Paint Foreman
'Empire' The Empire Unpossess'd (2018)
Directed by: Craig Brewer
Edited by: Lauren A. Schaffer
Paint Foreman
'Empire' A Lean and Hungry Look (2018)
Directed by: Bille Woodruff
Edited by: Lauren A. Schaffer
Paint Foreman
'Empire' Bloody Noses and Crack'd Crowns (2018)
Directed by: Howard Deutch
Edited by: Ishai Setton
Paint Foreman
'Empire' Full Circle (2017)
Directed by: Craig Brewer
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Ishai Setton
Paint Foreman
'Empire' Cupid Painted Blind (2017)
Directed by: Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum
Edited by: Ishai Setton
Paint Foreman
'Empire' The Lady Doth Protest (2017)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Paint Foreman
'Empire' Fortune Be Not Crost (2017)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Edited by: Lauren A. Schaffer
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' Toil and Trouble, Part 2 (2017)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Eli Nilsen
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' Sin That Amends (2016)
Directed by: Craig Brewer
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' A Furnace for Your Foe (2016)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Edited by: Eli Nilsen
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' The Unkindest Cut (2016)
Directed by: Dennie Gordon
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' Cupid Kills (2016)
Directed by: Hanelle M. Culpepper
Edited by: Ishai Setton
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' One Before Another (2016)
Directed by: Mario Van Peebles
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' What Remains Is Bestial (2016)
Directed by: Millicent Shelton
Edited by: Eli Nilsen
Painter
'Empire' The Lyon Who Cried Wolf (2016)
Directed by: Millicent Shelton
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Matt Barber
Painter
'Empire' Time Shall Unfold (2016)
Directed by: Cherien Dabis
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' The Tameness of a Wolf (2016)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Matt Barber
Painter
'Empire' A Rose by Any Other Name (2016)
Directed by: Michael Engler
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' Death Will Have His Day (2016)
Directed by: Danny Strong
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Paint Gang Boss
'Empire' Light in Darkness (2016)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Ishai Setton
Painter
'Empire' Sins of the Father (2015)
Directed by: Rob Hardy
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' Unto the Breach (2015)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' The Lyon's Roar (2015)
Directed by: Danny Strong
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter
'Empire' Our Dancing Days (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' Out, Damned Spot (2015)
Directed by: Michael Engler
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' Dangerous Bonds (2015)
Directed by: John Singleton
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter
'Empire' False Imposition (2015)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Painter
'Empire' The Devil Quotes Scripture (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' The Outspoken King (2015)
Directed by: Lee Daniels
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter
'Empire' Pilot (2015)
Directed by: Lee Daniels
Cinematography by: Andrew Dunn
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter / Paint Foreman / Paint Gang Boss - 67 Episodes, 2015-2018
Empire (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri, Craig Brewer, Mario Van Peebles, Millicent Shelton, Paul McCrane, Danny Strong, Lee Daniels, Howard Deutch, Bille Woodruff, Dianne Houston, Kevin Bray, Michael Engler, Cherien Dabis, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Clement Virgo, Jussie Smollett, Debbie Allen, Rob Hardy, Anthony Hemingway, Dee Rees, Rosemary Rodriguez, John Singleton, Sylvain White, Paris Barclay, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Dennie Gordon, Benny Boom, Tricia Brock, Karen Gaviola, Tamra Davis, Eric Haywood, John Krokidas, Michael Goi, Darren Grant, Gabourey Sidibe, Dawn Wilkinson
Edited by: Ishai Setton, Eli Nilsen, Raúl Dávalos, Zack Arnold, Joe Leonard, Lauren A. Schaffer, Stefanie Visser, Evonne Moritz, James Stanton, Matt Barber, David Greenspan, Sharidan Williams-Sotelo
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Digital Bolex D16
Painter
'Empire' Who I Am (2015)
Directed by: Debbie Allen
Cinematography by: Sidney Sidell
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' The Devils Are Here (2015)
Directed by: Lee Daniels
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter
'Empire' Without a Country (2015)
Directed by: Dee Rees
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' Fires of Heaven (2015)
Directed by: Craig Brewer
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' Be True (2015)
Directed by: Kevin Bray
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' A High Hope for a Low Heaven (2015)
Directed by: Mario Van Peebles
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Painter
'Empire' True Love Never (2015)
Directed by: Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Joe Leonard
Painter
'Empire' My Bad Parts (2015)
Directed by: Sanaa Hamri
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Raúl Dávalos
Painter
'Empire' Sinned Against (2015)
Directed by: Paul McCrane
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers
Edited by: Zack Arnold
Sculptor
'Chicago Fire' Real Never Waits (2014)
Directed by: Michael Brandt
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand
Sculptor - 1 Episode, 2014
Chicago Fire (2012)
Directed by: Joe Chappelle, Reza Tabrizi, Sanford Bookstaver, Jann Turner, Jean de Segonzac, Tom DiCillo, Steve Shill, Michael Brandt, Alex Chapple, Michael Slovis, Holly Dale, Eric Laneuville, Leslie Libman, Arthur W. Forney, Dan Lerner, Karen Gaviola, Alik Sakharov, Haze J.F. Bergeron III, Dru Anne Carlson, Jono Oliver, Matt Earl Beesley, Stephen Cragg, Olivia Newman, Bill Johnson, Constantine Makris, Gloria Muzio, Jeffrey Nachmanoff, Darnell Martin, Daniel Sackheim, Rod Holcomb, Karyn Kusama, Fred Berner, Jeffrey G. Hunt, John Hyams, David Rodriguez, James Hanlon, Lin Oeding, Batan Silva, Mark Tinker, Milena Govich, Paul McCrane, Carl Seaton
Cinematography by: Lisa Wiegand, Jayson Crothers, William R. Nielsen Jr., Marc Ritzema, Anthony J. Lullo
Edited by: Megan D'Arco, Micky Blythe, Oscar Rene Lozoya II, Adam Stilestein, Etienne Des Lauriers, Jeff Cenkner, Michael Schweitzer, Rick Tuber, Billy Fox, John David Buxton
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera