Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Danny Deckchair   (2003)

Rate It

Danny Deckchair Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Australia
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Romance
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Jeff Balsmeyer
Cinematography by | Martin McGrath
Edited by | Suresh Ayyar

Starring ~ Rhys Ifans, Miranda Otto, Justine Clarke

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Additional Dialogue
Additional Dialogue
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager / Unit Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Assistant / Camera Assistant: Second Camera
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: Second Camera
Assistant Grip / Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Electrician / Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician
Key Grip
Focus Puller
Underwater Camera Operator (as Peter Macdougall)
Assistant Grip
Camera Operator: Video
Camera Operator: Sky Helmet Camera
Best Boy Grip
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader
Video Split Operator
Additional Focus Puller: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter: Negative Cutting Services, Australia
Digital Colorist
Film Grader
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Editing Assistant
Telecine Operator: Video 8
Additional Editor
Visual Effects Department
Senior Compositor: Fuel International
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel International
Assistant Compositor: Fuel International
Visual Effects Production Manager: Fuel International
Additional Compositor: Pulse FX
Compositor: Fuel International
Flame Compositor: Fuel International
Additional Compositor: Pulse FX
Digital Color Grader: Animal Logic Film / Opticals: Animal Logic Film
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Fuel International
Systems Administrator: Fuel International
Senior Computer Graphic Artist: Fuel International
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Fuel International
Senior Compositor: Fuel International
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fuel International
Visual Effects Editor
Matte Painter: Fuel International
Additional Compositor: Pulse FX (as Rob Nicol)
Computer Graphics Artist: Fuel International
Compositor: Fuel International
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Cath Hart)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Location Set Finisher
Carpenter
Location Set Finisher
Art Department Stand-by: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Set Finisher
Art Department Runner
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Artist
Props Buyer
Greens Assistant
Greensman
Construction Manager
Assistant Stand-by Props (as Peter Kodicek)
Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist
Location Construction Manager
Art Department Runner
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Sound Department
Mix Assistant
Boom Operator
Cableman / Second Boom Operator
Additional Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Recordist
Adr Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mix Liaison: Atlab Australia
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer
Foley Recordist
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Wig Maker
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Supervisor / Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer
Costume Buyer / Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Key Costume Stand-by
Costume Cutter
Costumer
Costume Stand-by
Music Department
Musician: Harp
Musician: Viola
Musician: Percussion
Original Score Performer
Music Supervisor: Mana Music
Music Mixer: The Film Unit
Musician: Saxophone
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Guitars
Musician: Drums
Music Consultant
Original Score Performer
Original Score Performer
Music Editor
Cast
Danny Morgan
Glenda Lake
Trudy Dunphy
Sandy Upman
Ray Vitali
Kate (as Jules Sobotta)
Real Estate Agent
Real Estate Agent (as Steven Rassios)
Real Estate Woman
Helen Costas
Phil Stubbs
Party Shop Assistant
Young Bobby (as Ross Pirrelli)
Elderly Neighbour (as Colin Agnus)
Police Operator
Police Operator
Police Operator
Police Officer
Air Traffic Controller
Air Traffic Controller
Police Officer
Reporter - Kevin
Reporter - Wiry
Reporter - Matt
Reporter - Troy
Linda Craig
Sandra Craig
Meredith Butcher
Sergeant Dave
Fire Captain Robbo
UFO Teenager
Fireman (as Phillip Monaghan)
Regina Carter
Indian Sister
Indian Sister
Indian Sister
Checkout Lady
Mr. Potts
Bus Stop Woman
Maggie Pike
In The Morning Presenter (as Nicholas Holland)
In The Morning Presenter
Nobbie Furco
Darren Kehole
Old Codger
Teenager
Sonya Tims
Debby Lleyton
Dick Lleyton
Macadamia Ball Man
Macadamia Ball Man
Brownie
Newsreader
Newsreader
Effusive Woman
Reporter
Polesitter
Wing Commander Matthews
Howard The Boss
Cement Man
News Director
Indian Mother
Aus 11 Receptionist (as Leanne Brockenshire)
Aus 11 Cameraman
Reporter
Principal Nail Artist (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Pilot (uncredited)
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Helicopter Pilot
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Consultant: Parasailing
Script Editor
Unit Assistant
Continuity: Second Unit
Adr Loop Group
Nurse: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Dialogue Coach
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Script Consultant
Production Assistant: City Productions
Production Secretary
Post-production Accountant
Parachute Consultant
Production Runner
Business Affairs: Cobalt Media Group
Production Runner: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: City Productions
Office Runner
Production Legal: Blake Dawson Waldron, Sydney
Production Legal: Blake Dawson Waldron, Sydney
Assistant Accountant
Production Legal: Blake Dawson Waldron, Sydney
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Script Consultant
Caterer: Kollage
Business Affairs: Cobalt Media Group
Assistant: Andrew Mason
Unit Assistant
Safety Officer: Second Unit
On-set Production Assistant
General Counsel: Crusader Entertainment
Lab Liaison: Atlab Australia
Script Editor
High Definition Mastering: Frame Set & Motion / Video Mastering: Frame Set & Motion
Production Coordinator
Publicist
Assistant To Cast
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Parachute Consultant
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Trade Assistant
Safety Officer
Title Designer: Animal Logic Film
Safety Officer: Second Unit
Accounts Assistant
Liaison: Base Office
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Rhys Ifans
Transportation Department
Assistant Vehicle Coordinator
Vehicle Coordinator
Danny Deckchair - modified: [23142][337960]