Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Legend of the Seeker   (2010)

Rate It

Legend of the Seeker Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, New Zealand
Running Time | 44 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Seasons | 2
Season Ending Year | 2010
View Seasons 1 2
Originally
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Beesley, Garth Maxwell, Michael Hurst, Jonathan Brough, Chris Martin-Jones, Jesse Warn, Andrew Merrifield, Charlie Haskell, Geoffrey Cawthorn, Mike Smith
Cinematography by | Kevin Riley, Donald Duncan, Aaron Morton
Edited by | Gary Hunt, Eric De Beus, Peter Roberts

Starring ~ Craig Horner, Bridget Regan, Bruce Spence

Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Frame Rate
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer / Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer / Supervising Producer
Co-executive Producer / Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer / Co-producer
Supervising Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor / Post Production Supervisor (32 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Production Manager (30 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Production Manager: Second Unit (16 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Unit Manager (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Unit Manager: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2009)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(30 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Second Unit Director / Director (19 Episodes, 2008-2010)
First Assistant Director (11 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Assistant Director (9 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2008-2010)
First Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2008-2009)
First Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2010)
First Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2008-2010)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Third Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2010)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2008)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2010)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2008)
Second Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Third Assistant Director (3 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2008)
Third Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2009)
Second Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (37 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Key Grip / Key Dolly Grip (30 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Camera Operator (23 Episodes, 2008-2010)
B Cam Second Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (21 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Genny Operator (20 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Video Playback Operator (19 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Camera Operator (16 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Gaffer (16 Episodes, 2008-2010)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (14 Episodes, 2008-2009)
First Assistant Camera (14 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Video Split Operator (11 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Still Photographer (8 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Camera Operator (8 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (7 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Assistant Camera (7 Episodes, 2008)
Rigger (1 Episode, 2010)
Generator Operator (1 Episode, 2010)
Lighting Best Boy: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
Key Grip: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
Best Boy: Lighting (1 Episode, 2010)
Gaffer: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2010)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator (29 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Digital Intermediate Colorist (18 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Digital Intermediate Colorist (8 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Assistant Editor (4 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Assistant Editor (3 Episodes, 2008-2009)
On-line Editor (2 Episodes, 2008)
Post-production Assistant (1 Episode, 2008)
Post-production Assistant (1 Episode, 2008)
Post-production Coordinator (1 Episode, 2008)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist (35 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Visual Effects (27 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Digital Compositor (27 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Compositor (25 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Visual Effects Artist (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Visual Effects Artist (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Visual Effects Supervisor (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Digital Compositor (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Visual Effects Artist (21 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Editor (17 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Visual Effects Editor (15 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Production Manager (15 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Artist (15 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Supervisor (9 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Art Director / Matte Artist (7 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Visual Effects Artist / Creature Animator / Lead Character Animator (4 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Compositor (2 Episodes, 2008)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes, 2008)
Visual Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2008)
Compositor (1 Episode, 2008)
Visual Effects Art Director (1 Episode, 2010)
Special Effects Department
Creature Designer / Designer: Creatures And Props (29 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Special Effects On-set Coordinator / Special Effects Technician (28 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Special Effects Supervisor (16 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Creature Foreman (14 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Special Effects Technician (6 Episodes, 2009)
Special Effects Senior Technician (1 Episode, 2010)
Animation Department
Lead Animator: 3DCGI Ltd (20 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Art Department
