Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Senior Trip   (1995)

Rate It

Senior Trip Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 91 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Kelly Makin
Cinematography by | François Protat
Edited by | Stephen Lawrence

Starring ~ Matt Frewer, Valerie Mahaffey, Lawrence Dane

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Washington
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: National Lampoon (as Jim Jimirro)
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Washington (as David Butler)
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Washington
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, Washington (as Dony Aros)
Electric: Second Unit
Electric: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Crane Operator: Second Unit, Washington
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Washington
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit, Washington / Rigging Grip: Second Unit, Washington
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Washington
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Third Electric: Second Unit, Washington
Grip (as Carson Foster)
Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Washington (as Bill Gray)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Electrician (as Stephen Hunter)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip (as Mike Iwan)
Third Electric: Second Unit, Washington
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician (as Chris Kass) / Grip
Electric: Second Unit
Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Washington
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as John Lindsay)
Video Playback Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Grip: Second Unit, Washington
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Jock Martin)
Third Electric: Second Unit, Washington
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Joe Micomonaco)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Third Electric: Second Unit, Washington
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, Washington
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Washington
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera (as David Sheridan)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Ernie Spiteri)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Washington
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator: Second Unit, Washington
Best Boy Grip
Grip: Second Unit, Washington
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Video Playback Operator (as James Tambling)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter (as Erika Wolff)
Post-production Executive
Color Timer (as Vaughn Killin)
Second Assistant Picture Editor
First Assistant Picture Editor
Trainee Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: Administrative Staff (as Kaitlin Hogan)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects: Administrative Staff
Special Effects Prop Builder
Key Special Effects Technician (as Danny White)
Art Department
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Laborer: Second Unit
Head Carpenter
Painter: Second Unit
Property Master (as Robert Blair)
Painter: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Props: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Head Painter: Second Unit
Assistant Property Buyer
Laborer: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Assistant Head Carpenter: Location
Laborer: Second Unit
Sign Painter: Second Unit
Swing Gang
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit, Washington (as Bob Deal)
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Laborer: Second Unit
First Assistant Art Director
Carpenter: Second Unit, Washington (as Scott Dunn)
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Carpenter: Second Unit, Washington (as Patrick Egan)
Set Decorator: Second Unit
Laborer: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit (as Jeffery R.P. Helgason)
Painter: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Laborer: Second Unit
Buyer
Construction Manager
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit
First Assistant Art Director (as Elis Y. Lam)
First Assistant Art Director (as Gordon Le Bredt)
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit
Construction Manager: Second Unit, Washington
Laborer: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit
Lead Set Dresser
Construction Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Set Painter (as Don McEwan)
Property Buyer (as Michael Meade)
Props Buyer: Second Unit, Washington
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Painter: Second Unit
Laborer: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter
First Assistant Art Director
Construction Production Assistant: Second Unit
Swing Gang
Painter: Second Unit (as Partice Roy)
Carpenter: Second Unit, Washington
Construction Coordinator
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Construction Department Carpenter: Second Unit
Construction Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Head Carpenter: Studio
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (as Steve Barden)
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Washington
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor / Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Mixer (as Tom Hidderley)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Second Boom Operator
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Location Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Washington
Adr Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Second Unit, Washington
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Washington
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Washington
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Wardrobe Buyer
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Wardrobe Set Supervisor: Second Unit, Washington
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Set Second
Costume Coordinator
Daily Wardrobe Assistant
Daily Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Recording Assistant
Music Coordinator
Music Recordist
Computer Orchestrator
Consultant: On-set Music Performance
Music Supervisor
Artists And Repertoire: Capricorn Records
Music Supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Assoc.
Cast
Principal Todd Moss
Miss Tracy Milford
Senator John Lerman
Mark 'Dags' D'Agastino
Reggie Barry
Miosky (as Eric 'Sparky' Edwards)
Travis Lindsey
Herbert Jones
Carla Morgan (as Tara Charendoff)
Meg Smith (as Nicole DeBoer)
Steve Nisser
Lisa Perkins
Wanda Baker
Barry 'Virus' Kremmer
Shirley
Mr. Bloom
Mrs. Winston
Larry Diplo
Mr. Woo
Mrs. Woo
Wong Woo
Du Mi Wong
Frank Hardin
President Davis
Teen Girl In Film - Susie
Teen Boy In Film - Fast Eddie (as Philip De Wilde)
Doctor In Film
Lerman's Limo Driver
Detective (as Jim Warren)
Hotel Registration Clerk - Peggy
Mandy - Twin #1
Candy - Twin #2
Senator Johnson
Senator Duffield
Congressional Aide
Honor Guard (as Michael Kohut)
Congressional Chairman
Teen Boy - Rick
Teen Girl - Caroline
Press Member
Gus Freely - TV Reporter (as Robert Bidman)
Scared Little Girl
Nurse In Porno Movie
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Product Clearances
Location Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Makin
Production Controller
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Computer Programmer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Continuity: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Desormeaux
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit, Washington
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Extras Coordinator
Production Secretary: Second Unit, Washington
Director Production Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Continuity
Business Affairs Liaison
Production Executive: New Line
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Washington
Cone Man: Second Unit, Washington
Production Office Assistant: Second Unit, Washington
Craft Service: Second Unit, Washington
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Mann
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Office Assistant
Stand-in
Inventory Services
Stunt Department
Co-stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Dive Supervisor
Water Safety
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fire Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: Second Unit
Head Driver
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Generator, Second Unit
Transport Co-captain: Second Unit, Washington
Transport Dispatcher: Second Unit, Washington
Driver: Second Unit
Driver Captain
Operator: Honeywagon
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Security
Transportation Security
Transport Captain: Second Unit, Washington
Driver: Starwagon
Driver: Second Unit
Senior Trip - modified: [37540][113936]