Department
Draftsman (as Lorrie Stieben)
On-set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter (as Heriberto Garcia)
Carpenter (as Kon Lliov)
Construction Foreman
Swing (as Thomas Loya)
On-set Dresser (as Jacob Martinez)
Art Department Coordinator (as James Moores)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic Artist (as Michelle Spadaro)
Construction Coordinator (as Paul Still)
Property Master: Second Unit
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Effects Supervisor
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Additional Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as 'Big' Phil Brewster) / Second Adr Engineer (as 'Big' Phil Brewster)
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Effects Coordinator (as Ricky Delana)
Sound Effects
Associate Sound Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor (as Kurt Hunter)
Sound Effects Editor (as Eriq P. Jaffe)
Sound Effects Editor (as Mike Jonascu)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Lead Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Coordinator
Adr Editor / Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Location Sound Recordist (as Debby Van Poucke)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant
Hair Stylist: Mr. Hardison
Music Department
Music Editor
Musician: Guitar
Music Editor
Musician: Drums
Toby Wong
Malik Brody
Deliverance Bodine
Advanced Model
Mr. Chow
Razor Scarred
Joss (as Ted Smith)
Receptionist / Assistant
Singing Trucker
Apollo Bartender
Leung Communication (as CeCe Tsou)
Crane Operator
Carolyn Brody
Trooper #1
Trooper #2
Waterfront Bartender
Van Beeber
Game Show Host
Show Contestant #1
Show Contestant #2
Doctor / Co-pilot
Flirty Waitress (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Location Scout
Office Production Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Weapons Handler
Craft Service
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Control Operator
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Cook's Helper
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant / Production Accountant Assistant
Control Operator
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Taka Ichise
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Cantwell
Stunt Double
Stunts / Wire Rigging
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Drive - modified: [32071][116147]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?