Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Waxwork II: Lost in Time   (1992)

Rate It

Waxwork II: Lost in Time Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1991-04-29 ~ 1991-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Anthony Hickox
Cinematography by | Gerry Lively
Edited by | Christopher Cibelli

Starring ~ Zach Galligan, Monika Schnarre, Martin Kemp

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production (as Gregory Woertz)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as David Allen Koneff)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Joseph John Schultz) / Second Second Assistant Director (as Joseph John Schultz)
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Gaffer
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Ein-Bruce T. Cook)
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Peter C. Jenson)
Apprentice Assistant Camera (as Lisa M. Jones)
Video Playback Operator
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Electrician (as Carlo J. Papica)
Still Photographer
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as James Hickox)
Apprentice Editor (as John Mappin)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Special Optical Effects
Optical Line-up (as Phil Barberio)
Additional Animation
Special Animated Effects
Animation Effects Camera (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Makeup & Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Art Department
Property Master
Scenic Painter
Lead Person (as Liza Marie Ozanne)
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Designer (as Carla A. Pagliaro)
Property Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Walker
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Peter Carlstedt)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Designer
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor (as Stephen Isaacs)
Boom Operator
Assistant Adr Editor
Walla Mixer
Sound Designer
Walla Recordist (as Randall Smith)
Replacement Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Walker
Sound Mixer (as Rick Wadell)
Sound Effects Editor
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist / Special Makeup Effects Creator
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Assistant Hair Stylist
Supervising Hair Stylist / Supervising Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist / Special Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Score Engineer
Music Video Director
Producer: Music Video
Producer: Music Video
Composer: Song "Lost In Time"
Composer: Song "Lost In Time"
Cast
Mark Loftmore
Sarah Brightman
Baron Von Frankenstein
John Loftmore
The Peasant
The Defense Lawyer
King Arthur
Sir Wilfred
The Beggar
Sarah's Stepfather
Polansky (as James Hickox)
Prosecution
Speaker For Jury
Herr Vogel
Frankenstein's Monster
Ghost Girl
Master's Guard
Master's Officer (as Guy Luthan)
The Matron
Chief Worshipper
Panther Girl (as Shanna L. Teare)
King's Officer
King's Guard (as Piers R.C. Plowden)
James Westbourne
Press Man (as Ivan S. Markota)
Press Woman
Zombie Killer #1 (as Frank Anthony Zagarino)
Zombie Killer #2
Zombie Killer #3
Mark's Father
Mark's Mother
The Master's Girl (as Caron K. Bernstein)
Lead Prisoner
Lead Prisoner
Lead Prisoner
Lead Prisoner
Party Babe
Party Babe
Party Babe
Party Babe (as Márcia Santos)
Mad Monk
King's Announcer
The Jester
Zombie Killer (as Greg Woertz)
Dr. Jekyll
Zombie Killer
Lead Zombie (as Martin Mercer)
Argento (as John Mushroom Mappin)
Hitchcock
Nosferatu (as Steve Painter)
Vampire Victim #1
Vampire Victim #2
The Hand
Jack The Ripper
Lady Of The Night
Himself
Torturer / Dungeon Master (uncredited)
Belly Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Stage Maintenance
Production Assistant
Voice: "The Hand"
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Executive: Electric Pictures
Associate Publicist
Horse Wrangler
Office Production Assistant
Raven/red Tails Hawk Wrangler
Raven/red Tails Hawk Wrangler
Executive: Electric Pictures
Production Coordinator
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Panther Wrangler
Assistant Chef
Publicist
Post-production Delivery Coordinator
Animal Coordinator
Craft Service
Titles And Opticals Producer
Post-production Delivery Coordinator
Supplier: Special Makeup Effects Materials
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Horse Wrangler
Assistant To Producer
Executive: Electric Pictures
Production Accountant
Horse Wrangler
Horse Wrangler
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation Captain
Waxwork II: Lost in Time - modified: [19463][105792]