Scenic Painter (37 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Set Construction Manager / Construction Manager (37 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Scenic Painter (37 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Stand-by Props (31 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Prop Designer / Creature Designer (27 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Head Scenic Artist (22 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Paint Foreman (22 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Set Dresser (22 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Set Dresser (16 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Set Dresser (15 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Property Master (14 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Props Buyer (14 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Stand-by Props Assistant (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Painter (9 Episodes, 2010)
Offset Art Director / Off Set Art Director (8 Episodes, 2009-2010)
On-set Stand-by Props Assistant (7 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Set Designer (5 Episodes, 2009)
Art Department Coordinator (1 Episode, 2008)
Sound Department
Loop Artist (38 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Foley Artist (37 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Foley Artist / Sound Editor / Sound Effects Editor (36 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Loop Captain / Adr Looping Captain (30 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Sound Designer (29 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Sound Mixer / Sound Recordist: Second Unit (22 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Dialogue Editor (18 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Boom Operator (16 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Production Sound Mixer (15 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Production Sound Mixer (15 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Effects Editor (14 Episodes, 2008-2010)
Foley Artist (13 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Foley Recordist (13 Episodes, 2008-2009)
Adr Mixer (2 Episodes, 2009)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: New Zealand / Casting By: New Zealand
Cast Personal Assistant
Casting Manager / Cast Manager
Casting: Australian / Casting: Australia
Casting By: U.S. / Casting: US
Extras Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist / Key Makeup Artist
Make-up And Hair Designer / Hair Designer / Make-up Designer / Makeup Department Head
Wigmaker
Makeup Artist
Casual Makeup Artist
Make-up And Hair Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Buyer
Costumer
Extras Dresser
Pattern Maker / Head Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Props Maker
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Ager
Key Costumer
Costume Administrator
Costume Supervisor
Costume Dresser
Costume Props Supervisor
Head Machinist
Costume Extras Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Costume Stand-by
Assistant Costume Stand-by
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Producer: Joseph LoDuca Music
Music Engineer
Composer: Additional Music / Composer: Theme Music
Music Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
 Richard Cypher (44 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Kahlan Amnell (44 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Zeddicus Zu'l Zorander (44 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Darken Rahl / ... (25 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Cara Mason (23 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 General Egremont (8 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Shota (6 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Sister Marianna (6 Episodes, 2010)
 Gar / ... (6 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Denna (5 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Chase Brandstone (4 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Michael Cypher (4 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Sister Verna (4 Episodes, 2010)
 Keeper / ... (4 Episodes, 2010)
 Highwayman / ... (4 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Demmin Nass (3 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Flynn (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Sister Nicci (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Jennsen (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Garren (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Thaddicus (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Dahlia (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Prelate (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Leo (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Emma Brandstone (3 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Alina / ... (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Laura Brandstone (3 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Panis Rahl / ... (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Renn (3 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Ranssyn Fane (3 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Rachel (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Guard (3 Episodes, 2010)
 Sebastian (2 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Young Zeddicus Zul Zorander (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Sister Nicci (2 Episodes, 2010)
 George Cypher (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Dennee Amnell (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Anna Brighton (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Drago (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Giller (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Jared (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Henchman / ... (2 Episodes, 2008-2010)
 Martha (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Sister Merissa (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Adie (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Rough Gambler / ... (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Sister Deidre / ... (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Old Crone / ... (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Patrick (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Shadrin (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Fraden (2 Episodes, 2008)
 D'Haran General (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Mistress Sara (2 Episodes, 2010)
 Captain Vess (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Guard (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Aide De Camp (2 Episodes, 2008)
 Gryff (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Princess Violet (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Bronwyn (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Calgor / ... (2 Episodes, 2008-2009)
 Confessed D'Haran / ... (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Captain Frannick / ... (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Jack (1 Episode, 2008)
 Brigid (1 Episode, 2008)
 Captain Ensor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gwildor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Leolin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Declan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mark (1 Episode, 2008)
 Lilly (1 Episode, 2008)
 Ashgar (1 Episode, 2008)
 Jeziah (1 Episode, 2008)
 Garrick (1 Episode, 2009)
 Triana (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bianca (1 Episode, 2009)
 Niles Braggindor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Amfortas (1 Episode, 2009)
 Corah (1 Episode, 2009)
 Livia (1 Episode, 2009)
 Roga (1 Episode, 2009)
 Annabelle (1 Episode, 2009)
 Maia / ... (1 Episode, 2010)
 Duke Of Anders (1 Episode, 2010)
 Prince Fyren (1 Episode, 2010)
 Frederick Amnell (1 Episode, 2010)
 The Margrave (1 Episode, 2010)
 Rymus (1 Episode, 2008)
 Masslar (1 Episode, 2008)
 Denfir (1 Episode, 2008)
 Andrew (1 Episode, 2008)
 King Gregor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Kur (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lara (1 Episode, 2009)
 James (1 Episode, 2009)
 Carver Dunn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Luna (1 Episode, 2009)
 Frytss (1 Episode, 2009)
 Grace (1 Episode, 2009)
 Kieren (1 Episode, 2009)
 Serena (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cormac (1 Episode, 2010)
 Malray (1 Episode, 2010)
 Alferon (1 Episode, 2010)
 Rolf (1 Episode, 2008)
 Sylvia (1 Episode, 2008)
 Kranthor (1 Episode, 2008)
 Gosfid (1 Episode, 2008)
 Miss Crantan / ... (1 Episode, 2009)
 Queen Milena (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sergeant Frye (1 Episode, 2009)
 Veta (1 Episode, 2009)
 Clayre (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lorcus (1 Episode, 2009)
 Alana (1 Episode, 2009)
 Rames (1 Episode, 2009)
 Marius (1 Episode, 2009)
 Constance (1 Episode, 2009)
 Viviane (1 Episode, 2009)
 Abbot Henry (1 Episode, 2009)
 The Keeper (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sean (1 Episode, 2009)
 Asa (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lucinda Amnell (1 Episode, 2010)
 Silas (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lt. Rankin (1 Episode, 2010)
 Du' Chaillu (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gunther (1 Episode, 2008)
 Otto Nyth (1 Episode, 2008)
 Wilford (1 Episode, 2008)
 Sarik (1 Episode, 2008)
 Morcant (1 Episode, 2008)
 Captain Krimmel (1 Episode, 2009)
 Dror (1 Episode, 2009)
 Viceroy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Idris (1 Episode, 2009)
 Salindra (1 Episode, 2009)
 Tarralyn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Alice (1 Episode, 2009)
 Captain Arturis (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commander Marek (1 Episode, 2009)
 Aiden (1 Episode, 2009)
 General Dormander (1 Episode, 2009)
 Captain Flynne (1 Episode, 2009)
 Finn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Benedict (1 Episode, 2009)
 Tamra (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lord Callum (1 Episode, 2009)
 Herald (1 Episode, 2010)
 Shaun (1 Episode, 2010)
 Captain Takoda (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sorcerer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Erik (1 Episode, 2010)
 Eagan (1 Episode, 2010)
 Horace (1 Episode, 2010)
 Alastair (1 Episode, 2010)
 Colm (1 Episode, 2008)
 Drea (1 Episode, 2008)
 Allard (1 Episode, 2008)
 Duggin (1 Episode, 2008)
 Liam (1 Episode, 2008)
 Chloe (1 Episode, 2009)
 Caldor (1 Episode, 2009)
 D'Haran Sergeant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Brother Tovas (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lieutenant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sirian (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commander Trimack (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commander Erryll (1 Episode, 2009)
 Agnes (1 Episode, 2009)
 Head Cook (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ella (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nella Greenleaf (1 Episode, 2009)
 Raph (1 Episode, 2009)
 Field Commander Trymann (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mattis (1 Episode, 2009)
 Eleanor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Duchess Drucilla (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gareth (1 Episode, 2010)
 General Grix (1 Episode, 2010)
 Lieutenant Horace (1 Episode, 2010)
 Loni (1 Episode, 2010)
 Baylor (1 Episode, 2010)
 Jason (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gladys (1 Episode, 2010)
 Carracticus Zorander (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gavin (1 Episode, 2008)
 D'haran Captain (1 Episode, 2008)
 Samuel (1 Episode, 2008)
 Sarafin (1 Episode, 2008)
 Miranda (1 Episode, 2008)
 Conor Greenleaf (1 Episode, 2009)
 Brother Bertrand (1 Episode, 2009)
 Warden (1 Episode, 2009)
 Merchant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lieutenant Theron (1 Episode, 2009)
 Selick (1 Episode, 2009)
 Voss (1 Episode, 2009)
 Prioress (1 Episode, 2009)
 Barkeep (1 Episode, 2009)
 D'Haran Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mayor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Devlin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Slave Hunter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Healer Woman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sister Katharine (1 Episode, 2010)
 Elodie (1 Episode, 2010)
 Arina (1 Episode, 2010)
 Commander Trimack (1 Episode, 2010)
 Burly Stranger (1 Episode, 2010)
 Henrik (1 Episode, 2010)
 D'Haran Lieutenant (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Ulicia (1 Episode, 2010)
 Bearded Man (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Everleen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Harkin (1 Episode, 2010)
 Millicent (1 Episode, 2010)
 Phillip (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gatekeeper (1 Episode, 2008)
 Henchman (1 Episode, 2008)
 Constable (1 Episode, 2008)
 Briggs (1 Episode, 2008)
 Gerald (1 Episode, 2009)
 Captain Ericon (1 Episode, 2009)
 Morwyn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Young Cara (1 Episode, 2009)
 Tharla (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gram (1 Episode, 2009)
 Eryn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Duncan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Royal Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Monica (1 Episode, 2009)
 Dut (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commander Ducat (1 Episode, 2009)
 Soldier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Declan (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Greta (1 Episode, 2010)
 Driver (1 Episode, 2010)
 General Bain (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mika (1 Episode, 2010)
 Teenage Boy (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Philomena (1 Episode, 2010)
 D'Haran Soldier (1 Episode, 2010)
 Arla (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Aryn (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gwendolyn (1 Episode, 2010)
 Young Panis Rahl (1 Episode, 2010)
 Merchant (1 Episode, 2008)
 Caretaker (1 Episode, 2008)
 Tough Guy (1 Episode, 2008)
 Gambler (1 Episode, 2008)
 D'Haran Lieutenant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Calthrop (1 Episode, 2009)
 Skellum (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cara's Father (1 Episode, 2009)
 Captain Of The Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Young Soldier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ty (1 Episode, 2009)
 Commander Craden (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nicholas Rahl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Fighter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bosin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Krim (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lieutenant Bram (1 Episode, 2009)
 Krilmark (1 Episode, 2009)
 Kade (1 Episode, 2010)
 Jailer (1 Episode, 2010)
 Courtesan (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Dulcinia (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gabriel (1 Episode, 2010)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Anya (1 Episode, 2010)
 Cantor (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Elizabeth (1 Episode, 2010)
 D'Haran Sergeant (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Tyra (1 Episode, 2010)
 Young Thaddicus (1 Episode, 2010)
 Wedding Officiant (1 Episode, 2008)
 Patron (1 Episode, 2008)
 Patrolman (1 Episode, 2008)
 Speaker (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ogilby (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nicholas (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sergeant Brax (1 Episode, 2009)
 Tanner (1 Episode, 2009)
 Manacled Villager (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 D'Haran Sentry (1 Episode, 2009)
 Queen (1 Episode, 2009)
 Merchant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Morrigan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Brother Joseph (1 Episode, 2010)
 Irene (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sister Karyn (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dying D'Haran (1 Episode, 2010)
 Dying Soldier (1 Episode, 2010)
 D'Haran Walter (1 Episode, 2010)
 Sonia (1 Episode, 2010)
 D'Haran Soldier (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mother #1 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Man (1 Episode, 2008)
 Woodsman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Barkeep (1 Episode, 2009)
 Helena (1 Episode, 2009)
 Crying Mother (1 Episode, 2009)
 Soldier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Vendor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Old Richard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Patron (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ethan (1 Episode, 2009)
 William (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sister Thea (1 Episode, 2010)
 Brother Matthew (1 Episode, 2010)
 Tavern Keeper (1 Episode, 2010)
 Aide-De-Camp (1 Episode, 2010)
 Mother #2 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Old Man (1 Episode, 2009)
 Rider (1 Episode, 2009)
 Marilee (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Terrified Woman (1 Episode, 2009)
 D'Haran Soldier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Courtesan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Constable (1 Episode, 2009)
 Brother Blaine (1 Episode, 2010)
 Angry Citizen (1 Episode, 2010)
 Frightened Girl (1 Episode, 2010)
 Young Woman (1 Episode, 2008)
 Josephine (1 Episode, 2009)
 Teenage Darken Rahl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Young Grace (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sister Of The Dark (1 Episode, 2010)
 Brother Edward (1 Episode, 2010)
 Nurse (1 Episode, 2010)
 Hunter #1 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Blind Girl (1 Episode, 2009)
 D'Haran (1 Episode, 2009)
 Handsome Young Man (1 Episode, 2009)
 Hunter #2 (1 Episode, 2008)
 Storag (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ella (1 Episode, 2009)
 Young Tarralyn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cara's Mother (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mord'Sith (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mord Sith (uncredited) (4 Episodes, 2009-2010)
(uncredited) (4 Episodes, 2009)
 Patrol (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2008)
 Mother #6 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2008)
 Mother #5 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2008)
 Reginald (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mord Sith (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Villager (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
Additional Crew Members
Cast Coordinator
Showrunners Assistant
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Writers Production Assistant / Production Staff
Story Editor
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Assistant To Producer
Story Editor
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Developed For Television By
Developed For Television By
Assistant To Producer
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Tapert
Production Assistant
Executive Story Editor
Script Supervisor
Assistant Wrangler
Head Wrangler
Script Supervisor
Extras Coordinator
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Safety Supervisor: Second Unit
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt And Fight Coordinator / Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Fight Coordinator / Stunt/fight Coordinator
Stunt Double
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Double / Stunts
Horse Master
Stunt Double
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Tabrett Bethell / Stunt Double: Jessica Marais
Stunts / Stunt Performer / Stunt Double Bridget Regan
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt/fight Coordinator / Fight Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Sister Of The Dark / Stunt Double: Elizabeth Blackmore
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Safety Supervisor
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Cast Driver
Legend of the Seeker - modified: [48895][844653]