Best Boy Electric
'Girls' Painful Evacuation (2017)
Directed by: Jesse Peretz
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Kate Hickey
Best Boy Electric
'Girls' Hostage Situation (2017)
Directed by: Lena Dunham
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy Electric
'Girls' Home Birth (2015)
Directed by: Lena Dunham
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy
'Girls' Daddy Issues (2015)
Directed by: Jesse Peretz
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Shawn Paper
Best Boy
'Girls' Tad & Loreen & Avi & Shanaz (2015)
Directed by: Jamie Babbit
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy
'Girls' Close Up (2015)
Directed by: Richard Shepard
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy
'Girls' Sit-In (2015)
Directed by: Richard Shepard
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Shawn Paper
Best Boy
'Girls' Female Author (2015)
Directed by: Jesse Peretz
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Shawn Paper
Best Boy
'Girls' Cubbies (2015)
Directed by: Jesse Peretz
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy
'Girls' Iowa (2015)
Directed by: Lena Dunham
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Shawn Paper
Best Boy
'Girls' Triggering (2015)
Directed by: Lena Dunham
Cinematography by: Tim Ives
Edited by: Myron Kerstein
Best Boy / Best Boy Electric - 12 Episodes, 2015-2017
Girls (2012)
Directed by: Lena Dunham, Jesse Peretz, Richard Shepard, Jamie Babbit, Jody Lee Lipes, Tricia Brock, Jenni Konner, Claudia Weill, Alex Karpovsky, Nisha Ganatra
Edited by: Shawn Paper, Paul Zucker, Myron Kerstein, Nat Sanders, Kate Hickey, Robert Frazen, Catherine Haight, Peter CabadaHagan, Joi McMillon
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Rubber Room (2010)
Directed by: Rene Balcer
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Love Eternal (2010)
Directed by: William Klayer
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Immortal (2010)
Directed by: Jim McKay
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Micky Blythe
Gaffer
'Law & Order' The Taxman Cometh (2010)
Directed by: Fred Berner
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Crashers (2010)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Brazil (2010)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Micky Blythe
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Brilliant Disguise (2010)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Micky Blythe
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Boy on Fire (2010)
Directed by: Rose Troche
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Steel-Eyed Death (2010)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Human Flesh Search Engine (2009)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Micky Blythe
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Dignity (2009)
Directed by: Jim McKay
Cinematography by: Manuel Billeter
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Gaffer
'Law & Order' The Drowned and the Saved (2009)
Directed by: Fred Berner
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Exchange (2009)
Directed by: Ernest R. Dickerson
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Eric A. Sears
Gaffer
'Law & Order' All New (2009)
Directed by: Roger Young
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Promote This! (2009)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Bailout (2009)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael D. Ornstein
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Rapture (2009)
Directed by: Fred Berner
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Illegitimate (2009)
Directed by: Joshua Marston
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Crimebusters (2009)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Lucky Stiff (2009)
Directed by: Marc Levin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael D. Ornstein
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Pledge (2009)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' By Perjury (2009)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Chattel (2009)
Directed by: Jim McKay
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael D. Ornstein
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Zero (2008)
Directed by: Marisol Adler
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Knock Off (2008)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael D. Ornstein
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Falling (2008)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Challenged (2008)
Directed by: Fred Berner
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Excalibur (2008)
Directed by: Jim McKay
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Personae Non Grata (2008)
Directed by: John David Coles
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Adam Wolfe
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Strike (2008)
Directed by: Marisol Adler
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Bogeyman (2008)
Directed by: Tim Hunter
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Adam Wolfe
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Burn Card (2008)
Directed by: Mario Van Peebles
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Submission (2008)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Angelgrove (2008)
Directed by: Darnell Martin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Edward R. Abroms
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Betrayal (2008)
Directed by: Marc Levin
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Edward R. Abroms
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Tango (2008)
Directed by: Dean White
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Executioner (2008)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Quit Claim (2008)
Directed by: Jim McKay
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Illegal (2008)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Political Animal (2008)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Jim Stewart
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Driven (2008)
Directed by: Alan Taylor
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Bottomless (2008)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Misbegotten (2008)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Called Home (2008)
Directed by: Allen Coulter
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Over Here (2007)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Captive (2007)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Fallout (2007)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Bling (2007)
Directed by: Karen Gaviola
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Good Faith (2007)
Directed by: Sam Weisman
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Murder Book (2007)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Melting Pot (2007)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Talking Points (2007)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Remains of the Day (2007)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Corner Office (2006)
Directed by: Joan Stein Schimke
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Deadlock (2006)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Release (2006)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' In Vino Veritas (2006)
Directed by: Tim Hunter
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Profiteer (2006)
Directed by: Arthur W. Forney
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Public Service Homicide (2006)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Fear America (2006)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Home Sweet (2006)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Avatar (2006)
Directed by: Vincent Misiano
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Fame (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Kingmaker (2006)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Positive (2006)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Kurt Courtland
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Thinking Makes It So (2006)
Directed by: Tony Goldwyn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' America, Inc. (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Cost of Capital (2006)
Directed by: Michael W. Watkins
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Magnet (2006)
Directed by: Adam Bernstein
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Heart of Darkness (2006)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Family Friend (2006)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Acid (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' House of Cards (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' New York Minute (2005)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Birthright (2005)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Life Line (2005)
Directed by: Rosemary Rodriguez
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Age of Innocence (2005)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Flaw (2005)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Red Ball (2005)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' In God We Trust (2005)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Sport of Kings (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Publish and Perish (2005)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Sects (2005)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Dining Out (2005)
Directed by: Jean de Segonzac
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' The Sixth Man (2005)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Ain't No Love (2005)
Directed by: Paris Barclay
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Mammon (2005)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Enemy (2004)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' All in the Family (2004)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Cry Wolf (2004)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Gov Love (2004)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Coming Down Hard (2004)
Directed by: Richard Dobbs
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Vendetta (2004)
Directed by: David Platt
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Suicide Box (2003)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' B*tch (2003)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: David Post
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Armed Forces (2001)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Best Boy
'Law & Order' A Losing Season (2001)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: David Post
Gaffer
'Law & Order' Standoff (2000)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Fools for Love (2000)
Directed by: Christopher Misiano
Cinematography by: John Beymer
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Best Boy
'Law & Order' Killerz (1999)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Peter Reniers
Edited by: Toni Morgan
Best Boy / Gaffer - 101 Episodes, 1999-2010
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris