Unit Manager: Wales
'Sherlock' The Six Thatchers (2017)
Directed by: Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Stuart Biddlecombe
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager: Wales
'Sherlock' The Lying Detective (2017)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Neville Kidd
Edited by: Yan Miles
Unit Manager
'Sherlock' The Final Problem (2017)
Directed by: Benjamin Caron
Cinematography by: David Luther
Edited by: Yan Miles
Unit Manager
'Sherlock' The Reichenbach Fall (2012)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Fabian Wagner
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Sherlock' The Hounds of Baskerville (2012)
Directed by: Paul McGuigan
Cinematography by: Fabian Wagner
Edited by: Charlie Phillips
Unit Manager
'Sherlock' A Scandal in Belgravia (2012)
Directed by: Paul McGuigan
Cinematography by: Fabian Wagner
Edited by: Charlie Phillips
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Girl Who Waited (2011)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Impossible Astronaut (2011)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Day of the Moon (2011)
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Curse of the Black Spot (2011)
Cinematography by: Dale McCready
Edited by: Simon Reglar
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Doctor's Wife (2011)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Peter Oliver
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Rebel Flesh (2011)
Directed by: Julian Simpson
Cinematography by: Balazs Bolygo
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Almost People (2011)
Directed by: Julian Simpson
Cinematography by: Balazs Bolygo
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' A Good Man Goes to War (2011)
Directed by: Peter Hoar
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Let's Kill Hitler (2011)
Directed by: Richard Senior
Cinematography by: Tim Palmer
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Night Terrors (2011)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Peter Oliver
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The God Complex (2011)
Directed by: Nick Hurran
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Wedding of River Song (2011)
Directed by: Jeremy Webb
Cinematography by: Tim Palmer
Edited by: Anthony Combes
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Doctor, the Widow and the Wardrobe (2011)
Directed by: Farren Blackburn
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Tim Porter
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Time of Angels (2010)
Directed by: Adam Smith
Cinematography by: Damian Bromley
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Amy's Choice (2010)
Directed by: Catherine Morshead
Cinematography by: Erik Wilson
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Vampires of Venice (2010)
Directed by: Jonny Campbell
Cinematography by: Tony Slater Ling
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Victory of the Daleks (2010)
Directed by: Andrew Gunn
Cinematography by: Graham Frake
Edited by: John Richards
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Flesh and Stone (2010)
Directed by: Adam Smith
Cinematography by: Damian Bromley
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Beast Below (2010)
Cinematography by: Graham Frake
Edited by: John Richards
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Eleventh Hour (2010)
Directed by: Adam Smith
Cinematography by: Owen McPolin
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The End of Time: Part Two (2010)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Philip Kloss
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Cold Blood (2010)
Directed by: Ashley Way
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: David Barrett
Unit Manager / Unit Manager: Wales - 6 Episodes, 2012-2017
Sherlock (2010)
Directed by: Paul McGuigan, Nick Hurran, Coky Giedroyc, Euros Lyn, Toby Haynes, Jeremy Lovering, Colm McCarthy, Douglas Mackinnon, Benjamin Caron, Rachel Talalay
Cinematography by: Steve Lawes, Fabian Wagner, Neville Kidd, Matt Gray, Suzie Lavelle, Stuart Biddlecombe, David Luther
Edited by: Charlie Phillips, Yan Miles, Nick Arthurs, Mali Evans, Tim Porter, Mark Davis, Andrew McClelland, William Oswald
Lenses: Cooke S4 Lenses, Zeiss Super Speed Lenses
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' A Christmas Carol (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Adam Recht
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Big Bang (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Matthew Newman
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Hungry Earth (2010)
Directed by: Ashley Way
Cinematography by: Mark Waters
Edited by: David Barrett
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Lodger (2010)
Directed by: Catherine Morshead
Cinematography by: Simon Archer
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Vincent and the Doctor (2010)
Directed by: Jonny Campbell
Cinematography by: Tony Slater Ling
Edited by: Jamie Pearson
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Pandorica Opens (2010)
Directed by: Toby Haynes
Cinematography by: Stephan Pehrsson
Edited by: Matthew Newman
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The End of Time: Part One (2009)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Philip Kloss
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Midnight (2008)
Directed by: Alice Troughton
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Philip Kloss
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Unicorn and the Wasp (2008)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Doctor's Daughter (2008)
Directed by: Alice Troughton
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Philip Kloss
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Sontaran Stratagem (2008)
Directed by: Douglas Mackinnon
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Planet of the Ood (2008)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Fires of Pompeii (2008)
Directed by: Colin Teague
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Partners in Crime (2008)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Gridlock (2007)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: John Richards
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Smith and Jones (2007)
Directed by: Charlie Palmer
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Matthew Tabern
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Shakespeare Code (2007)
Directed by: Charlie Palmer
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Matthew Tabern
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Lazarus Experiment (2007)
Directed by: Richard Clark
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: John Richards
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Utopia (2007)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Sound of Drums (2007)
Directed by: Colin Teague
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Last of the Time Lords (2007)
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Mike Hopkins
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Voyage of the Damned (2007)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' 42 (2007)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: William Oswald
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Satan Pit (2006)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Tooth and Claw (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Crispin Green
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Girl in the Fireplace (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Crispin Green
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Rise of the Cybermen (2006)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: David Cresswell
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Age of Steel (2006)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: David Cresswell
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Idiot's Lantern (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Crispin Green
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Impossible Planet (2006)
Directed by: James Strong
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: Mike Jones
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Love & Monsters (2006)
Directed by: Dan Zeff
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Alan Levy
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Fear Her (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: Crispin Green
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Army of Ghosts (2006)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: David Cresswell
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' Doomsday (2006)
Directed by: Graeme Harper
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze
Edited by: David Cresswell
Unit Manager
'Doctor Who' The Runaway Bride (2006)
Directed by: Euros Lyn
Cinematography by: Rory Taylor
Edited by: John Richards
Unit Manager - 57 Episodes, 2006-2011
Doctor Who (2005)
Directed by: Graeme Harper, Euros Lyn, Douglas Mackinnon, James Strong, Rachel Talalay, Charlie Palmer, James Hawes, Joe Ahearne, Toby Haynes, Nick Hurran, Saul Metzstein, Jamie Magnus Stone, Hettie Macdonald, Richard Clark, Julian Simpson, Daniel Nettheim, Edward Bazalgette, Jamie Childs, Keith Boak, Colin Teague, Adam Smith, Paul Wilmshurst, Lawrence Gough, Wayne Yip, Alice Troughton, Jonny Campbell, Andrew Gunn, Catherine Morshead, Ashley Way, Farren Blackburn, Steve Hughes, Jeremy Webb, Jamie Payne, Stephen Woolfenden, Paul Murphy, Ben Wheatley, Justin Molotnikov, Daniel O'Hara, Bill Anderson, Sallie Aprahamian, Jennifer Perrott, Mark Tonderai, Lee Haven Jones, Nida Manzoor, Emma Sullivan, Brian Grant, Dan Zeff, Andy Goddard, Peter Hoar, Richard Senior, Neill Gorton, John Hayes, Mat King, Colm McCarthy, Sheree Folkson
Cinematography by: Ernest Vincze, Rory Taylor, Stephan Pehrsson, Mark Waters, Ashley Rowe, Neville Kidd, Sam Heasman, Owen McPolin, Tim Palmer, Stuart Biddlecombe, Richard Stoddard, Damian Bromley, Suzie Lavelle, Ed Moore, Balazs Bolygo, Catherine Goldschmidt, Graham Frake, Tony Slater Ling, Dale Elena McCready, G. Magni Ágústsson, Ali Asad, Simon Chapman, Denis Crossan, Tico Poulakakis, Simon Archer, Erik Wilson, Gavin Struthers, Simon Dennis, Jake Polonsky, Mike Southon, Mark Garrett, Nic Morris, Mike Spragg
Edited by: William Oswald, Mike Jones, John Richards, Jamie Pearson, Becky Trotman, Tim Porter, Liana Del Giudice, Crispin Green, Mike Hopkins, Graham Walker, Selina Macarthur, Adam Green, David Cresswell, Matthew Tabern, Philip Kloss, Joel Skinner, David Fisher, Adam Trotman, Edel McDonnell, Ceres Doyle, David Barrett, Matthew Newman, Peter Oliver, Matthew Cannings, Xavier Russell, Helen Murphy, Ulrike Münch, Tom Chapman, Alan Levy, Jamie McCoan, Richard Cox, Adam Recht, Anthony Boys, Anthony Combes, Úna Ní Dhonghaíle, Simon Reglar, Nick Arthurs, Mark Davis, Iain Erskine, St. John O'Rorke, Sam Williams, Lucien Clayton, Philip Hookway, Tim Hodges, Agnieszka Liggett
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, ARRI ALEXA XT Camera, Sony Betacam (Unknown) Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera, Sony HDW-F900 Camera
Editing System: Apple Final Cut Pro 7